MatchPulse
← Back
Jordan · League
Al Jazeera

Al Jazeera

4º · 9 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 42'🥅 Conceded AVG 108'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home302134-10.67
Away3210101+92.33
Overall6231135+81.50
DWLDD
6
Played
1.50
PPG
2.17
GF / Match
0.83
GA / Match
50%
BTTS %
50%
Over 2.5 %
33%
Clean Sheet %

Al Jazeera have played 6 matches in the League 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses (33% win rate). They have scored 13 goals (2.17 per game) and conceded 5 (0.83 per game). Al Jazeera currently sit 4th in the League table with 9 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 50% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. Al Jazeera kept 2 clean sheets this season (33% of games). Their BTTS rate is 23 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 0% of matches; away, 67%.

Recent form (last 5): D W L D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

-67%
Home Advantage
+1.15
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.18
Defense Rating
vs league avg
📉 Cooling
Form Momentum
+13%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Medium
Prediction Risk
+1.33
GD / Game
33%
Win Rate

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins33%0%67%
Draws50%67%33%
Losses17%33%0%
Scored / Match2.171.003.33
Conceded / Match0.831.330.33
Match Goals AVG3.002.333.67
Clean Sheets %33%0%67%
Failed to Score %33%33%33%
Home Wins
0%
Away Wins
67%
Goals Scored
2.17 /game
Clean Sheets
33%
Goals Conceded
0.83 /game
Win Rate
33%
Timing Analytics
45min71%Before29%AfterAVG 1.67beforeAVG 0.67after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 23Al Jazeera2 – 2Al Faisaly
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Oct 9Al Jazeera0 – 1Al Wihdat
HT
FT
⚽
1
Sep 10Al Jazeera1 – 1Shabab Al Ordon
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
2
⚽Goals Scored— Al Jazeera

2.17 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Al Jazeera in League 2026/27

1.17in 1H

1st Half Scored

1.00in 2H

2nd Half Scored
67%
Over 0.5
50%
Over 1.5
33%
Over 2.5
33%
Both Halves
50%
1st to Score
33%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.171.003.33
Minutes / Goal Scored42 min'90 min'27 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT67%67%67%
Scored Over 1.5 FT50%33%67%
Scored Over 2.5 FT33%0%67%
Scored in Both Halves33%0%67%
First Team To Score50%67%33%
Failed To Score33%33%33%
Highest Scored in a Match5 Goals2 Goals5 Goals
Penalties Scored1 in 6 Matches0 in 3 Matches1 in 3 Matches
Penalties Against1 in 6 Matches1 in 3 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalty in a Match33%33%33%

• Al Jazeera scores a goal every 42 minutes in League.

• Al Jazeera scores an average of 2.17 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Al Jazeera

0.83 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Al Jazeera in League 2026/27

0.67in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.17in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
33%
Clean Sheet
67%
Conceded 1+
17%
Conceded 2+
0%
Conceded 3+
0%
Both Halves
33%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match0.831.330.33
Minutes / Goal Conceded108 min'68 min'270 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT67%100%33%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT17%33%0%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded in Both Halves0%0%0%
Clean Sheets33%0%67%
Most Conceded in a Match2 Goals2 Goals1 Goals
Penalties Against1 in 6 Matches1 in 3 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match33%33%33%

• Al Jazeera concedes a goal every 108 minutes in League.

• Al Jazeera concedes an average of 0.83 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Al Jazeera

3.00 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
61%
1st Half
39%
2nd Half
83%
Over 0.5
67%
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
17%
Under 0.5
50%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.002.333.67
Over 0.583%100%67%
Over 1.567%67%67%
Over 2.550%33%67%
Over 3.550%33%67%
Over 4.533%0%67%
Over 5.517%0%33%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.517%0%33%
Under 1.533%33%33%
Under 2.550%67%33%
Under 3.550%67%33%
Under 4.567%100%33%
Under 5.583%100%67%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Al Jazeera
50%
BTTS
50%
No BTTS
33%
BTTS 1H
17%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
17%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS50%67%33%
BTTS 1H33%33%33%
BTTS 2H17%33%0%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win17%0%33%
BTTS & Draw33%67%0%
BTTS & Lose0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)33%33%33%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)17%0%33%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)33%33%33%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)17%33%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)50%33%67%

Recent Form

DHAl Faisaly2–2
WADoqarah5–1
LHAl Wihdat0–1
DAAl Arabi0–0
WAAl Hussein5–0
DHAl Salt1–1
LAAl Hussein1–3
DAAl Wihdat1–1
LHAl Buqa'a1–2
LAAl Faisaly0–3
LHAl Hussein0–6
WAAl Ramtha2–1

Upcoming Fixtures

Top Scorers

Y. Al Bakhit4 ⚽
A. Al Harahsheh3 ⚽
Y. Bakheet2 ⚽
R. Abu Khizaran1 ⚽
R. Shawahna1 ⚽
Y. Bakhit1 ⚽