Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 — Form Table
Greece · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | DWWWWW | 2.67 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 2.17 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW | 3.00 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 2.40 | 80% | 80% | 3.20 | ||
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 10 | WLWLDW | 1.67 | 50% | 50% | 17% | 0.67 | 33% | 17% | 1.33 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 8 | DDLWW | 1.60 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 1.80 | 80% | 60% | 2.80 | ||
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | DWWDLL | 1.33 | 33% | 50% | 50% | 1.17 | 50% | 50% | 2.17 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 7 | WLWLD | 1.40 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 2.20 | 80% | 60% | 3.40 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | DWLWL | 1.40 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 1.00 | 60% | 40% | 1.80 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD | 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 0.60 | 40% | 20% | 1.40 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | LLWLD | 0.80 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 0.80 | 60% | 40% | 2.20 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 2 | LDLLDL | 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 2.33 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 1 | LLLLDL | 0.17 | 17% | 83% | 17% | 0.17 | 67% | 67% | 3.00 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
Veria leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 games.
Makedonikos Siatista is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 83% and 2.67 PPG.
Doxa Mascholouriou is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 50% and 1.67 PPG.
Vatolakkos is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.17 PPG.
Thyella Katsikas is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.33 PPG.
Naousa has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 20% wins and only 0.80 PPG.
- •The Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 11 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 in this period is 38%
- •Teams score an average of 1.17 goals per game and concede 1.17 — a combined 2.33 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 47% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 33% of games.
Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
Veria, Makedonikos Siatista and Doxa Mascholouriou have been the standout performers in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 3.00, 2.67 and 1.67 PPG respectively. Across the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3, teams score an average of 1.17 goals and concede 1.17 per game — a combined 2.33 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 47% of fixtures while 33% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Vatolakkos and Thyella Katsikas have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.17 and 0.33 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 3.00 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 1.67 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 7 | WLWD | 1.75 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 2.50 | 75% | 50% | 3.50 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | DWW | 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 2.00 | 67% | 67% | 2.33 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW | 2.33 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.33 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL | 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 2.33 | 100% | 100% | 4.00 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | 3.00 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 2.00 | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | ||
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL | 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD | 0.67 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0.67 | 67% | 0% | 1.67 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD | 0.50 | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.50 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LLD | 0.33 | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 33% | 33% | 1.33 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
Veria leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 home games.
Doxa Mascholouriou is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Eordaikos is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Vatolakkos is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.33 PPG.
Kastoria is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.50 PPG.
Thyella Katsikas has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 0% wins and only 0.67 PPG.
- •The Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 11 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 in this period is 53%
- •Teams score an average of 1.50 goals per game and concede 0.83 — a combined 2.33 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 47% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 30% of games.
Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
Veria, Doxa Mascholouriou and Eordaikos have been the standout performers in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 3.00 PPG respectively. Across the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3, teams score an average of 1.50 goals and concede 0.83 per game — a combined 2.33 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 47% of fixtures while 30% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Vatolakkos and Kastoria have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.33 and 0.50 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW | 3.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 2.33 | 67% | 67% | 3.00 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW | 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD | 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 1.00 | 67% | 33% | 2.00 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DLWL | 1.00 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 0.75 | 50% | 50% | 1.75 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | DDL | 0.67 | 67% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 0.33 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | DL | 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.50 | 100% | 50% | 3.50 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD | 0.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0.67 | 67% | 33% | 2.33 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LLD | 0.33 | 33% | 100% | 0% | 0.00 | 33% | 0% | 1.00 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L | 0.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 1.00 | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 | LLL | 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 0.67 | 67% | 67% | 3.00 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -12 | 0 | LLL | 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0.33 | 100% | 100% | 4.67 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
Makedonikos Siatista leads the form table with 100% wins and 3.00 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Veria is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 100% and 3.00 PPG.
Kastoria is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 33% and 1.33 PPG.
Vatolakkos is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Thyella Katsikas is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Alexandros Florinas has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 0% wins and only 0.00 PPG.
- •The Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 11 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 in this period is 23%
- •Teams score an average of 0.83 goals per game and concede 1.50 — a combined 2.33 total goals per match, keeping most games Under 2.5 goals.
- •BTTS occurs in 47% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 37% of games.
Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
Makedonikos Siatista, Veria and Kastoria have been the standout performers in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 3.00, 3.00 and 1.33 PPG respectively. Across the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3, teams score an average of 0.83 goals and concede 1.50 per game — a combined 2.33 total goals, keeping most games Under 2.5. BTTS has occurred in 47% of fixtures while 37% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Vatolakkos and Thyella Katsikas have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3.
Form Tables — Greece
- Cup Form Table— Division Silver
- Football League Form Table— Division Pro
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 1 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 10 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 5 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 6 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 7 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 8 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Group 9 Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Promotion Group Form Table— Division Amateur
- Gamma Ethniki - Relegation Play-offs Form Table— Division Amateur
- Super Cup Form Table— Division Pro
- Super League 1 Form Table— Division Gold
- Super League 2 Form Table— Division Silver