MatchPulse
National 3 - Group B

National 3 - Group B — AVG Total

France · 2025/26

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1La Châtaigneraie25793.163.333
2Châtellerault26793.042.923.15
3Challans26783.0033
4St-Philbert Gd Lieu26762.923.232.62
5Chauvigny25702.802.752.85
6USSA Vertou26702.692.153.23
7Les Sables26702.692.233.15
8Le Poiré sur Vie26692.652.692.62
9Vendée Fontenay26682.6232.23
10Châteauroux II26682.622.772.46
11Panazol26682.622.852.38
12UF Touraine24612.542.382.73
13Angers SCO II26602.312.312.31
14Nantes II26542.082.152

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1La Châtaigneraie12403.33
2St-Philbert Gd Lieu13423.23
3Challans13393.00
4Vendée Fontenay13393.00
5Châtellerault13382.92
6Panazol13372.85
7Châteauroux II13362.77
8Chauvigny12332.75
9Le Poiré sur Vie13352.69
10UF Touraine13312.38
11Angers SCO II13302.31
12Les Sables13292.23
13USSA Vertou13282.15
14Nantes II13282.15

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1USSA Vertou13423.23
2Châtellerault13413.15
3Les Sables13413.15
4Challans13393.00
5La Châtaigneraie13393.00
6Chauvigny13372.85
7UF Touraine11302.73
8Le Poiré sur Vie13342.62
9St-Philbert Gd Lieu13342.62
10Châteauroux II13322.46
11Panazol13312.38
12Angers SCO II13302.31
13Vendée Fontenay13292.23
14Nantes II13262.00

Which teams experience the most goals?

La Châtaigneraie is the top team for total goals — 3.16 per game

Châtellerault is #2 for total goals — 3.04 per game

Challans is #3 for total goals — 3.00 per game

Nantes II is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.08 per game

Angers SCO II is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.31 per game

UF Touraine is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.54 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 14 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 2.69 per game
  • Home avg: 2.69 per game
  • Away avg: 2.69 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 86% (12/14)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1St-Philbert Gd Lieu7131.862.001.67
2Châtellerault11171.551.751.43
3Challans13171.310.401.88
4USSA Vertou12141.171.201.14
5Panazol12141.171.251.00
6Châteauroux II14161.141.500.88
7Chauvigny11121.090.501.22
8Les Sables11121.090.501.80
9La Châtaigneraie991.000.331.33
10UF Touraine661.001.001.00
11Angers SCO II15140.931.330.33
12Vendée Fontenay14110.791.000.25
13Le Poiré sur Vie13100.770.860.67
14Nantes II16110.691.000.17

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1St-Philbert Gd Lieu482.00
2Châtellerault471.75
3Châteauroux II691.50
4Angers SCO II9121.33
5Panazol8101.25
6USSA Vertou561.20
7Vendée Fontenay10101.00
8Nantes II10101.00
9UF Touraine331.00
10Le Poiré sur Vie760.86
11Chauvigny210.50
12Les Sables630.50
13Challans520.40
14La Châtaigneraie310.33

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Challans8151.88
2Les Sables591.80
3St-Philbert Gd Lieu351.67
4Châtellerault7101.43
5La Châtaigneraie681.33
6Chauvigny9111.22
7USSA Vertou781.14
8UF Touraine331.00
9Panazol441.00
10Châteauroux II870.88
11Le Poiré sur Vie640.67
12Angers SCO II620.33
13Vendée Fontenay410.25
14Nantes II610.17

1st Half Goal Insights

St-Philbert Gd Lieu is the top team for 1H goals — 1.86 goals/game in 1H

Châtellerault is #2 for 1H goals — 1.55 goals/game in 1H

Challans is #3 for 1H goals — 1.31 goals/game in 1H

Nantes II is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.69 goals/game in 1H

Le Poiré sur Vie is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.77 goals/game in 1H

Vendée Fontenay is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.79 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 14 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.07 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.07 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.07 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 71% (10/14)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1St-Philbert Gd Lieu7142.002.501.33
2La Châtaigneraie9171.892.001.83
3Châteauroux II14231.642.001.38
4Vendée Fontenay14211.501.701.00
5Châtellerault11161.451.001.71
6Nantes II16221.381.201.67
7Challans13141.080.601.38
8Le Poiré sur Vie13141.080.861.33
9USSA Vertou12131.080.801.29
10Panazol12131.081.380.50
11Les Sables11100.911.170.60
12Angers SCO II15130.870.890.83
13UF Touraine650.830.671.00
14Chauvigny1190.820.001.00

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1St-Philbert Gd Lieu4102.50
2La Châtaigneraie362.00
3Châteauroux II6122.00
4Vendée Fontenay10171.70
5Panazol8111.38
6Nantes II10121.20
7Les Sables671.17
8Châtellerault441.00
9Angers SCO II980.89
10Le Poiré sur Vie760.86
11USSA Vertou540.80
12UF Touraine320.67
13Challans530.60
14Chauvigny200.00

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1La Châtaigneraie6111.83
2Châtellerault7121.71
3Nantes II6101.67
4Challans8111.38
5Châteauroux II8111.38
6Le Poiré sur Vie681.33
7St-Philbert Gd Lieu341.33
8USSA Vertou791.29
9Chauvigny991.00
10Vendée Fontenay441.00
11UF Touraine331.00
12Angers SCO II650.83
13Les Sables530.60
14Panazol420.50

2nd Half Goal Insights

St-Philbert Gd Lieu is the top team for 2H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 2H

La Châtaigneraie is #2 for 2H goals — 1.89 goals/game in 2H

Châteauroux II is #3 for 2H goals — 1.64 goals/game in 2H

Chauvigny is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.82 goals/game in 2H

UF Touraine is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.83 goals/game in 2H

Angers SCO II is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.87 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 14 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.24 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.24 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.24 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 29% (4/14)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the National 3 - Group B?

In the 2025 campaign, La Châtaigneraie lead the National 3 - Group B in combined goal volume: their 25 fixtures have produced 79 goals in total, working out to 3.16 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — La Châtaigneraie road games average 3.00 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Châtellerault and Challans, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Châtellerault have clocked up 79 combined goals across 26 outings (3.04/game), while Challans have registered 78 over 26 matches (3.00/game). A blended average of 3.02 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Nantes II's fixtures are the quietest in the National 3 - Group B, generating just 54 combined goals across 26 matches — a per-game rate of 2.08. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Nantes II a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 2.99 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.39 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — France