Division 2 - Norra Götaland — 2nd Half Table
Sweden · 2026
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 15-7-4 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 52 | WWWDW | 2.00 | 50% | 38% | 19% | 92% | 46% | 23% | 1.88 | |
| 2 | 26 | 14-7-5 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 49 | LDWWD | 1.88 | 58% | 27% | 35% | 81% | 54% | 27% | 1.69 | |
| 3 | 26 | 13-8-5 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 47 | WLWWD | 1.81 | 69% | 15% | 35% | 81% | 35% | 15% | 1.38 | |
| 4 | 26 | 13-6-7 | 33 | 16 | +17 | 45 | WLWWL | 1.73 | 50% | 31% | 31% | 88% | 62% | 31% | 1.88 | |
| 5 | 26 | 12-4-10 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 40 | WWLDW | 1.54 | 42% | 19% | 46% | 92% | 42% | 27% | 1.62 | |
| 6 | 26 | 10-8-8 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 38 | LDDDW | 1.46 | 42% | 38% | 35% | 85% | 62% | 31% | 1.92 | |
| 7 | 28 | 8-10-10 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 34 | WDLDL | 1.21 | 32% | 43% | 36% | 89% | 57% | 18% | 1.75 | |
| 8 | 26 | 9-6-11 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 33 | WWDLL | 1.27 | 35% | 38% | 38% | 88% | 58% | 35% | 2.04 | |
| 9 | 26 | 9-6-11 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 33 | WLLWL | 1.27 | 50% | 15% | 54% | 81% | 42% | 19% | 1.62 | |
| 10 | 26 | 7-8-11 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 29 | WWDLD | 1.12 | 35% | 35% | 46% | 85% | 50% | 23% | 1.58 | |
| 11 | 26 | 6-10-10 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 28 | LLLWL | 1.08 | 38% | 35% | 50% | 77% | 46% | 23% | 1.58 | |
| 12 | 26 | 7-7-12 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 28 | LWWLL | 1.08 | 35% | 23% | 54% | 88% | 58% | 15% | 1.69 | |
| 13 | 26 | 5-11-10 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 26 | LDDLW | 1.00 | 31% | 42% | 46% | 81% | 58% | 31% | 1.88 | |
| 14 | 26 | 2-9-15 | 11 | 38 | -27 | 15 | LLLLD | 0.58 | 23% | 31% | 65% | 81% | 62% | 31% | 1.88 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0-1-1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD | 0.50 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 2.00 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Skara leads the Division 2 - Norra Götaland second half table overall with 52 points from 26 games (15W-7D-4L), averaging 1.88 goals per game.
Husqvarna follows in second place with 49 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.76 goals per game, with Vänersborgs FK recording the highest average at 2.04.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10-2-1 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 32 | WWWWL | 2.46 | 62% | 31% | 8% | 100% | 46% | 23% | 1.92 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8-4-1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 28 | DWDLW | 2.15 | 69% | 31% | 23% | 77% | 69% | 31% | 1.77 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7-4-2 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 25 | LWWWW | 1.92 | 54% | 38% | 23% | 85% | 62% | 38% | 1.92 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7-4-2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 25 | WWDDL | 1.92 | 77% | 15% | 31% | 77% | 23% | 8% | 1.23 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6-4-3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 22 | LWWDD | 1.69 | 62% | 15% | 38% | 85% | 38% | 15% | 1.54 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 | WLLLW | 1.54 | 46% | 15% | 46% | 92% | 54% | 38% | 1.85 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5-5-4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 | WDDLD | 1.43 | 29% | 57% | 21% | 93% | 71% | 29% | 2.14 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 19 | LDLLD | 1.46 | 54% | 23% | 38% | 85% | 54% | 15% | 1.69 | |
| 9 | 13 | 4-6-3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | LDWDW | 1.38 | 38% | 46% | 38% | 77% | 62% | 31% | 2.08 | |
| 10 | 13 | 3-4-6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | WDDWD | 1.00 | 23% | 38% | 54% | 85% | 62% | 23% | 1.69 | |
| 11 | 13 | 3-4-6 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 13 | WWLLL | 1.00 | 46% | 15% | 62% | 77% | 38% | 15% | 1.38 | |
| 12 | 13 | 3-3-7 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | LWLLL | 0.92 | 31% | 15% | 69% | 85% | 38% | 15% | 1.38 | |
| 13 | 13 | 3-3-7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | WLLWL | 0.92 | 8% | 62% | 31% | 100% | 77% | 46% | 2.54 | |
| 14 | 13 | 1-4-8 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | LLDLD | 0.54 | 31% | 31% | 62% | 77% | 38% | 23% | 1.38 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0-1-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D | 1.00 | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Skara leads the Division 2 - Norra Götaland second half table at home with 32 points from 13 games (10W-2D-1L), averaging 1.92 goals per game.
Husqvarna follows in second place with 28 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.63 goals per game, with Vänersborgs FK recording the highest average at 2.54.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 7-4-2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 25 | WWDDW | 1.92 | 77% | 15% | 31% | 77% | 31% | 15% | 1.23 | |
| 2 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 21 | LWLWW | 1.62 | 46% | 23% | 46% | 85% | 38% | 23% | 1.62 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6-3-4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 21 | WDWWD | 1.62 | 62% | 15% | 46% | 77% | 38% | 23% | 1.54 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 20 | WWLLW | 1.54 | 46% | 23% | 38% | 92% | 62% | 23% | 1.85 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5-5-3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 20 | WDWDL | 1.54 | 38% | 46% | 31% | 85% | 46% | 23% | 1.85 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6-2-5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 20 | WDWWW | 1.54 | 38% | 23% | 46% | 92% | 31% | 15% | 1.38 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5-4-4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 19 | DDWDW | 1.46 | 31% | 54% | 31% | 85% | 69% | 46% | 2.15 | |
| 8 | 13 | 3-7-3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 16 | LLDDD | 1.23 | 46% | 54% | 31% | 69% | 54% | 31% | 1.77 | |
| 9 | 13 | 4-4-5 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 16 | WLWDD | 1.23 | 46% | 31% | 38% | 85% | 38% | 23% | 1.46 | |
| 10 | 13 | 4-3-6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 15 | LLDWL | 1.15 | 23% | 31% | 46% | 100% | 77% | 15% | 2.00 | |
| 11 | 14 | 3-5-6 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 14 | DLLWL | 1.00 | 36% | 29% | 50% | 86% | 43% | 7% | 1.36 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1-5-7 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 8 | DLLWD | 0.62 | 23% | 38% | 54% | 85% | 54% | 31% | 1.69 | |
| 13 | 13 | 2-2-9 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 8 | LLLLL | 0.62 | 23% | 15% | 77% | 85% | 62% | 31% | 2.00 | |
| 14 | 13 | 1-5-7 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 8 | LLDLL | 0.62 | 15% | 31% | 69% | 85% | 85% | 38% | 2.38 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0-0-1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 4.00 |
Division 2 - Norra Götaland 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
IFK Skövde leads the Division 2 - Norra Götaland second half table away with 25 points from 13 games (7W-4D-2L), averaging 1.23 goals per game.
Husqvarna follows in second place with 21 points. The league average at second half away is 1.89 goals per game, with Woodys FC recording the highest average at 4.00.