MatchPulse
Provincial - Oost-Vlaanderen

Provincial - Oost-Vlaanderen — Goals Conceded

Belgium · 2024/25

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Berlare28371.321918-3%
2Haasdonk28381.361820+5%
3Latem28381.361721+11%
4Eendracht Aalter28391.391524+23%
5KSK Beveren28401.431228+40%
6Munkzwalm28441.571529+32%
7Vrasene28451.611629+29%
8Denderhoutem28471.681928+19%
9DT Borsbeke28481.712523-4%
10Sottegem28511.822328+10%
11Evergem 202028511.822427+6%
12Svelta Melsele28541.932925-7%
13Kleit Maldegem28602.142535+17%
14Hedes28612.182437+21%
15Laarne-Kalken28682.432345+32%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Svelta Melsele14292.07
2Kleit Maldegem14251.79
3DT Borsbeke14251.79
4Evergem 202014241.71
5Hedes14241.71
6Sottegem14231.64
7Laarne-Kalken14231.64
8Berlare14191.36
9Denderhoutem14191.36
10Haasdonk14181.29
11Latem14171.21
12Vrasene14161.14
13Eendracht Aalter14151.07
14Munkzwalm14151.07
15KSK Beveren14120.86

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Laarne-Kalken14453.21
2Hedes14372.64
3Kleit Maldegem14352.50
4Vrasene14292.07
5Munkzwalm14292.07
6Denderhoutem14282.00
7KSK Beveren14282.00
8Sottegem14282.00
9Evergem 202014271.93
10Svelta Melsele14251.79
11Eendracht Aalter14241.71
12DT Borsbeke14231.64
13Latem14211.50
14Haasdonk14201.43
15Berlare14181.29

Which teams concede the most goals?

Laarne-Kalken concedes the most goals in the league — 2.43 per game

Hedes is #2 for goals conceded — 2.18 per game

Kleit Maldegem is #3 for goals conceded — 2.14 per game

Berlare has one of the tightest defences — 1.32 per game

Latem has one of the tightest defences — 1.36 per game

Haasdonk has one of the tightest defences — 1.36 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 15 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.72 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.45 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.99 per game

Provincial - Oost-Vlaanderen (Belgium) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the Provincial - Oost-Vlaanderen (Belgium) concede an average of 1.72 goals per game this season. Berlare has the best defence, conceding only 37 goals (1.32/game), with 19 at home and 18 away. Laarne-Kalken has the most porous defence with 68 goals conceded (2.43/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — Belgium