Super League — 2nd Half Table
Malawi · 2026/27
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 10-8-1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 38 | WWWWW | 2.00 | 79% | 21% | 26% | 74% | 42% | 5% | 1.21 | |
| 2 | 19 | 10-7-2 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 37 | WLWDW | 1.95 | 79% | 11% | 37% | 74% | 26% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 19 | 8-10-1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 34 | WDDDL | 1.79 | 84% | 11% | 58% | 47% | 21% | 16% | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 19 | 5-11-3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 26 | DDWWD | 1.37 | 68% | 16% | 63% | 53% | 21% | 11% | 0.89 | |
| 5 | 19 | 6-8-5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 26 | DDLWD | 1.37 | 53% | 21% | 53% | 74% | 37% | 16% | 1.32 | |
| 6 | 19 | 6-6-7 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 24 | DDWLL | 1.26 | 37% | 26% | 47% | 89% | 37% | 16% | 1.53 | |
| 7 | 19 | 7-3-9 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 24 | WDLLD | 1.26 | 47% | 11% | 53% | 89% | 37% | 5% | 1.32 | |
| 8 | 19 | 6-6-7 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 24 | LDDWD | 1.26 | 53% | 11% | 63% | 74% | 26% | 16% | 1.16 | |
| 9 | 18 | 5-7-6 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 22 | LDLDD | 1.22 | 50% | 17% | 61% | 72% | 22% | 6% | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 19 | 3-12-4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 21 | DWLDD | 1.11 | 58% | 21% | 63% | 58% | 26% | 5% | 0.89 | |
| 11 | 19 | 5-6-8 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 21 | LLDLD | 1.11 | 53% | 11% | 63% | 74% | 16% | 5% | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 19 | 4-8-7 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 20 | DDLLL | 1.05 | 47% | 26% | 63% | 63% | 26% | 21% | 1.11 | |
| 13 | 19 | 4-8-7 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 20 | LDDWD | 1.05 | 58% | 5% | 74% | 63% | 21% | 0% | 0.84 | |
| 14 | 19 | 4-7-8 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 19 | DLDDW | 1.00 | 53% | 5% | 79% | 63% | 16% | 5% | 0.84 | |
| 15 | 19 | 2-11-6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 17 | LDDDD | 0.89 | 47% | 37% | 53% | 63% | 42% | 21% | 1.37 | |
| 16 | 18 | 3-8-7 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 17 | WWDDD | 0.94 | 56% | 17% | 67% | 61% | 17% | 11% | 1.00 |
Super League 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Nyasa Big Bullets leads the Super League second half table overall with 38 points from 19 games (10W-8D-1L), averaging 1.21 goals per game.
Be Forward Wanderers follows in second place with 37 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.09 goals per game, with Blue Eagles recording the highest average at 1.53.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 7-2-0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 23 | WWWWW | 2.56 | 89% | 11% | 11% | 89% | 44% | 0% | 1.33 | |
| 2 | 9 | 6-3-0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 21 | DDDWW | 2.33 | 78% | 22% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6-3-0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 21 | WWWDW | 2.33 | 89% | 11% | 22% | 78% | 33% | 0% | 1.11 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6-3-1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 21 | DWDWW | 2.10 | 80% | 10% | 40% | 70% | 10% | 10% | 0.90 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6-2-2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 20 | WLDWL | 2.00 | 70% | 10% | 30% | 90% | 50% | 0% | 1.40 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4-6-0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 18 | DWDWD | 1.80 | 80% | 20% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 1.10 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4-5-1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 17 | LDDWD | 1.70 | 80% | 10% | 50% | 60% | 10% | 0% | 0.70 | |
| 8 | 9 | 4-3-2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 15 | DWDLD | 1.67 | 67% | 11% | 44% | 78% | 22% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3-4-1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 | LDWDD | 1.63 | 63% | 25% | 38% | 75% | 38% | 0% | 1.13 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3-3-4 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | DWLLW | 1.20 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 80% | 30% | 20% | 1.40 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2-5-2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | WDWDD | 1.22 | 56% | 22% | 56% | 67% | 33% | 11% | 1.11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 2-5-3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | DLLDW | 1.10 | 50% | 30% | 60% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 1.10 | |
| 13 | 10 | 2-5-3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 11 | DWDLD | 1.10 | 60% | 10% | 70% | 60% | 10% | 0% | 0.70 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2-5-3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 11 | WDDDD | 1.10 | 60% | 10% | 70% | 60% | 10% | 0% | 0.70 | |
| 15 | 9 | 2-4-3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 10 | DDWLL | 1.11 | 56% | 11% | 78% | 56% | 22% | 11% | 0.89 | |
| 16 | 9 | 1-5-3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | LDLWL | 0.89 | 56% | 33% | 56% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 1.33 |
Super League 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Nyasa Big Bullets leads the Super League second half table at home with 23 points from 9 games (7W-2D-0L), averaging 1.33 goals per game.
Silver Strikers follows in second place with 21 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.10 goals per game, with Silver Strikers recording the highest average at 1.67.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4-4-2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 16 | LDWDL | 1.60 | 70% | 10% | 50% | 70% | 20% | 0% | 0.90 | |
| 2 | 10 | 3-6-1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 15 | WWDDD | 1.50 | 70% | 30% | 40% | 60% | 40% | 10% | 1.10 | |
| 3 | 10 | 2-7-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | WDLDD | 1.30 | 90% | 0% | 80% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0.40 | |
| 4 | 9 | 3-3-3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 12 | DLDWL | 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 100% | 44% | 11% | 1.67 | |
| 5 | 10 | 1-7-2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 10 | DLDWD | 1.00 | 60% | 20% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 0% | 0.70 | |
| 6 | 9 | 2-3-4 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | DLWDD | 1.00 | 44% | 22% | 67% | 67% | 22% | 22% | 1.11 | |
| 7 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | DLDLD | 0.90 | 40% | 10% | 80% | 70% | 10% | 10% | 0.90 | |
| 8 | 10 | 1-6-3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 9 | DDDLW | 0.90 | 40% | 40% | 50% | 70% | 50% | 10% | 1.40 | |
| 9 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 9 | LDWWL | 0.90 | 50% | 0% | 80% | 70% | 10% | 0% | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 9 | 2-3-4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 9 | LDDWW | 1.00 | 56% | 0% | 78% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 10 | 2-3-5 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 9 | LDLLL | 0.90 | 40% | 10% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 30% | 1.30 | |
| 12 | 9 | 1-5-3 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 8 | DWDLD | 0.89 | 56% | 11% | 78% | 56% | 11% | 0% | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1-3-4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | WDLLL | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 63% | 63% | 25% | 25% | 1.38 | |
| 14 | 9 | 0-5-4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 5 | DLDLD | 0.56 | 22% | 33% | 67% | 78% | 67% | 22% | 1.78 | |
| 15 | 9 | 1-1-7 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | DLLLL | 0.44 | 22% | 11% | 78% | 89% | 22% | 11% | 1.22 | |
| 16 | 9 | 1-1-7 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 4 | LLLLL | 0.44 | 22% | 11% | 78% | 89% | 22% | 11% | 1.33 |
Super League 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
Be Forward Wanderers leads the Super League second half table away with 16 points from 10 games (4W-4D-2L), averaging 0.90 goals per game.
Nyasa Big Bullets follows in second place with 15 points. The league average at second half away is 1.10 goals per game, with Chitipa United recording the highest average at 1.78.