Ligi kuu Bara — 2nd Half Table
Tanzania · 2026/27
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8-1-1 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 25 | WDWWW | 2.50 | 80% | 10% | 20% | 90% | 40% | 10% | 1.60 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7-2-1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 23 | WWDLW | 2.30 | 70% | 20% | 30% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 9 | 5-2-2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 17 | WDDLW | 1.89 | 67% | 22% | 33% | 78% | 33% | 22% | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 11 | 3-7-1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 16 | WDDDD | 1.45 | 64% | 27% | 45% | 64% | 27% | 0% | 0.91 | |
| 5 | 9 | 4-3-2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 15 | WWLWD | 1.67 | 56% | 22% | 33% | 89% | 44% | 11% | 1.44 | |
| 6 | 11 | 3-6-2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 15 | DLDDW | 1.36 | 82% | 0% | 73% | 45% | 9% | 0% | 0.55 | |
| 7 | 9 | 3-5-1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 14 | DWDDW | 1.56 | 89% | 0% | 67% | 44% | 0% | 0% | 0.44 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4-2-4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14 | LWDWL | 1.40 | 30% | 30% | 50% | 90% | 30% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3-4-2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | LDLDD | 1.44 | 56% | 22% | 56% | 67% | 56% | 22% | 1.44 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 12 | DLLDW | 1.20 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 80% | 50% | 30% | 1.80 | |
| 11 | 11 | 2-4-5 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | LDWLL | 0.91 | 27% | 27% | 64% | 82% | 36% | 9% | 1.36 | |
| 12 | 10 | 1-5-4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 | LDDDL | 0.80 | 50% | 20% | 70% | 60% | 20% | 10% | 0.90 | |
| 13 | 11 | 1-5-5 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 8 | LDWDD | 0.73 | 55% | 27% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 1.27 | |
| 14 | 11 | 1-5-5 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 8 | WDLDL | 0.73 | 45% | 18% | 82% | 55% | 36% | 18% | 1.09 | |
| 15 | 10 | 1-4-5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 7 | DDLDW | 0.70 | 50% | 10% | 80% | 60% | 10% | 10% | 0.80 | |
| 16 | 11 | 1-4-6 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 7 | LDLDW | 0.64 | 36% | 18% | 73% | 73% | 45% | 9% | 1.36 |
Ligi kuu Bara 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Simba leads the Ligi kuu Bara second half table overall with 25 points from 10 games (8W-1D-1L), averaging 1.60 goals per game.
Young Africans follows in second place with 23 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.20 goals per game, with Mashujaa recording the highest average at 1.80.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5-1-0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 16 | WWWDW | 2.67 | 83% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5-0-0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 15 | WWWWW | 3.00 | 80% | 20% | 0% | 100% | 60% | 20% | 2.20 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3-3-0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 12 | WDDWW | 2.00 | 83% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0.83 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-2-1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | LWDDW | 1.83 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 33% | 17% | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | LWWWD | 2.00 | 80% | 0% | 40% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3-0-1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWLW | 2.25 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3-0-2 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | WLWWL | 1.80 | 60% | 0% | 40% | 100% | 40% | 20% | 1.60 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2-2-0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 | DDWW | 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WLDW | 1.75 | 25% | 50% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 2.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | LWWD | 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | DDDWD | 1.17 | 83% | 0% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0.33 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1-4-1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 7 | DWDDD | 1.17 | 83% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0.83 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1-3-0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 6 | DDWD | 1.50 | 100% | 0% | 75% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LDDDL | 0.60 | 40% | 40% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 1.20 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0-3-2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | DDDLL | 0.60 | 40% | 20% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0.80 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0-3-3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 3 | DDLLL | 0.50 | 50% | 17% | 83% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 1.00 |
Ligi kuu Bara 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Young Africans leads the Ligi kuu Bara second half table at home with 16 points from 6 games (5W-1D-0L), averaging 1.33 goals per game.
Simba follows in second place with 15 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.23 goals per game, with Simba recording the highest average at 2.20.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3-1-1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | DWWLW | 2.00 | 80% | 0% | 40% | 80% | 20% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 8 | WDDLW | 1.60 | 80% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2-2-1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 | DWWLD | 1.60 | 80% | 0% | 60% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0.60 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2-1-1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | DLWW | 1.75 | 50% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 1.75 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1-3-0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | WDDD | 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1-3-1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | LDDDW | 1.20 | 60% | 20% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 5 | DLDWL | 1.00 | 60% | 0% | 80% | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 6 | 0-5-1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 5 | DDDDD | 0.83 | 83% | 0% | 100% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0.17 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1-2-2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 5 | WLDDL | 1.00 | 40% | 20% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 1.20 | |
| 10 | 5 | 0-4-1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | DDDLD | 0.80 | 40% | 40% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LDLWL | 0.67 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 67% | 17% | 1.83 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1-1-4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LLLLD | 0.67 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 1.83 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1-0-3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | WLLL | 0.75 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 1.50 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0-3-4 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 3 | LDLLL | 0.43 | 29% | 14% | 86% | 71% | 29% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0-1-4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | LDLLL | 0.20 | 20% | 40% | 60% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 1.80 | |
| 16 | 4 | 0-0-4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 100% | 25% | 25% | 1.50 |
Ligi kuu Bara 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
Simba leads the Ligi kuu Bara second half table away with 10 points from 5 games (3W-1D-1L), averaging 1.00 goals per game.
Singida Black Stars follows in second place with 8 points. The league average at second half away is 1.21 goals per game, with Kagera Sugar recording the highest average at 1.83.