MatchPulse
NISA

NISA — Goals Conceded

USA · 2024/25

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Irvine Zeta19130.6876-13%
2LA Force18130.7294-29%
3Maryland Bobcats18181.00117-22%
4Michigan Stars21281.33919+31%
5Capo16291.811712-5%
6Georgia Lions20391.952217+7%
7Club De Lyon18392.171524+1%
8Arizona Monsoon14392.791623+4%
9Savannah Clovers20422.101923+10%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Arizona Monsoon6162.67
2Club De Lyon7152.14
3Savannah Clovers10191.90
4Capo9171.89
5Georgia Lions12221.83
6Maryland Bobcats9111.22
7LA Force1090.90
8Michigan Stars1090.90
9Irvine Zeta970.78

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Arizona Monsoon8232.88
2Savannah Clovers10232.30
3Club De Lyon11242.18
4Georgia Lions8172.13
5Michigan Stars11191.73
6Capo7121.71
7Maryland Bobcats970.78
8Irvine Zeta1060.60
9LA Force840.50

Which teams concede the most goals?

Arizona Monsoon concedes the most goals in the league — 2.79 per game

Club De Lyon is #2 for goals conceded — 2.17 per game

Savannah Clovers is #3 for goals conceded — 2.10 per game

Irvine Zeta has one of the tightest defences — 0.68 per game

LA Force has one of the tightest defences — 0.72 per game

Maryland Bobcats has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 9 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.59 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.52 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.65 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Capo16140.880.671.14
2Club De Lyon16140.880.671.00
3Savannah Clovers18150.830.701.00
4Arizona Monsoon970.781.000.67
5Michigan Stars16120.750.670.80
6Georgia Lions19140.740.750.71
7Maryland Bobcats1880.440.560.33
8LA Force1650.310.220.43
9Irvine Zeta1620.130.130.13

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Arizona Monsoon331.00
2Georgia Lions1290.75
3Savannah Clovers1070.70
4Michigan Stars640.67
5Capo960.67
6Club De Lyon640.67
7Maryland Bobcats950.56
8LA Force920.22
9Irvine Zeta810.13

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Capo781.14
2Club De Lyon10101.00
3Savannah Clovers881.00
4Michigan Stars1080.80
5Georgia Lions750.71
6Arizona Monsoon640.67
7LA Force730.43
8Maryland Bobcats930.33
9Irvine Zeta810.13

1st Half Defensive Insights

Capo concedes most in 1H — 0.88 conceded/game

Club De Lyon is #2 conceded 1H — 0.88 conceded/game

Savannah Clovers is #3 conceded 1H — 0.83 conceded/game

Irvine Zeta has the tightest 1H defence — 0.13 conceded/game

LA Force has the tightest 1H defence — 0.31 conceded/game

Maryland Bobcats has the tightest 1H defence — 0.44 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 9 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.63 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.57 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.69 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 67% (6/9)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Arizona Monsoon9171.891.332.17
2Club De Lyon16191.191.331.10
3Savannah Clovers18211.171.201.13
4Georgia Lions19221.161.081.29
5Michigan Stars16161.000.831.10
6Capo16150.941.220.57
7Irvine Zeta16110.690.750.63
8Maryland Bobcats18100.560.670.44
9LA Force1680.500.780.14

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Club De Lyon681.33
2Arizona Monsoon341.33
3Capo9111.22
4Savannah Clovers10121.20
5Georgia Lions12131.08
6Michigan Stars650.83
7LA Force970.78
8Irvine Zeta860.75
9Maryland Bobcats960.67

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Arizona Monsoon6132.17
2Georgia Lions791.29
3Savannah Clovers891.13
4Michigan Stars10111.10
5Club De Lyon10111.10
6Irvine Zeta850.63
7Capo740.57
8Maryland Bobcats940.44
9LA Force710.14

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Arizona Monsoon concedes most in 2H — 1.89 conceded/game

Club De Lyon is #2 conceded 2H — 1.19 conceded/game

Savannah Clovers is #3 conceded 2H — 1.17 conceded/game

LA Force has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game

Maryland Bobcats has the tightest 2H defence — 0.56 conceded/game

Irvine Zeta has the tightest 2H defence — 0.69 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 9 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.97 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 1.00 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.93 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 56% (5/9)

NISA (USA) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the NISA (USA) concede an average of 1.59 goals per game this season. LA Force has the best defence, conceding only 13 goals (0.72/game), with 9 at home and 4 away. Savannah Clovers has the most porous defence with 42 goals conceded (2.10/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — USA