MatchPulse
1. Liga Classic - Group 2

1. Liga Classic - Group 2 — Over 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Switzerland · 2026/27

Over 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 2.5%HomeAway
1121083%80%86%
2121083%83%83%
3121083%86%80%
4121083%60%100%
512975%100%57%
612975%50%100%
712975%67%83%
812867%71%60%
912867%60%71%
1012867%57%80%
1112867%57%80%
1212758%86%20%
1312758%75%50%
1412650%83%17%
1512542%25%75%
1612433%40%29%

Over 2.5 Insights

League average

67%

Highest rate

Langenthal
83%

Lowest rate

Muri-Gümligen
33%

Best at home

Concordia Basel
100%

Best away

Zug
100%

Which 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 Teams Have The Highest Over 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Langenthal lead the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 with a 83% Over 2.5 rate — 10 of their 12 completed fixtures have crossed the 2.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 80% and on the road at 86%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 67%, putting Langenthal well ahead of the competition.

Solothurn and Thun II rank second and third respectively. Solothurn recorded a 83% rate across 12 matches (10 crossed the mark), while Thun II stand at 83% from 12 outings (10 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 2.5 fixtures in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Muri-Gümligen record the lowest Over 2.5 rate in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 at 33% — only 4 of their 12 fixtures have exceeded 2.5 total goals. Their home mark is 40% and away 29%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 2.5 Betting Angle — 1. Liga Classic - Group 2

With a league-wide Over 2.5 rate of 67%, the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 83% — a gap of 16 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 2.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 2.5 when Langenthal are involved has landed in 83% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 0.5%HomeAway
11212100%100%100%
21212100%100%100%
31212100%100%100%
41212100%100%100%
51212100%100%100%
61212100%100%100%
7121192%100%86%
8121192%86%100%
9121192%100%80%
10121192%80%100%
11121192%83%100%
12121192%86%100%
13121192%100%83%
14121083%100%67%
15121083%80%86%
1612975%75%75%

Over 0.5 Insights

League average

93%

Highest rate

Bassecourt
100%

Lowest rate

Black Stars
75%

Best at home

Bassecourt
100%

Best away

Bassecourt
100%

Which 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 Teams Have The Highest Over 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Bassecourt lead the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 with a 100% Over 0.5 rate — 12 of their 12 completed fixtures have crossed the 0.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 93%, putting Bassecourt well ahead of the competition.

Buochs and Grasshopper II rank second and third respectively. Buochs recorded a 100% rate across 12 matches (12 crossed the mark), while Grasshopper II stand at 100% from 12 outings (12 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 0.5 fixtures in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Black Stars record the lowest Over 0.5 rate in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 at 75% — only 9 of their 12 fixtures have exceeded 0.5 total goals. Their home mark is 75% and away 75%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 0.5 Betting Angle — 1. Liga Classic - Group 2

With a league-wide Over 0.5 rate of 93%, the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100% — a gap of 7 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 0.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 0.5 when Bassecourt are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 1.5%HomeAway
11212100%100%100%
2121192%100%83%
3121083%86%80%
4121083%100%71%
5121083%75%88%
6121083%80%86%
7121083%67%100%
8121083%67%100%
9121083%60%100%
1012975%80%71%
1112975%71%80%
1212975%71%80%
1312867%100%33%
1412867%86%40%
1512758%50%75%
1612758%60%57%

Over 1.5 Insights

League average

78%

Highest rate

Thun II
100%

Lowest rate

Muri-Gümligen
58%

Best at home

Thun II
100%

Best away

Thun II
100%

Which 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 Teams Have The Highest Over 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Thun II lead the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 with a 100% Over 1.5 rate — 12 of their 12 completed fixtures have crossed the 1.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 78%, putting Thun II well ahead of the competition.

