Primera División — 1st Half Table
Costa-Rica · 2026/27
Overall / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 6-6-2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 24 | DDWLW | 1.71 | 50% | 36% | 36% | 79% | 50% | 21% | 1.64 | |
| 2 | 14 | 6-4-4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 22 | DLLWL | 1.57 | 64% | 14% | 50% | 71% | 29% | 21% | 1.29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 5-6-3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 21 | DDWDW | 1.50 | 57% | 21% | 50% | 71% | 36% | 7% | 1.14 | |
| 4 | 14 | 5-4-5 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 19 | WLWDL | 1.36 | 43% | 29% | 36% | 93% | 43% | 7% | 1.43 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5-3-5 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 18 | LWLLW | 1.38 | 62% | 8% | 54% | 77% | 31% | 8% | 1.23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 5-3-6 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 18 | DWLWL | 1.29 | 43% | 21% | 43% | 93% | 29% | 7% | 1.29 | |
| 7 | 14 | 3-8-3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 17 | DLDDL | 1.21 | 36% | 43% | 36% | 86% | 43% | 0% | 1.29 | |
| 8 | 14 | 2-8-4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 14 | DDDLW | 1.00 | 57% | 21% | 64% | 57% | 29% | 7% | 1.00 | |
| 9 | 13 | 2-7-4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 13 | DDDWW | 1.00 | 31% | 38% | 54% | 77% | 46% | 8% | 1.38 | |
| 10 | 14 | 1-9-4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 12 | DWDDL | 0.86 | 43% | 29% | 64% | 64% | 29% | 0% | 0.93 |
Primera División 2026 — Half-Time Table
Sporting San Jose leads the Primera División first half table overall with 24 points from 14 games (6W-6D-2L), averaging 1.64 goals per game.
Deportivo Saprissa follows in second place with 22 points. The league average at first half overall is 1.26 goals per game, with Sporting San Jose recording the highest average at 1.64.
Home / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6-1-0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 19 | DWWWW | 2.71 | 71% | 29% | 14% | 86% | 43% | 29% | 1.86 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5-2-0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 17 | WWDWW | 2.43 | 86% | 14% | 14% | 86% | 43% | 0% | 1.29 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4-3-0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 15 | DWWWW | 2.14 | 86% | 14% | 43% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 1.14 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3-1-2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLWWL | 1.67 | 67% | 0% | 50% | 83% | 17% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 5 | 7 | 1-5-1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 8 | DDWLD | 1.14 | 57% | 29% | 57% | 57% | 43% | 0% | 1.00 | |
| 6 | 7 | 1-5-1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DDWDL | 1.14 | 43% | 43% | 43% | 71% | 43% | 0% | 1.14 | |
| 7 | 6 | 1-3-2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | WLDDL | 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 33% | 0% | 1.17 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 | DLLLD | 0.86 | 29% | 43% | 43% | 86% | 43% | 14% | 1.43 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1-3-3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LLWDD | 0.86 | 29% | 29% | 57% | 86% | 29% | 0% | 1.14 | |
| 10 | 8 | 1-3-4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | DDLDL | 0.75 | 38% | 25% | 63% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 1.38 |
Primera División 2026 — Home Half-Time Table
Sporting San Jose leads the Primera División first half table at home with 19 points from 7 games (6W-1D-0L), averaging 1.86 goals per game.
CS Cartagines follows in second place with 17 points. The league average at first half at home is 1.26 goals per game, with Sporting San Jose recording the highest average at 1.86.
Away / Half-Time Table
| # | Team | MP | W-D-L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 (HT) | PPG (HT) | CS | BTTS | FTS | 0.5+ | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4-1-2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 13 | DWWLW | 1.86 | 57% | 14% | 43% | 86% | 29% | 14% | 1.29 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4-0-3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | WWLWL | 1.71 | 57% | 0% | 43% | 100% | 14% | 0% | 1.14 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2-5-0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | DDDWW | 1.57 | 43% | 57% | 14% | 86% | 57% | 0% | 1.43 | |
| 4 | 6 | 1-5-0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 | DWDDD | 1.33 | 83% | 17% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0.50 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2-2-3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 8 | LLWWD | 1.14 | 57% | 14% | 57% | 71% | 43% | 14% | 1.43 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2-1-4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 7 | LLLLW | 1.00 | 43% | 14% | 57% | 86% | 29% | 14% | 1.43 | |
| 7 | 8 | 0-6-2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | DDDLD | 0.75 | 50% | 25% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0.75 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1-2-3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 | DWLLL | 0.83 | 17% | 33% | 67% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 1.67 | |
| 9 | 7 | 0-5-2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5 | DLDLD | 0.71 | 29% | 43% | 57% | 71% | 57% | 14% | 1.43 | |
| 10 | 7 | 0-2-5 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LLLDD | 0.29 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 100% | 43% | 14% | 1.57 |
Primera División 2026 — Away Half-Time Table
LD Alajuelense leads the Primera División first half table away with 13 points from 7 games (4W-1D-2L), averaging 1.29 goals per game.
Inter San Carlos follows in second place with 12 points. The league average at first half away is 1.26 goals per game, with Escorpiones Belén recording the highest average at 1.67.