Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 — Goals Scored
Spain · 2026/27
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 10 | 10 | +11% | |
| 2 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 12 | 5 | +32% | |
| 3 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 4 | 12 | -41% | |
| 4 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 10 | 6 | +14% | |
| 5 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 9 | 7 | +1% | |
| 6 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 11 | 5 | +28% | |
| 7 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 11 | 3 | +49% | |
| 8 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 11 | 2 | +63% | |
| 9 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 3 | 9 | -41% | |
| 10 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 4 | 7 | -17% | |
| 11 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 5 | 6 | +2% | |
| 12 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 7 | 3 | +30% | |
| 13 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 7 | 3 | +49% | |
| 14 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | 4 | +30% | |
| 15 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 5 | 3 | +14% | |
| 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 7 | 0 | +100% | |
| 17 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 3 | 4 | -3% | |
| 18 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 5 | 0 | +100% |
Home / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | |
| 2 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 11 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 |
Away / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Which teams score the most goals?
Toledo is the top scorer in the league — 2.22 per game
Villacañas is #2 for goals scored — 1.89 per game
Tarancón is #3 for goals scored — 1.78 per game
Socuéllamos is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.56 per game
Guadalajara II is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.78 per game
La Solana is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.78 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 18 teams
- League avg scored per game: 1.35 per game
- Home avg scored: 1.60 per game
- Away avg scored: 1.10 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.40 | |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.25 | 0.60 | |
| 3 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.75 | |
| 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.80 | |
| 8 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.80 | 0.25 | |
| 10 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 12 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.60 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.40 | |
| 17 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.50 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 18 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
Tarancón is the top 1H scorer — 1.00 scored/game
Toledo is #2 in 1H — 0.89 scored/game
Marchamalo is #3 in 1H — 0.78 scored/game
Almansa scores least often in 1H — 0.22 scored/game
Socuéllamos scores least often in 1H — 0.22 scored/game
CD Villa scores least often in 1H — 0.33 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 18 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.57 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.64 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 0.49 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 67% (12/18)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.80 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.40 | |
| 3 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.80 | 0.50 | |
| 4 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.40 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.40 | 0.25 | |
| 8 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.50 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.25 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.50 | 0.60 | |
| 13 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.20 | |
| 15 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.80 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.25 | 0.60 | |
| 17 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.75 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 2 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 18 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Villacañas is the top 2H scorer — 1.44 scored/game
Toledo is #2 in 2H — 1.33 scored/game
Almansa is #3 in 2H — 1.22 scored/game
La Solana scores least often in 2H — 0.22 scored/game
Socuéllamos scores least often in 2H — 0.33 scored/game
Guadalajara II scores least often in 2H — 0.44 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 18 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.78 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 0.96 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 0.60 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 33% (6/18)
Which team scores the most goals in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 is Toledo with 20 goals in 9 games — an average of 2.22 goals per game. At home they score 2.50 per game, and 2.00 per game away, showing a stronger home presence.
Villacañas and Tarancón are also among the league's top attacks. Villacañas have scored 17 goals (1.89/game), while Tarancón have netted 16 (1.78/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Socuéllamos has the weakest attack in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 with just 5 goals in 9 games — an average of only 0.56 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — Spain
- Copa Federacion Goals Scored— Division Underground
- Copa de la Reina Goals Scored
- Copa del Rey Goals Scored— Division Premium
- La Liga Goals Scored— Division Elite
- Primera División Femenina Goals Scored— Division Women's Elite
- Primera División RFEF - Group 1 Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 2 Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 3 Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 4 Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Group 5 Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Primera División RFEF - Play Offs Goals Scored— Division Silver
- Segunda División Goals Scored— Division Premium
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 Goals Scored— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 2 Goals Scored— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 Goals Scored— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 4 Goals Scored— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 Goals Scored— Division Regional
- Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs Goals Scored— Division Regional
- Super Cup Goals Scored— Division Elite
- Supercopa Femenina Goals Scored— Division Women's Pro
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 1 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 11 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 12 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 14 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 7 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Group 9 Goals Scored— Division Amateur
- Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs Goals Scored— Division Amateur