Solothurn and Bassecourt rank second and third respectively. Solothurn recorded a 92% rate across 12 matches (11 crossed the mark), while Bassecourt stand at 83% from 12 outings (10 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 1.5 fixtures in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Muri-Gümligen record the lowest Over 1.5 rate in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 at 58% — only 7 of their 12 fixtures have exceeded 1.5 total goals. Their home mark is 60% and away 57%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 1.5 Betting Angle — 1. Liga Classic - Group 2

With a league-wide Over 1.5 rate of 78%, the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 92% — a gap of 14 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 1.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 1.5 when Thun II are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 3.5%HomeAway
112975%67%83%
212975%67%83%
312867%60%71%
412867%71%60%
512758%57%60%
612650%40%57%
712650%40%57%
812542%43%40%
912542%25%75%
1012542%60%29%
1112542%25%50%
1212542%50%33%
1312542%29%60%
1412325%43%0%
1512217%33%0%
1612217%40%0%

Over 3.5 Insights

League average

47%

Highest rate

Schötz
75%

Lowest rate

Muri-Gümligen
17%

Best at home

Thun II
71%

Best away

Schötz
83%

Which 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 Teams Have The Highest Over 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Schötz lead the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 with a 75% Over 3.5 rate — 9 of their 12 completed fixtures have crossed the 3.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 67% and on the road at 83%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 47%, putting Schötz well ahead of the competition.

Solothurn and Langenthal rank second and third respectively. Solothurn recorded a 75% rate across 12 matches (9 crossed the mark), while Langenthal stand at 67% from 12 outings (8 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 3.5 fixtures in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Muri-Gümligen record the lowest Over 3.5 rate in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 at 17% — only 2 of their 12 fixtures have exceeded 3.5 total goals. Their home mark is 40% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 3.5 Betting Angle — 1. Liga Classic - Group 2

With a league-wide Over 3.5 rate of 47%, the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 sits in the moderate range for total-goals markets. The top three clubs average 72% — a gap of 25 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 3.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 3.5 when Schötz are involved has landed in 75% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 4.5%HomeAway
112758%50%67%
212758%50%67%
312650%60%43%
412542%57%20%
512542%20%57%
612433%40%29%
712325%14%40%
812325%40%14%
912325%29%20%
1012325%0%38%
1112325%29%20%
1212217%13%25%
1312217%29%0%
1412217%40%0%
1512217%0%33%
161218%17%0%

Over 4.5 Insights

League average

30%

Highest rate

Schötz
58%

Lowest rate

Delémont
8%

Best at home

Langenthal
60%

Best away

Schötz
67%

Which 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 Teams Have The Highest Over 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Schötz lead the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 with a 58% Over 4.5 rate — 7 of their 12 completed fixtures have crossed the 4.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 50% and on the road at 67%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 30%, putting Schötz well ahead of the competition.

Solothurn and Langenthal rank second and third respectively. Solothurn recorded a 58% rate across 12 matches (7 crossed the mark), while Langenthal stand at 50% from 12 outings (6 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 4.5 fixtures in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Delémont record the lowest Over 4.5 rate in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 at 8% — only 1 of their 12 fixtures have exceeded 4.5 total goals. Their home mark is 17% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 4.5 Betting Angle — 1. Liga Classic - Group 2

With a league-wide Over 4.5 rate of 30%, the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 55% — a gap of 25 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 4.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 4.5 when Schötz are involved has landed in 58% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 5.5%HomeAway
112433%43%20%
212325%40%14%
312325%0%50%
412325%20%29%
512217%14%20%
612217%29%0%
712217%20%14%
812217%0%33%
912217%0%33%
101218%0%25%
111218%20%0%
121218%17%0%
131218%14%0%
141218%0%13%
151218%20%0%
161218%14%0%

Over 5.5 Insights

League average

16%

Highest rate

Thun II
33%

Lowest rate

Münsingen
8%

Best at home

Thun II
43%

Best away

Schötz
50%

Which 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 Teams Have The Highest Over 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Thun II lead the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 with a 33% Over 5.5 rate — 4 of their 12 completed fixtures have crossed the 5.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 43% and on the road at 20%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 16%, putting Thun II well ahead of the competition.

Buochs and Schötz rank second and third respectively. Buochs recorded a 25% rate across 12 matches (3 crossed the mark), while Schötz stand at 25% from 12 outings (3 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 5.5 fixtures in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Münsingen record the lowest Over 5.5 rate in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 at 8% — only 1 of their 12 fixtures have exceeded 5.5 total goals. Their home mark is 14% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 5.5 Betting Angle — 1. Liga Classic - Group 2

With a league-wide Over 5.5 rate of 16%, the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 28% — a gap of 12 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 5.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 5.5 when Thun II are involved has landed in 33% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.