
Tauras
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 1.92 | |
| Away | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 1.47 | |
| Overall | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 38 | +12 | 1.68 | WLDWL |
Tauras have played 28 matches in the 1 Lyga 2026 season, recording 14 wins, 5 draws and 9 losses (50% win rate). They have scored 50 goals (1.79 per game) and conceded 38 (1.36 per game). Tauras currently sit 6th in the 1 Lyga table with 47 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 82% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 79%. Tauras kept 8 clean sheets this season (29% of games). Their BTTS rate is 31 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 62% of matches; away, 40%.
Recent form (last 5): W L D W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 50% | 62% | 40% |
| Draws | 18% | 8% | 27% |
| Losses | 32% | 31% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.79 | 2.08 | 1.53 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.36 | 1.15 | 1.53 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.14 | 3.23 | 3.07 |
| Clean Sheets % | 18% | 25% | 14% |
| Failed to Score % | 14% | 25% | 7% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | Tauras | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 12 | Tauras | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 28 | Tauras | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 8 | Tauras | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 24 | Tauras | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jul 19 | Tauras | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jun 20 | Tauras | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 30 | Tauras | 6 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| May 16 | Tauras | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 2 | Tauras | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Apr 21 | Tauras | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Apr 18 | Tauras | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 11 | Tauras | 3 – 0 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 4 | Tauras | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 28 | Tauras | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 2 | Tauras | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jan 27 | Tauras | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jan 21 | Tauras | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
1.79 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Tauras in 1 Lyga 2026
0.61in 1H
1.18in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.79 | 2.08 | 1.53 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 50 min' | 43 min' | 59 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 86% | 85% | 87% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 54% | 69% | 40% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 21% | 23% | 20% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 32% | 46% | 20% |
| First Team To Score | 61% | 62% | 60% |
| Failed To Score | 14% | 15% | 13% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 6 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 28 Matches | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 28 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 2 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 11% | 8% | 13% |
• Tauras scores a goal every 50 minutes in 1 Lyga.
• Tauras scores an average of 1.79 Goals every game.
1.36 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Tauras in 1 Lyga 2026
0.61in 1H
0.75in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.36 | 1.15 | 1.53 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 66 min' | 78 min' | 59 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 82% | 77% | 87% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 39% | 38% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 11% | 0% | 20% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 18% | 15% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 18% | 23% | 13% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 2 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 28 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 2 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 11% | 8% | 13% |
• Tauras concedes a goal every 66 minutes in 1 Lyga.
• Tauras concedes an average of 1.36 Goals every game.
3.14 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.14 | 3.23 | 3.07 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 92% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 62% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 31% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 14% | 15% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 11% | 15% | 7% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 8% | 27% |
| Under 2.5 | 39% | 38% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 64% | 69% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 86% | 85% | 87% |
| Under 5.5 | 89% | 85% | 93% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 68% | 62% | 73% |
| BTTS 1H | 21% | 23% | 20% |
| BTTS 2H | 36% | 31% | 40% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS & Win | 32% | 38% | 27% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 8% | 27% |
| BTTS & Lose | 18% | 15% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 61% | 62% | 60% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 14% | 23% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% | 46% | 53% |

