Liga Pro — 2nd Half Table
Ecuador · 2026
Overall / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 18-8-8 | 42 | 22 | +20 | 62 | WDLWD | 1.82 | 53% | 26% | 32% | 88% | 50% | 26% | 1.88 | |
| 2 | 35 | 15-13-7 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 58 | WDWDD | 1.66 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 80% | 40% | 11% | 1.40 | |
| 3 | 35 | 13-17-5 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 56 | LDDDL | 1.60 | 57% | 29% | 34% | 80% | 49% | 11% | 1.51 | |
| 4 | 34 | 13-14-7 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 53 | LWDLW | 1.56 | 62% | 18% | 44% | 76% | 38% | 6% | 1.21 | |
| 5 | 35 | 14-10-11 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 52 | WLDLD | 1.49 | 63% | 9% | 51% | 77% | 23% | 11% | 1.14 | |
| 6 | 35 | 12-15-8 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 51 | DDLWW | 1.46 | 66% | 14% | 57% | 63% | 34% | 20% | 1.26 | |
| 7 | 35 | 12-13-10 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 49 | DLWWW | 1.40 | 54% | 17% | 51% | 77% | 43% | 11% | 1.40 | |
| 8 | 35 | 10-16-9 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 46 | LDDWW | 1.31 | 57% | 17% | 60% | 66% | 40% | 9% | 1.17 | |
| 9 | 35 | 11-12-12 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 45 | DWDDW | 1.29 | 43% | 26% | 51% | 80% | 40% | 14% | 1.37 | |
| 10 | 35 | 11-12-12 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 45 | WWLLL | 1.29 | 54% | 17% | 51% | 77% | 31% | 9% | 1.23 | |
| 11 | 35 | 10-11-14 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 41 | LDWLL | 1.17 | 49% | 14% | 60% | 77% | 29% | 9% | 1.20 | |
| 12 | 35 | 9-13-13 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 40 | LWWDD | 1.14 | 46% | 23% | 51% | 80% | 37% | 6% | 1.26 | |
| 13 | 35 | 9-12-14 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 39 | LLDLD | 1.11 | 54% | 17% | 57% | 71% | 31% | 14% | 1.23 | |
| 14 | 35 | 9-9-17 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 36 | WLWWW | 1.03 | 46% | 9% | 66% | 80% | 29% | 3% | 1.11 | |
| 15 | 35 | 9-9-17 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 36 | DWLDL | 1.03 | 37% | 17% | 60% | 86% | 34% | 9% | 1.31 | |
| 16 | 35 | 6-12-17 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 30 | WLLDL | 0.86 | 46% | 9% | 77% | 69% | 26% | 9% | 1.09 |
Liga Pro 2026 — 2nd Half Table
Independiente del Valle leads the Liga Pro second half table overall with 62 points from 34 games (18W-8D-8L), averaging 1.88 goals per game.
Macara follows in second place with 58 points. The league average at second half overall is 1.30 goals per game, with Independiente del Valle recording the highest average at 1.88.
Home / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 9-6-2 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 33 | LDDLW | 1.94 | 65% | 24% | 24% | 88% | 59% | 18% | 1.82 | |
| 2 | 18 | 8-9-1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 33 | DWWWW | 1.83 | 83% | 11% | 50% | 56% | 33% | 17% | 1.11 | |
| 3 | 17 | 9-6-2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 33 | WWWWD | 1.94 | 65% | 24% | 29% | 82% | 41% | 12% | 1.47 | |
| 4 | 18 | 9-4-5 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 31 | WDWLD | 1.72 | 61% | 17% | 39% | 83% | 44% | 22% | 1.72 | |
| 5 | 16 | 8-6-2 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 30 | DWWWW | 1.88 | 63% | 25% | 25% | 88% | 44% | 0% | 1.31 | |
| 6 | 17 | 8-5-4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 29 | WWDLD | 1.71 | 59% | 18% | 35% | 88% | 35% | 12% | 1.41 | |
| 7 | 18 | 7-7-4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 28 | DWDWW | 1.56 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 56% | 17% | 1.61 | |
| 8 | 17 | 7-5-5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 26 | WLDWL | 1.53 | 65% | 18% | 41% | 76% | 29% | 18% | 1.35 | |
| 9 | 18 | 5-10-3 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 25 | DWWDD | 1.39 | 61% | 22% | 56% | 61% | 44% | 6% | 1.11 | |
