MatchPulse
1. Liga Classic - Group 2

1. Liga Classic - Group 2 — BTTS

Switzerland · 2026/27

Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

#TeamMPBTTSBTTS%Home%Away%
1Thun II121192%100%80%
2Langenthal121083%80%86%
3Bassecourt12975%71%80%
4Schötz12975%67%83%
5Solothurn12975%67%83%
6Zug12975%60%86%
7FC Wohlen12867%86%40%
8Grasshopper II12867%75%63%
9Muttenz12867%50%83%
10Black Stars12758%50%75%
11Concordia Basel12758%60%57%
12Münsingen12758%71%40%
13Buochs12758%60%57%
14Courtételle12758%43%80%
15Delémont12542%50%33%
16Muri-Gümligen12325%40%14%

Home / BTTS

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Thun II77100%
2FC Wohlen7686%
3Langenthal5480%
4Grasshopper II4375%
5Bassecourt7571%
6Münsingen7571%
7Schötz6467%
8Solothurn6467%
9Concordia Basel5360%
10Buochs5360%
11Zug5360%
12Black Stars8450%
13Delémont6350%
14Muttenz6350%
15Courtételle7343%
16Muri-Gümligen5240%

Away / BTTS

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Langenthal7686%
2Zug7686%
3Muttenz6583%
4Schötz6583%
5Solothurn6583%
6Bassecourt5480%
7Thun II5480%
8Courtételle5480%
9Black Stars4375%
10Grasshopper II8563%
11Concordia Basel7457%
12Buochs7457%
13FC Wohlen5240%
14Münsingen5240%
15Delémont6233%
16Muri-Gümligen7114%

Which teams are involved in the most BTTS games?

Thun II has the highest BTTS rate in the league — 92%

Langenthal is #2 for BTTS rate — 83%

Bassecourt is #3 for BTTS rate — 75%

Muri-Gümligen has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 25%

Delémont has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 42%

Courtételle has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 58%

League BTTS Stats

  • consists of 16 teams
  • League BTTS rate: 65%
  • Home BTTS rate: 65%
  • Away BTTS rate: 65%

1st Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Schötz12758%50%67%
2Solothurn12650%33%67%
3Zug12650%40%57%
4Thun II12650%71%20%
5Black Stars11545%29%75%
6Langenthal12542%40%43%
7FC Wohlen12433%43%20%
8Buochs12433%40%29%
9Muttenz12325%17%33%
10Courtételle12325%14%40%
11Bassecourt12217%14%20%
12Concordia Basel12217%20%14%
13Grasshopper II12217%25%13%
14Muri-Gümligen1119%20%0%
15Münsingen1218%14%0%
16Delémont1218%17%0%

Home / BTTS in 1st Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Thun II7571%
2Schötz6350%
3FC Wohlen7343%
4Buochs5240%
5Langenthal5240%
6Zug5240%
7Solothurn6233%
8Black Stars7229%
9Grasshopper II4125%
10Concordia Basel5120%
11Muri-Gümligen5120%
12Delémont6117%
13Muttenz6117%
14Bassecourt7114%
15Münsingen7114%
16Courtételle7114%

Away / BTTS in 1st Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Black Stars4375%
2Schötz6467%
3Solothurn6467%
4Zug7457%
5Langenthal7343%
6Courtételle5240%
7Muttenz6233%
8Buochs7229%
9FC Wohlen5120%
10Bassecourt5120%
11Thun II5120%
12Concordia Basel7114%
13Grasshopper II8113%
14Münsingen500%
15Delémont600%
16Muri-Gümligen600%

1st Half BTTS Insights

Schötz has the highest BTTS rate in 1H — 58%

Solothurn is #2 for BTTS in 1H — 50%

Zug is #3 for BTTS in 1H — 50%

Delémont rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 8%

Münsingen rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 8%

Muri-Gümligen rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 9%

1ST HALF BTTS STATS

  • 16 teams
  • 1H BTTS league rate: 31%
  • Home 1H BTTS rate: 31%
  • Away 1H BTTS rate: 31%
  • Teams with 1H BTTS ≥20%: 63% (10/16)

2nd Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Langenthal12867%80%57%
2Muttenz12867%50%83%
3Zug12758%60%57%
4Thun II12758%57%60%
5Concordia Basel12650%60%43%
6Münsingen12650%71%20%
7Grasshopper II12650%50%50%
8Solothurn12650%33%67%
9Courtételle12650%43%60%
10Bassecourt12542%43%40%
11Buochs12542%20%57%
12Schötz12542%33%50%
13Black Stars11436%29%50%
14Delémont12433%50%17%
15FC Wohlen12325%43%0%
16Muri-Gümligen11218%20%17%

Home / BTTS in 2nd Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Langenthal5480%
2Münsingen7571%
3Concordia Basel5360%
4Zug5360%
5Thun II7457%
6Delémont6350%
7Grasshopper II4250%
8Muttenz6350%
9FC Wohlen7343%
10Bassecourt7343%
11Courtételle7343%
12Schötz6233%
13Solothurn6233%
14Black Stars7229%
15Buochs5120%
16Muri-Gümligen5120%

Away / BTTS in 2nd Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Muttenz6583%
2Solothurn6467%
3Thun II5360%
4Courtételle5360%
5Buochs7457%
6Langenthal7457%
7Zug7457%
8Black Stars4250%
9Grasshopper II8450%
10Schötz6350%
11Concordia Basel7343%
12Bassecourt5240%
13Münsingen5120%
14Delémont6117%
15Muri-Gümligen6117%
16FC Wohlen500%

2nd Half BTTS Insights

Langenthal has the highest BTTS rate in 2H — 67%

Muttenz is #2 for BTTS in 2H — 67%

Zug is #3 for BTTS in 2H — 58%

Muri-Gümligen rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 18%

FC Wohlen rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 25%

Delémont rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 33%

2ND HALF BTTS STATS

  • 16 teams
  • 2H BTTS league rate: 46%
  • Home 2H BTTS rate: 46%
  • Away 2H BTTS rate: 46%
  • Teams with 2H BTTS ≥40%: 75% (12/16)

1. Liga Classic - Group 2 (Switzerland) — BTTS (Both Teams To Score) Analysis

In the 1. Liga Classic - Group 2 (Switzerland), both teams score in 129% of matches this season. Thun II is involved in the most BTTS games with a rate of 92% (11 games), with 100% at home and 80% away. Muri-Gümligen has the lowest BTTS rate at 25%.

Betting Angle — BTTS Markets

BTTS Yes is most reliable when two high-BTTS teams meet. When a top-BTTS team faces a low-BTTS team, consider BTTS No — the defensive team may suppress the higher-BTTS side. Always combine with goals-conceded data for the full picture.

Statistics Tables — Switzerland