MatchPulse
Liga de Expansión MX

Liga de Expansión MX — Over 0.5 ~ 5.5 Tables

Mexico · 2026/27

Over 2.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 2.5%HomeAway
1151280%63%100%
2151173%63%86%
3151173%86%63%
4151067%50%86%
5151067%63%71%
6151067%86%50%
7151067%63%71%
8151067%75%57%
9151067%71%63%
1015960%38%86%
1115960%71%50%
1215853%57%50%
1315853%38%71%
1415853%57%50%
1515853%57%50%
1615640%71%13%

Over 2.5 Insights

League average

63%

Highest rate

CA La Paz
80%

Lowest rate

Durango
40%

Best at home

Venados FC
86%

Best away

CA La Paz
100%

Which Liga de Expansión MX Teams Have The Highest Over 2.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, CA La Paz lead the Liga de Expansión MX with a 80% Over 2.5 rate — 12 of their 15 completed fixtures have crossed the 2.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 63% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 63%, putting CA La Paz well ahead of the competition.

Tepatitlán and Venados FC rank second and third respectively. Tepatitlán recorded a 73% rate across 15 matches (11 crossed the mark), while Venados FC stand at 73% from 15 outings (11 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 2.5 fixtures in the Liga de Expansión MX this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Durango record the lowest Over 2.5 rate in the Liga de Expansión MX at 40% — only 6 of their 15 fixtures have exceeded 2.5 total goals. Their home mark is 71% and away 13%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 2.5 Betting Angle — Liga de Expansión MX

With a league-wide Over 2.5 rate of 63%, the Liga de Expansión MX leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 75% — a gap of 12 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 2.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 2.5 when CA La Paz are involved has landed in 80% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 0.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 0.5%HomeAway
11515100%100%100%
21515100%100%100%
31515100%100%100%
41515100%100%100%
51515100%100%100%
61515100%100%100%
71515100%100%100%
81515100%100%100%
91515100%100%100%
10151493%100%88%
11151493%88%100%
12151493%100%88%
13151387%71%100%
14151387%100%75%
15151387%100%75%
16151280%63%100%

Over 0.5 Insights

League average

95%

Highest rate

Alebrijes de Oaxaca
100%

Lowest rate

Correcaminos Uat
80%

Best at home

Alebrijes de Oaxaca
100%

Best away

Alebrijes de Oaxaca
100%

Which Liga de Expansión MX Teams Have The Highest Over 0.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Alebrijes de Oaxaca lead the Liga de Expansión MX with a 100% Over 0.5 rate — 15 of their 15 completed fixtures have crossed the 0.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 95%, putting Alebrijes de Oaxaca well ahead of the competition.

CA La Paz and Cancún rank second and third respectively. CA La Paz recorded a 100% rate across 15 matches (15 crossed the mark), while Cancún stand at 100% from 15 outings (15 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 0.5 fixtures in the Liga de Expansión MX this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Correcaminos Uat record the lowest Over 0.5 rate in the Liga de Expansión MX at 80% — only 12 of their 15 fixtures have exceeded 0.5 total goals. Their home mark is 63% and away 100%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 0.5 Betting Angle — Liga de Expansión MX

With a league-wide Over 0.5 rate of 95%, the Liga de Expansión MX leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 100% — a gap of 5 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 0.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 0.5 when Alebrijes de Oaxaca are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 1.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 1.5%HomeAway
11515100%100%100%
21515100%100%100%
3151493%88%100%
4151493%100%88%
5151387%88%86%
6151387%100%75%
7151387%75%100%
8151280%63%100%
9151280%88%71%
10151280%100%63%
11151280%71%88%
12151280%75%86%
13151280%75%86%
14151173%71%75%
15151173%50%100%
1615960%100%25%

Over 1.5 Insights

League average

83%

Highest rate

Leones Negros UDG
100%

Lowest rate

Durango
60%

Best at home

Leones Negros UDG
100%

Best away

Leones Negros UDG
100%

Which Liga de Expansión MX Teams Have The Highest Over 1.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Leones Negros UDG lead the Liga de Expansión MX with a 100% Over 1.5 rate — 15 of their 15 completed fixtures have crossed the 1.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 100% and on the road at 100%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 83%, putting Leones Negros UDG well ahead of the competition.

Tlaxcala and CA La Paz rank second and third respectively. Tlaxcala recorded a 100% rate across 15 matches (15 crossed the mark), while CA La Paz stand at 93% from 15 outings (14 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 1.5 fixtures in the Liga de Expansión MX this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Durango record the lowest Over 1.5 rate in the Liga de Expansión MX at 60% — only 9 of their 15 fixtures have exceeded 1.5 total goals. Their home mark is 100% and away 25%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 1.5 Betting Angle — Liga de Expansión MX

With a league-wide Over 1.5 rate of 83%, the Liga de Expansión MX leans toward high-scoring fixtures. The top three clubs average 98% — a gap of 15 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 1.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 1.5 when Leones Negros UDG are involved has landed in 100% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 3.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 3.5%HomeAway
1151067%63%71%
2151067%71%63%
315960%63%57%
415853%25%86%
515853%38%71%
615853%63%43%
715747%71%25%
815747%50%43%
915747%57%38%
1015640%13%71%
1115533%29%38%
1215533%57%13%
1315427%43%13%
1415427%29%25%
1515320%13%29%
1615320%14%25%

Over 3.5 Insights

League average

43%

Highest rate

Tepatitlán
67%

Lowest rate

Cruz Azul Hidalgo
20%

Best at home

Tlaxcala
71%

Best away

CA La Paz
86%

Which Liga de Expansión MX Teams Have The Highest Over 3.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Tepatitlán lead the Liga de Expansión MX with a 67% Over 3.5 rate — 10 of their 15 completed fixtures have crossed the 3.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 63% and on the road at 71%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 43%, putting Tepatitlán well ahead of the competition.