| 10 | 18 | 6-5-7 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 23 | WWWLD | 1.28 | 61% | 0% | 67% | 72% | 22% | 0% | 0.94 | |
| 11 | 17 | 5-7-5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 22 | LDDWD | 1.29 | 71% | 18% | 53% | 59% | 29% | 18% | 1.12 | |
| 12 | 18 | 6-4-8 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 22 | LDDLW | 1.22 | 50% | 11% | 56% | 83% | 28% | 17% | 1.28 | |
| 13 | 18 | 5-6-7 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 21 | LDLWW | 1.17 | 56% | 6% | 67% | 72% | 22% | 0% | 0.94 | |
| 14 | 17 | 4-7-6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 19 | WDLWD | 1.12 | 35% | 41% | 35% | 88% | 41% | 12% | 1.47 | |
| 15 | 17 | 5-3-9 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 18 | WLLWL | 1.06 | 35% | 18% | 53% | 94% | 29% | 12% | 1.41 | |
| 16 | 18 | 3-8-7 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 17 | LDLDW | 0.94 | 61% | 0% | 83% | 56% | 17% | 0% | 0.72 |
Liga Pro 2026 — Home 2nd Half Table
Universidad Catolica leads the Liga Pro second half table at home with 33 points from 17 games (9W-6D-2L), averaging 1.82 goals per game.
Guayaquil City FC follows in second place with 33 points. The league average at second half at home is 1.30 goals per game, with Universidad Catolica recording the highest average at 1.82.
Away / 2nd Half Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (2H) | PPG (2H) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | 9-4-3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 31 | LDLWW | 1.94 | 44% | 38% | 25% | 94% | 56% | 31% | 2.06 | |
| 2 | 17 | 8-6-3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 30 | WLDWW | 1.76 | 76% | 6% | 47% | 71% | 18% | 6% | 1.00 | |
| 3 | 18 | 6-7-5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 25 | DDDWL | 1.39 | 56% | 17% | 50% | 78% | 39% | 11% | 1.33 | |
| 4 | 18 | 4-11-3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 23 | DDLWD | 1.28 | 50% | 33% | 44% | 72% | 39% | 6% | 1.22 | |
| 5 | 18 | 5-8-5 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 23 | LWLWL | 1.28 | 61% | 11% | 61% | 67% | 33% | 11% | 1.11 | |
| 6 | 17 | 5-6-6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 | LDWLD | 1.24 | 53% | 12% | 65% | 71% | 35% | 12% | 1.24 | |
| 7 | 18 | 5-6-7 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 21 | LWDDL | 1.17 | 56% | 6% | 67% | 72% | 33% | 0% | 1.06 | |
| 8 | 17 | 5-5-7 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 20 | WLLWD | 1.18 | 41% | 24% | 53% | 82% | 35% | 18% | 1.47 | |
| 9 | 18 | 4-8-6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 20 | DLWWL | 1.11 | 50% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 11% | 1.39 | |
| 10 | 18 | 4-7-7 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 19 | WLLDL | 1.06 | 44% | 17% | 61% | 78% | 33% | 0% | 1.11 | |
| 11 | 17 | 4-6-7 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 18 | DLLLW | 1.06 | 47% | 18% | 65% | 71% | 35% | 24% | 1.41 | |
| 12 | 18 | 4-6-8 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 18 | DLDDD | 1.00 | 39% | 17% | 67% | 78% | 39% | 6% | 1.22 | |
| 13 | 17 | 4-5-8 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 17 | DWDLL | 1.00 | 35% | 18% | 71% | 76% | 24% | 12% | 1.12 | |
| 14 | 18 | 4-5-9 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 17 | LLDLD | 0.94 | 39% | 17% | 61% | 83% | 33% | 11% | 1.33 | |
| 15 | 17 | 3-4-10 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 13 | LWLLW | 0.76 | 29% | 18% | 65% | 88% | 35% | 6% | 1.29 | |
| 16 | 17 | 3-4-10 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 13 | WLLLL | 0.76 | 29% | 18% | 71% | 82% | 35% | 18% | 1.47 |
Liga Pro 2026 — Away 2nd Half Table
Independiente del Valle leads the Liga Pro second half table away with 31 points from 16 games (9W-4D-3L), averaging 2.06 goals per game.
Aucas follows in second place with 30 points. The league average at second half away is 1.30 goals per game, with Independiente del Valle recording the highest average at 2.06.