Meistriliiga — AVG Total
Estonia · 2026
Average Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | Total | AVG | Home AVG | Away AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 138 | 3.94 | 4.33 | 3.53 | |
| 2 | 35 | 122 | 3.49 | 3.53 | 3.44 | |
| 3 | 35 | 115 | 3.29 | 3.33 | 3.24 | |
| 4 | 35 | 115 | 3.29 | 3.17 | 3.41 | |
| 5 | 35 | 105 | 3.00 | 2.76 | 3.22 | |
| 6 | 35 | 104 | 2.97 | 2.59 | 3.33 | |
| 7 | 35 | 102 | 2.91 | 2.89 | 2.94 | |
| 8 | 35 | 95 | 2.71 | 2.47 | 2.94 | |
| 9 | 35 | 93 | 2.66 | 3 | 2.29 | |
| 10 | 35 | 89 | 2.54 | 2.65 | 2.44 |
Home / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 78 | 4.33 | |
| 2 | 17 | 60 | 3.53 | |
| 3 | 18 | 60 | 3.33 | |
| 4 | 18 | 57 | 3.17 | |
| 5 | 18 | 54 | 3.00 | |
| 6 | 18 | 52 | 2.89 | |
| 7 | 17 | 47 | 2.76 | |
| 8 | 17 | 45 | 2.65 | |
| 9 | 17 | 44 | 2.59 | |
| 10 | 17 | 42 | 2.47 |
Away / AVG Total Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Total Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 60 | 3.53 | |
| 2 | 18 | 62 | 3.44 | |
| 3 | 17 | 58 | 3.41 | |
| 4 | 18 | 60 | 3.33 | |
| 5 | 17 | 55 | 3.24 | |
| 6 | 18 | 58 | 3.22 | |
| 7 | 18 | 53 | 2.94 | |
| 8 | 17 | 50 | 2.94 | |
| 9 | 18 | 44 | 2.44 | |
| 10 | 17 | 39 | 2.29 |
Which teams experience the most goals?
Nõmme United is the top team for total goals — 3.94 per game
FC Levadia Tallinn is #2 for total goals — 3.49 per game
Flora Tallinn is #3 for total goals — 3.29 per game
Kuressaare is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.54 per game
Kalju Nomme is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.66 per game
Paide is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.71 per game
League Goal Stats
- consists of 10 teams
- League avg goals per game: 3.08 per game
- Home avg: 3.08 per game
- Away avg: 3.08 per game
- Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 100% (10/10)
1st Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 63 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.59 | |
| 2 | 35 | 59 | 1.69 | 1.65 | 1.72 | |
| 3 | 35 | 59 | 1.69 | 1.24 | 2.11 | |
| 4 | 35 | 57 | 1.63 | 1.67 | 1.59 | |
| 5 | 35 | 53 | 1.51 | 1.50 | 1.53 | |
| 6 | 35 | 52 | 1.49 | 1.53 | 1.44 | |
| 7 | 35 | 50 | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.35 | |
| 8 | 35 | 48 | 1.37 | 1.44 | 1.29 | |
| 9 | 35 | 42 | 1.20 | 1.12 | 1.28 | |
| 10 | 35 | 39 | 1.11 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
Home / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 36 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 18 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 3 | 17 | 28 | 1.65 | |
| 4 | 17 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 5 | 18 | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | 18 | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | 18 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 8 | 17 | 21 | 1.24 | |
| 9 | 17 | 21 | 1.24 | |
| 10 | 17 | 19 | 1.12 |
Away / 1st Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 38 | 2.11 | |
| 2 | 18 | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 3 | 17 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 4 | 17 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 5 | 17 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 6 | 18 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 7 | 17 | 23 | 1.35 | |
| 8 | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | |
| 9 | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 10 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 |
1st Half Goal Insights
Nõmme United is the top team for 1H goals — 1.80 goals/game in 1H
FC Levadia Tallinn is #2 for 1H goals — 1.69 goals/game in 1H
Tammeka is #3 for 1H goals — 1.69 goals/game in 1H
Kuressaare is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.11 goals/game in 1H
Paide is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.20 goals/game in 1H
Kalju Nomme is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.37 goals/game in 1H
1ST HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 10 teams
- 1H league avg: 1.49 goals/game in 1H
- 1H home avg: 1.49 goals/game in 1H
- 1H away avg: 1.49 goals/game in 1H
- Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 100% (10/10)
2nd Half — AVG Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 75 | 2.14 | 2.33 | 1.94 | |
| 2 | 35 | 63 | 1.80 | 1.88 | 1.72 | |
| 3 | 35 | 62 | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.88 | |
| 4 | 35 | 58 | 1.66 | 1.67 | 1.65 | |
| 5 | 35 | 53 | 1.51 | 1.35 | 1.67 | |
| 6 | 35 | 52 | 1.49 | 1.06 | 1.89 | |
| 7 | 35 | 52 | 1.49 | 1.39 | 1.59 | |
| 8 | 35 | 50 | 1.43 | 1.41 | 1.44 | |
| 9 | 35 | 46 | 1.31 | 1.53 | 1.11 | |
| 10 | 35 | 45 | 1.29 | 1.56 | 1.00 |
Home / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 42 | 2.33 | |
| 2 | 17 | 32 | 1.88 | |
| 3 | 18 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 4 | 18 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 5 | 18 | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 6 | 17 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 7 | 17 | 24 | 1.41 | |
| 8 | 18 | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 9 | 17 | 23 | 1.35 | |
| 10 | 17 | 18 | 1.06 |
Away / 2nd Half Goals
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Goals | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 33 | 1.94 | |
| 2 | 18 | 34 | 1.89 | |
| 3 | 17 | 32 | 1.88 | |
| 4 | 18 | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 5 | 18 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 6 | 17 | 28 | 1.65 | |
| 7 | 17 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 8 | 18 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 9 | 18 | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 10 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 |
2nd Half Goal Insights
Nõmme United is the top team for 2H goals — 2.14 goals/game in 2H
FC Levadia Tallinn is #2 for 2H goals — 1.80 goals/game in 2H
Vaprus is #3 for 2H goals — 1.77 goals/game in 2H
Kalju Nomme is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.29 goals/game in 2H
Tammeka is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.31 goals/game in 2H
Kuressaare is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.43 goals/game in 2H
2ND HALF GOAL STATS
- consists of 10 teams
- 2H league avg: 1.59 goals/game in 2H
- 2H home avg: 1.59 goals/game in 2H
- 2H away avg: 1.59 goals/game in 2H
- Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 50% (5/10)
Which team's games produce the most goals in the Meistriliiga?
In the 2026 campaign, Nõmme United lead the Meistriliiga in combined goal volume: their 35 fixtures have produced 138 goals in total, working out to 3.94 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Nõmme United road games average 3.53 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.
Close behind are FC Levadia Tallinn and Flora Tallinn, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. FC Levadia Tallinn have clocked up 122 combined goals across 35 outings (3.49/game), while Flora Tallinn have registered 115 over 35 matches (3.29/game). A blended average of 3.39 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.
At the other extreme, Kuressaare's fixtures are the quietest in the Meistriliiga, generating just 89 combined goals across 35 matches — a per-game rate of 2.54. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Kuressaare a recurring reference point this season.
Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets
For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.38 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.78 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.
Statistics Tables — Estonia
- Cup Average Goals— Division Underground
- Esiliiga A Average Goals— Division Silver
- Esiliiga B Average Goals— Division Underground