League — Goals Scored
Jordan · 2026/27
Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | Scored | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 3 | 11 | -47% | |
| 2 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 6 | 7 | +7% | |
| 3 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 5 | 4 | -3% | |
| 4 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1 | 6 | -64% | |
| 5 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 4 | 3 | 0% | |
| 6 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 3 | 3 | +14% | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1 | 3 | -60% | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | 2 | -14% | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 0 | +100% | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 1 | 2 | -45% |
Home / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 |
Away / Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Which teams score the most goals?
Al Jazeera is the top scorer in the league — 2.00 per game
Al Faisaly is #2 for goals scored — 1.86 per game
Al Hussein is #3 for goals scored — 1.29 per game
Al Wihdat is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.43 per game
Doqarah is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.57 per game
Al Arabi is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 0.57 per game
League Scoring Stats
- consists of 10 teams
- League avg scored per game: 1.01 per game
- Home avg scored: 0.86 per game
- Away avg scored: 1.17 per game
1st Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Home / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
1st Half Scoring Insights
Al Jazeera is the top 1H scorer — 1.00 scored/game
Al Faisaly is #2 in 1H — 0.86 scored/game
Al Hussein is #3 in 1H — 0.57 scored/game
Al Arabi scores least often in 1H — 0.14 scored/game
Al Salt scores least often in 1H — 0.14 scored/game
Doqarah scores least often in 1H — 0.29 scored/game
1ST HALF STATS
- 10 teams
- 1H league avg: 0.41 scored/game
- Home avg 1H: 0.40 scored/game
- Away avg 1H: 0.43 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 in 1H: 30% (3/10)
2nd Half — Goals Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.33 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 1.25 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.75 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Home / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 2nd Half Scored
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Scored | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Scoring Insights
Al Faisaly is the top 2H scorer — 1.00 scored/game
Al Jazeera is #2 in 2H — 1.00 scored/game
Al Buqa'a is #3 in 2H — 0.71 scored/game
Al Wihdat scores least often in 2H — 0.14 scored/game
Doqarah scores least often in 2H — 0.29 scored/game
Al Arabi scores least often in 2H — 0.43 scored/game
2ND HALF STATS
- 10 teams
- 2H league avg: 0.60 scored/game
- Home avg 2H: 0.46 scored/game
- Away avg 2H: 0.74 scored/game
- Teams avg ≥1.0 in 2H: 20% (2/10)
Which team scores the most goals in the League?
For the 2026 season, the top scorer in the League is Al Jazeera with 14 goals in 7 games — an average of 2.00 goals per game. At home they score 1.00 per game, and 2.75 per game away, showing an impressive away attack.
Al Faisaly and Al Hussein are also among the league's top attacks. Al Faisaly have scored 13 goals (1.86/game), while Al Hussein have netted 9 (1.29/game). Together they demonstrate that goals are distributed among several strong teams this season.
At the other end of the table, Al Wihdat has the weakest attack in the League with just 3 goals in 7 games — an average of only 0.43 goals per game. Teams facing them have a clear defensive advantage.
Betting Angle — Attack Strength
Teams with a high goals-scored average are prime candidates for Both Teams To Score (BTTS Yes) and Over 2.5 markets, especially when facing opponents who also score freely. The home/away split reveals whether a team's attack is truly consistent or venue-dependent.
Statistics Tables — Jordan
- Cup Goals Scored— Division Underground
- Shield Cup Goals Scored— Division Underground
- Super Cup Goals Scored— Division Underground