Tlaxcala and Tapatío rank second and third respectively. Tlaxcala recorded a 67% rate across 15 matches (10 crossed the mark), while Tapatío stand at 60% from 15 outings (9 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 3.5 fixtures in the Liga de Expansión MX this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Cruz Azul Hidalgo record the lowest Over 3.5 rate in the Liga de Expansión MX at 20% — only 3 of their 15 fixtures have exceeded 3.5 total goals. Their home mark is 14% and away 25%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 3.5 Betting Angle — Liga de Expansión MX

With a league-wide Over 3.5 rate of 43%, the Liga de Expansión MX sits in the moderate range for total-goals markets. The top three clubs average 65% — a gap of 22 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 3.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 3.5 when Tepatitlán are involved has landed in 67% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 4.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 4.5%HomeAway
115640%38%43%
215640%38%43%
315640%57%25%
415427%13%43%
515427%25%29%
615427%43%13%
715320%0%43%
815320%13%29%
915320%13%29%
1015320%29%13%
1115320%43%0%
1215320%14%25%
1315213%14%13%
1415213%14%13%
151517%0%14%
161517%14%0%

Over 4.5 Insights

League average

23%

Highest rate

Tapatío
40%

Lowest rate

CDS Tampico Madero
7%

Best at home

Venados FC
57%

Best away

Tapatío
43%

Which Liga de Expansión MX Teams Have The Highest Over 4.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Tapatío lead the Liga de Expansión MX with a 40% Over 4.5 rate — 6 of their 15 completed fixtures have crossed the 4.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 38% and on the road at 43%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 23%, putting Tapatío well ahead of the competition.

Tepatitlán and Venados FC rank second and third respectively. Tepatitlán recorded a 40% rate across 15 matches (6 crossed the mark), while Venados FC stand at 40% from 15 outings (6 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 4.5 fixtures in the Liga de Expansión MX this term.

At the opposite end of the table, CDS Tampico Madero record the lowest Over 4.5 rate in the Liga de Expansión MX at 7% — only 1 of their 15 fixtures have exceeded 4.5 total goals. Their home mark is 14% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 4.5 Betting Angle — Liga de Expansión MX

With a league-wide Over 4.5 rate of 23%, the Liga de Expansión MX tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 40% — a gap of 17 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 4.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 4.5 when Tapatío are involved has landed in 40% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.

Over 5.5 Stats

#TeamMPOver 5.5%HomeAway
115427%25%29%
215320%14%25%
315213%0%29%
415213%14%13%
515213%0%29%
615213%14%13%
715213%25%0%
815213%29%0%
91517%14%0%
101517%13%0%
111517%0%14%
121517%14%0%
131517%14%0%
141517%0%13%
151517%0%14%
161500%0%0%

Over 5.5 Insights

League average

11%

Highest rate

Mineros de Zacatecas
27%

Lowest rate

Alebrijes de Oaxaca
0%

Best at home

Tlaxcala
29%

Best away

Mineros de Zacatecas
29%

Which Liga de Expansión MX Teams Have The Highest Over 5.5 Rate?

In the 2026 season, Mineros de Zacatecas lead the Liga de Expansión MX with a 27% Over 5.5 rate — 4 of their 15 completed fixtures have crossed the 5.5-goal mark. At home the figure sits at 25% and on the road at 29%, confirming that high-scoring fixtures follow them regardless of venue. The league average stands at 11%, putting Mineros de Zacatecas well ahead of the competition.

Venados FC and CA La Paz rank second and third respectively. Venados FC recorded a 20% rate across 15 matches (3 crossed the mark), while CA La Paz stand at 13% from 15 outings (2 crossed the mark). Together, these three clubs set the benchmark for Over 5.5 fixtures in the Liga de Expansión MX this term.

At the opposite end of the table, Alebrijes de Oaxaca record the lowest Over 5.5 rate in the Liga de Expansión MX at 0% — only 0 of their 15 fixtures have exceeded 5.5 total goals. Their home mark is 0% and away 0%, making them a natural reference for backers of low-scoring or Under markets this season.

Over 5.5 Betting Angle — Liga de Expansión MX

With a league-wide Over 5.5 rate of 11%, the Liga de Expansión MX tends to produce compact scoreboards. The top three clubs average 20% — a gap of 9 percentage points above the competition mean — which signals that fixture selection within the league can sharpen Over 5.5 edge significantly. Backing Over 5.5 when Mineros de Zacatecas are involved has landed in 27% of their games this term, a data point worth factoring into any pre-match assessment.