MatchPulse
Cup

Cup — Draws

Lithuania · 2026

Draws

#TeamMPDrawsDraw %Home DrawsAway Draws
1Dainava5240%100%25%
2Suduva Marijampole11100%0%100%
3Nevėžis11100%100%0%
4FKS Ukmergė11100%100%0%
5Futboliukas Vilnius11100%100%0%
6Kaunas City FA11100%100%0%
7Banga2150%0%50%
8Vilniaus Vytis2150%0%100%
9Širvėna Biržai2150%0%50%
10Džiugas Telšiai3133%100%0%
11Venta3133%0%100%
12TransINVEST Vilnius3133%0%50%
13Minija5120%33%0%
14FK Zalgiris Vilnius100%0%0%
15FK Trakai200%0%0%
16Atmosfera300%0%0%
17BFA400%0%0%
18Hegelmann Litauen200%0%0%
19Jonava200%0%0%
20Šiauliai400%0%0%
21Kauno Žalgiris400%0%0%
22Panevėžys300%0%0%
23Ekranas100%0%0%
24Utenis Utena100%0%0%
25Tauras200%0%0%
26Šilutė100%0%0%
27Granitas100%0%0%
28Babrungas300%0%0%
29Neptūną Klaipėda200%0%0%
30Radviliškis200%0%0%
31Saned Joniškis100%0%0%
32Sveikata200%0%0%
33Tera100%0%0%
34Viltis Vilnius200%0%0%
35Garliava300%0%0%
36Klaipėdos FM300%0%0%
37Be1 NFA200%0%0%
38Alternatyvus FK200%0%0%
39Ataka Vilnius300%0%0%
40Geležinis Vilkas100%0%0%
41Nadruvis100%0%0%
42Nemunas100%0%0%
43Sendvaris100%0%0%
44Trivartis Vilnius100%0%0%
45VGTU Vilkai100%0%0%
46Sirijus Klaipėda200%0%0%
47Utenos Utena100%0%0%
48Vilnius FA200%0%0%
49Cementininkas Akmenė100%0%0%
50Pempininkai Gargždai300%0%0%
51FK Inter Nemencine100%0%0%
52FK Jurbarko Imsre100%0%0%
53FK Ketera100%0%0%
54FK Sumskas100%0%0%
55OG Kaišiadorys100%0%0%
56Svyturys100%0%0%

How many draws in the Cup this season?

13% of matches in the Cup (Lithuania) ended in a draw in the 2026 season. That means that of the 54 matches played, 7 fixtures resulted in a draw.

Which Cup team draws the most?

Dainava is the team with the most draws this season in the Cup (Lithuania) with 2 draws out of 5 matches — a draw rate of 40%. The rest of the list goes like this: Suduva Marijampole (1 draws in 1), Nevėžis (1 draws in 1), FKS Ukmergė (1 draws in 1).

Which Cup team draws the least?

If you win more, then you get more points, and if you lose more, then you don't get the consolation point that draws give you. In the Cup (Lithuania), the teams with the least draws are: FK Zalgiris Vilnius (0 draws in 1 matches), FK Trakai (0 draws in 2 matches), Atmosfera (0 draws in 3 matches), BFA (0 draws in 4 matches), Hegelmann Litauen (0 draws in 2 matches).

Draw Scoreline Distribution

0-0
343%
1-1
229%
2-2
229%

Cup (Lithuania) — Draw Scoreline Breakdown

Out of 7 draws in the Cup (Lithuania) this season: 0-0: 3 games (43%), 1-1: 2 games (29%), 2-2: 2 games (29%). The most frequent draw scoreline is 0-0 (3 times, 43% of all draws). Knowing whether draws in this league tend to be goalless (0-0) or goal-heavy (2-2, 3-3+) is essential for Correct Score, BTTS, and Over/Under markets.

0-0 Draws per Team

#TeamMPTotal 0-0Home 0-0Away 0-00-0 %
1Džiugas Telšiai311033%
2Dainava510120%
3Atmosfera30000%
4BFA40000%
5Minija50000%
6Šiauliai40000%
7Kauno Žalgiris40000%
8Panevėžys30000%
9Venta30000%
10Babrungas30000%
11Garliava30000%
12Klaipėdos FM30000%
13Ataka Vilnius30000%
14TransINVEST Vilnius30000%
15Pempininkai Gargždai30000%

Cup (Lithuania) — Goalless Draws (0-0) Analysis

10% of matches in the Cup (Lithuania) end 0-0 this season. Džiugas Telšiai is the team most associated with goalless draws, with 1 0-0 results in 3 matches (33% of their games). Teams with a high 0-0 rate are prime candidates for Under 0.5 HT, BTTS No, and Correct Score 0-0 markets.

Half-Time Level → Full-Time Draw

#TeamMPHT LevelFT DrawsConv. %
1Džiugas Telšiai33133%

Draws Tables — Lithuania