Liga Pro — Goals Conceded
Ecuador · 2026
Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | Total | /Game | Home | Away | Home Adv% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 31 | 0.89 | 15 | 16 | +6% | |
| 2 | 34 | 31 | 0.91 | 11 | 20 | +24% | |
| 3 | 35 | 33 | 0.94 | 17 | 16 | -6% | |
| 4 | 35 | 35 | 1.00 | 14 | 21 | +17% | |
| 5 | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 16 | 19 | +14% | |
| 6 | 35 | 38 | 1.09 | 23 | 15 | -18% | |
| 7 | 35 | 39 | 1.11 | 15 | 24 | +20% | |
| 8 | 35 | 40 | 1.14 | 17 | 23 | +12% | |
| 9 | 35 | 41 | 1.17 | 15 | 26 | +29% | |
| 10 | 35 | 42 | 1.20 | 20 | 22 | +2% | |
| 11 | 35 | 43 | 1.23 | 18 | 25 | +19% | |
| 12 | 35 | 43 | 1.23 | 16 | 27 | +28% | |
| 13 | 35 | 47 | 1.34 | 22 | 25 | +4% | |
| 14 | 35 | 49 | 1.40 | 18 | 31 | +24% | |
| 15 | 35 | 51 | 1.46 | 17 | 34 | +36% | |
| 16 | 35 | 51 | 1.46 | 23 | 28 | +13% |
Home / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 22 | 1.29 | |
| 2 | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 3 | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 4 | 17 | 20 | 1.18 | |
| 5 | 17 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 6 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | |
| 7 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 18 | 17 | 0.94 | |
| 10 | 18 | 16 | 0.89 | |
| 11 | 18 | 16 | 0.89 | |
| 12 | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | |
| 13 | 18 | 15 | 0.83 | |
| 14 | 18 | 15 | 0.83 | |
| 15 | 17 | 14 | 0.82 | |
| 16 | 16 | 11 | 0.69 |
Away / Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 34 | 2.00 | |
| 2 | 18 | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 3 | 17 | 28 | 1.65 | |
| 4 | 17 | 27 | 1.59 | |
| 5 | 17 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 6 | 17 | 25 | 1.47 | |
| 7 | 18 | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 8 | 18 | 24 | 1.33 | |
| 9 | 18 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 10 | 18 | 22 | 1.22 | |
| 11 | 16 | 19 | 1.19 | |
| 12 | 18 | 21 | 1.17 | |
| 13 | 18 | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 14 | 17 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 15 | 18 | 16 | 0.89 | |
| 16 | 17 | 15 | 0.88 |
Which teams concede the most goals?
Manta FC concedes the most goals in the league — 1.46 per game
Orense SC is #2 for goals conceded — 1.46 per game
Mushuc Runa SC is #3 for goals conceded — 1.40 per game
LDU de Quito has one of the tightest defences — 0.89 per game
Barcelona SC has one of the tightest defences — 0.91 per game
Universidad Catolica has one of the tightest defences — 0.94 per game
League Defensive Stats
- consists of 16 teams
- League avg conceded per game: 1.16 per game
- Home avg conceded: 0.99 per game
- Away avg conceded: 1.33 per game
1st Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 27 | 0.77 | 0.61 | 0.94 | |
| 2 | 35 | 24 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.71 | |
| 3 | 35 | 24 | 0.69 | 0.47 | 0.89 | |
| 4 | 35 | 24 | 0.69 | 0.44 | 0.94 | |
| 5 | 35 | 18 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.61 | |
| 6 | 35 | 17 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.59 | |
| 7 | 35 | 17 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.59 | |
| 8 | 35 | 17 | 0.49 | 0.50 | 0.47 | |
| 9 | 35 | 16 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.56 | |
| 10 | 35 | 16 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.50 | |
| 11 | 35 | 16 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.56 | |
| 12 | 34 | 15 | 0.44 | 0.31 | 0.56 | |
| 13 | 35 | 15 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 0.28 | |
| 14 | 35 | 14 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.44 | |
| 15 | 35 | 14 | 0.40 | 0.44 | 0.35 | |
| 16 | 34 | 13 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.44 |
Home / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 12 | 0.67 | |
| 2 | 18 | 11 | 0.61 | |
| 3 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 4 | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | |
| 6 | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | |
| 7 | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | |
| 8 | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | |
| 9 | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | |
| 10 | 18 | 7 | 0.39 | |
| 11 | 18 | 7 | 0.39 | |
| 12 | 17 | 6 | 0.35 | |
| 13 | 17 | 6 | 0.35 | |
| 14 | 17 | 6 | 0.35 | |
| 15 | 18 | 6 | 0.33 | |
| 16 | 16 | 5 | 0.31 |
