MatchPulse
Division 2 - Norra Götaland

Division 2 - Norra Götaland — Draws

Sweden · 2026

Draws

#TeamMPDrawsDraw %Home DrawsAway Draws
1Tord281036%43%29%
2Motala26831%31%31%
3Kumla26831%38%23%
4Ahlafors26727%31%23%
5IF Karlstad II26727%23%31%
6Herrestads26727%23%31%
7Lidköping26623%23%23%
8Stenungsund26623%23%23%
9Vänersborgs FK26519%8%31%
10IFK Skövde26519%15%23%
11Skara26519%8%31%
12Grebbestad26415%23%8%
13Husqvarna26312%15%8%
14Vänersborgs IF26312%15%8%
15Woodys FC200%0%0%

How many draws in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland this season?

23% of matches in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden) ended in a draw in the 2026 season. That means that of the 184 matches played, 42 fixtures resulted in a draw.

Which Division 2 - Norra Götaland team draws the most?

Tord is the team with the most draws this season in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden) with 10 draws out of 28 matches — a draw rate of 36%. The rest of the list goes like this: Motala (8 draws in 26), Kumla (8 draws in 26), Ahlafors (7 draws in 26).

Which Division 2 - Norra Götaland team draws the least?

If you win more, then you get more points, and if you lose more, then you don't get the consolation point that draws give you. In the Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden), the teams with the least draws are: Woodys FC (0 draws in 2 matches), Husqvarna (3 draws in 26 matches), Vänersborgs IF (3 draws in 26 matches), Grebbestad (4 draws in 26 matches), Vänersborgs FK (5 draws in 26 matches).

Draw Scoreline Distribution

0-0
717%
1-1
2048%
2-2
1024%
3-3+
512%

Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden) — Draw Scoreline Breakdown

Out of 42 draws in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden) this season: 0-0: 7 games (17%), 1-1: 20 games (48%), 2-2: 10 games (24%), 3-3+: 5 games (12%). The most frequent draw scoreline is 1-1 (20 times, 48% of all draws). Knowing whether draws in this league tend to be goalless (0-0) or goal-heavy (2-2, 3-3+) is essential for Correct Score, BTTS, and Over/Under markets.

0-0 Draws per Team

#TeamMPTotal 0-0Home 0-0Away 0-00-0 %
1Kumla2643115%
2Motala262118%
3Lidköping262028%
4IFK Skövde262118%
5Husqvarna261104%
6Ahlafors261014%
7IF Karlstad II261104%
8Vänersborgs FK261014%
9Grebbestad260000%
10Vänersborgs IF260000%
11Stenungsund260000%
12Tord280000%
13Herrestads260000%
14Skara260000%

Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden) — Goalless Draws (0-0) Analysis

8% of matches in the Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden) end 0-0 this season. Kumla is the team most associated with goalless draws, with 4 0-0 results in 26 matches (15% of their games). Teams with a high 0-0 rate are prime candidates for Under 0.5 HT, BTTS No, and Correct Score 0-0 markets.

Half-Time Level → Full-Time Draw

#TeamMPHT LevelFT DrawsConv. %
1Kumla2610550%
2Tord2812650%
3Herrestads269444%
4IF Karlstad II2612542%
5Motala2610440%
6Ahlafors269333%
7IFK Skövde2613431%
8Grebbestad2610330%
9Skara2610330%
10Lidköping2612325%
11Husqvarna269222%
12Stenungsund2611218%
13Vänersborgs IF266117%
14Vänersborgs FK261119%

Division 2 - Norra Götaland (Sweden) — Half-Time Level to Full-Time Draw Conversion

League-wide, 32% of matches that are level at half time end in a draw. Kumla has the highest conversion rate: when they are level at HT, 50% of those games end in a draw (5 out of 10 HT-level games). Vänersborgs FK has the lowest rate at 9% — this team often breaks the deadlock in the second half. This metric is highly valuable for in-play betting. When a high-conversion team is level at half time, backing the Draw in the second half carries a significant statistical edge.

Draws Tables — Sweden