Ligat Ha'al — Goals Conceded
Israel · 2026/27
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1 | 5 | +72% | |
| 2 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 4 | 3 | -3% | |
| 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 4 | 4 | -11% | |
| 4 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 4 | 5 | +22% | |
| 5 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 7 | 3 | -30% | |
| 6 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 7 | 5 | -27% | |
| 7 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 5 | 8 | +12% | |
| 8 | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 4 | 10 | +33% | |
| 9 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 5 | 11 | +47% | |
| 10 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 9 | 7 | -23% | |
| 11 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 8 | 9 | -5% | |
| 12 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 13 | 7 | -20% | |
| 13 | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 14 | 7 | -23% | |
| 14 | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 14 | 8 | -37% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 5 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | |
| 2 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 6 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 7 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 8 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 11 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Hapoel Katamon concedes the most goals in the league — 2.44 per game
Maccabi Petah Tikva is #2 for goals conceded — 2.33 per game
Hapoel Ramat Gan is #3 for goals conceded — 2.22 per game
Hapoel Tel Aviv has one of the tightest defences — 0.67 per game
Bnei Sakhnin has one of the tightest defences — 0.78 per game
Maccabi Tel Aviv has one of the tightest defences — 0.89 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 14 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.52 per game
- Home avg conceded: 1.57 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.46 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.50 | 0.80 | |
| 2 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.40 | 0.25 | |
| 4 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.25 | 1.20 | |
| 5 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.40 | |
| 7 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.40 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 13 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 0.00 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 4 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 5 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Hapoel Katamon concedes most in 1H — 1.11 conceded/game
Maccabi Petah Tikva is #2 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game
Hapoel Ramat Gan is #3 conceded 1H — 0.89 conceded/game
Beitar Jerusalem has the tightest 1H defence — 0.11 conceded/game
Hapoel Tel Aviv has the tightest 1H defence — 0.22 conceded/game
Ironi Tiberias has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 14 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.60 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.54 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.65 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 64% (9/14)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.80 | |
| 2 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.20 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 0.75 | |
| 4 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 0.80 | 1.75 | |
| 5 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.50 | |
| 8 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.20 | |
| 9 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.20 | |
| 10 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.40 | 0.75 | |
| 12 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.50 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0.20 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 4 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Hapoel Katamon concedes most in 2H — 1.33 conceded/game
Hapoel Ramat Gan is #2 conceded 2H — 1.33 conceded/game
Maccabi Petah Tikva is #3 conceded 2H — 1.33 conceded/game
Bnei Sakhnin has the tightest 2H defence — 0.22 conceded/game
Hapoel Tel Aviv has the tightest 2H defence — 0.44 conceded/game
Maccabi Tel Aviv has the tightest 2H defence — 0.44 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 14 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.92 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 1.03 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 0.81 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 64% (9/14)
Ligat Ha'al (Israel) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Ligat Ha'al (Israel) concede an average of 1.52 goals per game this season. Hapoel Tel Aviv has the best defence, conceding only 6 goals (0.67/game), with 1 at home and 5 away. Hapoel Katamon has the most porous defence with 22 goals conceded (2.44/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Israel
- Liga Alef Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- Liga Leumit Goals Conceded— Division Silver
- State Cup Goals Conceded— Division SemiPro
- Super Cup Goals Conceded— Division SemiPro
- Toto Cup Ligat Al Goals Conceded— Division Underground