Away / 1st Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 2 | 17 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 3 | 18 | 16 | 0.89 | |
| 4 | 17 | 12 | 0.71 | |
| 5 | 18 | 11 | 0.61 | |
| 6 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 7 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 8 | 18 | 10 | 0.56 | |
| 9 | 18 | 10 | 0.56 | |
| 10 | 18 | 10 | 0.56 | |
| 11 | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | |
| 12 | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | |
| 13 | 16 | 7 | 0.44 | |
| 14 | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | |
| 15 | 17 | 6 | 0.35 | |
| 16 | 18 | 5 | 0.28 |
1st Half Defensive Insights
Orense SC concedes most in 1H — 0.77 conceded/game
Guayaquil City FC is #2 conceded 1H — 0.69 conceded/game
Mushuc Runa SC is #3 conceded 1H — 0.69 conceded/game
Independiente del Valle has the tightest 1H defence — 0.38 conceded/game
LDU de Quito has the tightest 1H defence — 0.40 conceded/game
Macara has the tightest 1H defence — 0.40 conceded/game
1ST HALF DEF. STATS
- 16 teams
- 1H conceded avg: 0.51 conceded/game
- Home conceded 1H: 0.44 conceded/game
- Away conceded 1H: 0.59 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 31% (5/16)
2nd Half — Goals Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG | Home Ø | Away Ø |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 29 | 0.83 | 0.88 | 0.78 | |
| 2 | 35 | 27 | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.06 | |
| 3 | 35 | 26 | 0.74 | 0.61 | 0.88 | |
| 4 | 35 | 26 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 35 | 25 | 0.71 | 0.59 | 0.83 | |
| 6 | 35 | 24 | 0.69 | 0.44 | 0.94 | |
| 7 | 35 | 24 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.71 | |
| 8 | 35 | 24 | 0.69 | 0.65 | 0.72 | |
| 9 | 35 | 23 | 0.66 | 0.47 | 0.83 | |
| 10 | 34 | 22 | 0.65 | 0.56 | 0.75 | |
| 11 | 35 | 21 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.72 | |
| 12 | 35 | 21 | 0.60 | 0.78 | 0.41 | |
| 13 | 35 | 19 | 0.54 | 0.22 | 0.88 | |
| 14 | 35 | 18 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.61 | |
| 15 | 35 | 17 | 0.49 | 0.39 | 0.59 | |
| 16 | 34 | 16 | 0.47 | 0.38 | 0.56 |
Home / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | |
| 2 | 17 | 14 | 0.82 | |
| 3 | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | |
| 4 | 18 | 12 | 0.67 | |
| 5 | 17 | 11 | 0.65 | |
| 6 | 18 | 11 | 0.61 | |
| 7 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 8 | 18 | 10 | 0.56 | |
| 9 | 18 | 9 | 0.50 | |
| 10 | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | |
| 11 | 17 | 8 | 0.47 | |
| 12 | 18 | 8 | 0.44 | |
| 13 | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | |
| 14 | 18 | 7 | 0.39 | |
| 15 | 16 | 6 | 0.38 | |
| 16 | 18 | 4 | 0.22 |
Away / 2nd Half Conceded
| # | Team | MP | ⊕ Conceded | Ø AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 2 | 17 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 3 | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | |
| 4 | 17 | 15 | 0.88 | |
| 5 | 18 | 15 | 0.83 | |
| 6 | 18 | 15 | 0.83 | |
| 7 | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | |
| 8 | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 18 | 13 | 0.72 | |
| 10 | 18 | 13 | 0.72 | |
| 11 | 17 | 12 | 0.71 | |
| 12 | 18 | 12 | 0.67 | |
| 13 | 18 | 11 | 0.61 | |
| 14 | 17 | 10 | 0.59 | |
| 15 | 18 | 10 | 0.56 | |
| 16 | 17 | 7 | 0.41 |
2nd Half Defensive Insights
Tecnico Universitario concedes most in 2H — 0.83 conceded/game
Manta FC is #2 conceded 2H — 0.77 conceded/game
Emelec is #3 conceded 2H — 0.74 conceded/game
Barcelona SC has the tightest 2H defence — 0.47 conceded/game
LDU de Quito has the tightest 2H defence — 0.49 conceded/game
Universidad Catolica has the tightest 2H defence — 0.51 conceded/game
2ND HALF DEF. STATS
- 16 teams
- 2H conceded avg: 0.65 conceded/game
- Home conceded 2H: 0.55 conceded/game
- Away conceded 2H: 0.75 conceded/game
- Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 0% (0/16)
Liga Pro (Ecuador) — Goals Conceded Analysis
Teams in the Liga Pro (Ecuador) concede an average of 1.16 goals per game this season. Barcelona SC has the best defence, conceding only 31 goals (0.91/game), with 11 at home and 20 away. Orense SC has the most porous defence with 51 goals conceded (1.46/game).
Betting Angle — Defence Strength
A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.
Statistics Tables — Ecuador
- Copa Ecuador Goals Conceded— Division Underground
- Liga Pro Serie B Goals Conceded— Division Pro
- Supercopa de Ecuador Goals Conceded— Division Gold