MatchPulse
Damallsvenskan

Damallsvenskan — AVG Total

Sweden · 2026

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Uppsala W241044.3344.67
2Häcken W24943.924.333.5
3Kristianstad W24803.333.083.58
4Brommapojkarna W24773.213.752.67
5Hammarby W24743.083.332.83
6Växjö W24733.043.332.75
7AIK W24733.042.333.75
8Djurgården W24712.962.753.17
9Norrköping W24642.6732.33
10Malmö FF W24642.672.582.75
11Piteå W24622.582.672.5
12Vittsjö W24612.542.332.75
13Rosengård W24532.212.172.25
14Eskilstuna United W24522.172.082.25

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Häcken W12524.33
2Uppsala W12484.00
3Brommapojkarna W12453.75
4Växjö W12403.33
5Hammarby W12403.33
6Kristianstad W12373.08
7Norrköping W12363.00
8Djurgården W12332.75
9Piteå W12322.67
10Malmö FF W12312.58
11Vittsjö W12282.33
12AIK W12282.33
13Rosengård W12262.17
14Eskilstuna United W12252.08

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Uppsala W12564.67
2AIK W12453.75
3Kristianstad W12433.58
4Häcken W12423.50
5Djurgården W12383.17
6Hammarby W12342.83
7Vittsjö W12332.75
8Växjö W12332.75
9Malmö FF W12332.75
10Brommapojkarna W12322.67
11Piteå W12302.50
12Norrköping W12282.33
13Rosengård W12272.25
14Eskilstuna United W12272.25

Which teams experience the most goals?

Uppsala W is the top team for total goals — 4.33 per game

Häcken W is #2 for total goals — 3.92 per game

Kristianstad W is #3 for total goals — 3.33 per game

Eskilstuna United W is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.17 per game

Rosengård W is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.21 per game

Vittsjö W is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.54 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 14 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 2.98 per game
  • Home avg: 2.98 per game
  • Away avg: 2.98 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 86% (12/14)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Uppsala W24542.252.252.25
2Häcken W24471.962.251.67
3Hammarby W24441.832.081.58
4AIK W24401.671.082.25
5Kristianstad W24381.581.581.58
6Växjö W24381.581.421.75
7Piteå W24341.421.421.42
8Djurgården W24331.381.251.50
9Malmö FF W24331.381.501.25
10Brommapojkarna W24321.331.750.92
11Norrköping W24301.251.331.17
12Eskilstuna United W24291.211.171.25
13Vittsjö W24271.131.171.08
14Rosengård W24230.960.671.25

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Uppsala W12272.25
2Häcken W12272.25
3Hammarby W12252.08
4Brommapojkarna W12211.75
5Kristianstad W12191.58
6Malmö FF W12181.50
7Piteå W12171.42
8Växjö W12171.42
9Norrköping W12161.33
10Djurgården W12151.25
11Eskilstuna United W12141.17
12Vittsjö W12141.17
13AIK W12131.08
14Rosengård W1280.67

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Uppsala W12272.25
2AIK W12272.25
3Växjö W12211.75
4Häcken W12201.67
5Kristianstad W12191.58
6Hammarby W12191.58
7Djurgården W12181.50
8Piteå W12171.42
9Rosengård W12151.25
10Eskilstuna United W12151.25
11Malmö FF W12151.25
12Norrköping W12141.17
13Vittsjö W12131.08
14Brommapojkarna W12110.92

1st Half Goal Insights

Uppsala W is the top team for 1H goals — 2.25 goals/game in 1H

Häcken W is #2 for 1H goals — 1.96 goals/game in 1H

Hammarby W is #3 for 1H goals — 1.83 goals/game in 1H

Rosengård W is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.96 goals/game in 1H

Vittsjö W is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.13 goals/game in 1H

Eskilstuna United W is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.21 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 14 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.49 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.49 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.49 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 93% (13/14)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Uppsala W24502.081.752.42
2Häcken W24471.962.081.83
3Brommapojkarna W24451.882.001.75
4Kristianstad W24421.751.502.00
5Djurgården W24381.581.501.67
6Växjö W24351.461.921.00
7Vittsjö W24341.421.171.67
8Norrköping W24341.421.671.17
9AIK W24331.381.251.50
10Malmö FF W24311.291.081.50
11Rosengård W24301.251.501.00
12Hammarby W24301.251.251.25
13Piteå W24281.171.251.08
14Eskilstuna United W24230.960.921.00

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Häcken W12252.08
2Brommapojkarna W12242.00
3Växjö W12231.92
4Uppsala W12211.75
5Norrköping W12201.67
6Rosengård W12181.50
7Djurgården W12181.50
8Kristianstad W12181.50
9Piteå W12151.25
10AIK W12151.25
11Hammarby W12151.25
12Vittsjö W12141.17
13Malmö FF W12131.08
14Eskilstuna United W12110.92

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Uppsala W12292.42
2Kristianstad W12242.00
3Häcken W12221.83
4Brommapojkarna W12211.75
5Djurgården W12201.67
6Vittsjö W12201.67
7AIK W12181.50
8Malmö FF W12181.50
9Hammarby W12151.25
10Norrköping W12141.17
11Piteå W12131.08
12Rosengård W12121.00
13Eskilstuna United W12121.00
14Växjö W12121.00

2nd Half Goal Insights

Uppsala W is the top team for 2H goals — 2.08 goals/game in 2H

Häcken W is #2 for 2H goals — 1.96 goals/game in 2H

Brommapojkarna W is #3 for 2H goals — 1.88 goals/game in 2H

Eskilstuna United W is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.96 goals/game in 2H

Piteå W is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.17 goals/game in 2H

Hammarby W is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.25 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 14 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.49 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.49 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.49 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 36% (5/14)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Damallsvenskan?

In the 2026 campaign, Uppsala W lead the Damallsvenskan in combined goal volume: their 24 fixtures have produced 104 goals in total, working out to 4.33 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Uppsala W road games average 4.67 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Häcken W and Kristianstad W, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Häcken W have clocked up 94 combined goals across 24 outings (3.92/game), while Kristianstad W have registered 80 over 24 matches (3.33/game). A blended average of 3.63 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Eskilstuna United W's fixtures are the quietest in the Damallsvenskan, generating just 52 combined goals across 24 matches — a per-game rate of 2.17. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Eskilstuna United W a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.28 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.68 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.