Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 — AVG Total
Greece · 2026/27
Average Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | Total | AVG | Home AVG | Away AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 3.5 | 3 | |
| 2 | 5 | 16 | 3.20 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3 | 6 | 18 | 3.00 | 1.33 | 4.67 | |
| 4 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 2.33 | 3.5 | |
| 5 | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 1.67 | 3 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 2 | 2.33 | |
| 7 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 4 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 1.33 | 3 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2 | 1.75 | |
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0.5 | 2 | |
| 11 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1 |
Home / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 |
Away / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | |
| 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Which teams experience the most goals?
Alexandros Florinas is the top team for total goals — 3.40 per game
Veria is #2 for total goals — 3.20 per game
Vatolakkos is #3 for total goals — 3.00 per game
Doxa Mascholouriou is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.33 per game
Kastoria is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.40 per game
Eordaikos is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.80 per game
League Goal Stats
- consists of 11 teams
- League avg goals per game: 2.33 per game
- Home avg: 2.33 per game
- Away avg: 2.33 per game
- Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 36% (4/11)
1st Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.00 | 2.67 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 1.33 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
Home / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Away / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Goal Insights
Alexandros Florinas is the top team for 1H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 1H
Vatolakkos is #2 for 1H goals — 1.83 goals/game in 1H
Veria is #3 for 1H goals — 1.80 goals/game in 1H
Doxa Mascholouriou is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.67 goals/game in 1H
Anagennisi Artas is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.67 goals/game in 1H
Kastoria is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.80 goals/game in 1H
1ST HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 11 teams
- 1H league avg: 1.27 goals/game in 1H
- 1H home avg: 1.27 goals/game in 1H
- 1H away avg: 1.27 goals/game in 1H
- Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 73% (8/11)
2nd Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 2.67 | 0.33 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.50 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.25 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 | |
| 6 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.33 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | |
| 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
2nd Half Goal Insights
Anagennisi Artas is the top team for 2H goals — 1.50 goals/game in 2H
Veria is #2 for 2H goals — 1.40 goals/game in 2H
Alexandros Florinas is #3 for 2H goals — 1.40 goals/game in 2H
Kastoria is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.60 goals/game in 2H
Doxa Mascholouriou is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.67 goals/game in 2H
Naousa is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.80 goals/game in 2H
2ND HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 11 teams
- 2H league avg: 1.07 goals/game in 2H
- 2H home avg: 1.07 goals/game in 2H
- 2H away avg: 1.07 goals/game in 2H
- Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 9% (1/11)
Which team's games produce the most goals in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3?
In the 2026 campaign, Alexandros Florinas lead the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 in combined goal volume: their 5 fixtures have produced 17 goals in total, working out to 3.40 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Alexandros Florinas road games average 3.00 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.
Close behind are Veria and Vatolakkos, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Veria have clocked up 16 combined goals across 5 outings (3.20/game), while Vatolakkos have registered 18 over 6 matches (3.00/game). A blended average of 3.10 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.
At the other extreme, Doxa Mascholouriou's fixtures are the quietest in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3, generating just 8 combined goals across 6 matches — a per-game rate of 1.33. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Doxa Mascholouriou a recurring reference point this season.
Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets
For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 2.63 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.03 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.
Statistics Tables — Greece
- Cup Average Goals— Division Silver
- Football League Average Goals— Division Pro
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 1 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 5 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 9 Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Promotion Group Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Relegation Play-offs Average Goals— Division Amateur
- Super Cup Average Goals— Division Pro
- Super League 1 Average Goals— Division Gold
- Super League 2 Average Goals— Division Silver