Premiership — Goals Conceded
Northern-Ireland · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 7 | 3 | -25% | |
| 2 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 5 | 6 | +9% | |
| 3 | 13 | 11 | 0.85 | 5 | 6 | +17% | |
| 4 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 7 | 6 | -8% | |
| 5 | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 5 | 11 | +22% | |
| 6 | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 10 | 7 | -18% | |
| 7 | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 12 | 6 | -40% | |
| 8 | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 13 | 10 | -13% | |
| 9 | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 10 | 14 | +17% | |
| 10 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 15 | 11 | -15% | |
| 11 | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 13 | 14 | +4% | |
| 12 | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 14 | 15 | +3% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 6 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 7 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 5 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 6 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 7 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 10 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 11 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Crusaders FC concedes the most goals in the league — 2.07 per game
Carrick Rangers is #2 for goals conceded — 1.93 per game
Bangor is #3 for goals conceded — 1.86 per game
Linfield has one of the tightest defences — 0.79 per game
Larne has one of the tightest defences — 0.83 per game
Glentoran has one of the tightest defences — 0.85 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 12 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.39 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.43 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.35 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | 0.86 | 0.86 | |
| 3 | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.71 | |
| 4 | 14 | 11 | 0.79 | 0.86 | 0.71 | |
| 5 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 1.17 | 0.29 | |
| 6 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 0.43 | |
| 7 | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 0.20 | 0.86 | |
| 8 | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 0.71 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | 14 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.14 | 0.29 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 2 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | |
| 12 | 7 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 8 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Carrick Rangers concedes most in 1H — 1.00 conceded/game
Crusaders FC is #2 conceded 1H — 0.86 conceded/game
Bangor is #3 conceded 1H — 0.86 conceded/game
Linfield has the tightest 1H defence — 0.21 conceded/game
Larne has the tightest 1H defence — 0.25 conceded/game
Coleraine FC has the tightest 1H defence — 0.29 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 12 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.60 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.59 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.60 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 67% (8/12)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.29 | |
| 2 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.14 | 0.86 | |
| 3 | 14 | 14 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 0.57 | 1.29 | |
| 5 | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 0.86 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0.80 | 0.71 | |
| 7 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 0.57 | |
| 8 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 0.71 | 0.57 | |
| 9 | 14 | 9 | 0.64 | 1.00 | 0.29 | |
| 10 | 12 | 7 | 0.58 | 1.00 | 0.00 | |
| 11 | 14 | 8 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | |
| 12 | 13 | 6 | 0.46 | 0.43 | 0.50 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 2 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 7 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 9 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 10 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 12 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 3 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 6 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Crusaders FC concedes most in 2H — 1.21 conceded/game
Bangor is #2 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game
Limavady United is #3 conceded 2H — 1.00 conceded/game
Glentoran has the tightest 2H defence — 0.46 conceded/game
Linfield has the tightest 2H defence — 0.57 conceded/game
Larne has the tightest 2H defence — 0.58 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 12 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.79 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.84 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 0.74 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 25% (3/12)
Premiership (Northern-Ireland) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Premiership (Northern-Ireland) concede an average of 1.39 goals per game this season. Larne has the best defence, conceding only 10 goals (0.83/game), with 7 at home and 3 away. Crusaders FC has the most porous defence with 29 goals conceded (2.07/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Northern-Ireland
- Championship Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- Charity Shield Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- Irish Cup Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- League Cup Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- Premier Intermediate League Goals Conceded— Division SemiPro
- Premiership Women Goals Conceded— Division Women's Pro