MatchPulse
Second Amateur Division - ACFF

Second Amateur Division - ACFF — Goals Conceded

Belgium · 2026/27

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Ostiches11111.00560%
2Jette11121.0948+25%
3SG-Tertre-Hautrage11141.2759+37%
4Stockay-Warfusée11141.2759+20%
5Braine11151.3687-16%
6Crossing Schaerbeek11151.3687+2%
7La Calamine11151.3669+29%
8Acren-Lessines11171.5598+3%
9Ganshoren11181.64810+2%
10Huy11201.82812+11%
11RUS Binche11211.91813+32%
12AS Eupen II11211.91813+32%
13Richelle United11222.00418+58%
14Stade Verviers11222.00814+19%
15Aywaille11232.09176-40%
16Stade Mouscronnois11232.091112+13%
17Entité Manageoise11262.361412+1%
18Union Namur11272.451116+10%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Aywaille6172.83
2Entité Manageoise6142.33
3Union Namur5112.20
4Stade Mouscronnois6111.83
5Braine581.60
6Ganshoren581.60
7Huy581.60
8Stade Verviers581.60
9Acren-Lessines691.50
10Crossing Schaerbeek681.33
11RUS Binche681.33
12AS Eupen II681.33
13Ostiches551.00
14Stockay-Warfusée551.00
15La Calamine661.00
16SG-Tertre-Hautrage650.83
17Jette540.80
18Richelle United540.80

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Richelle United6183.00
2Union Namur6162.67
3RUS Binche5132.60
4AS Eupen II5132.60
5Entité Manageoise5122.40
6Stade Mouscronnois5122.40
7Stade Verviers6142.33
8Huy6122.00
9SG-Tertre-Hautrage591.80
10La Calamine591.80
11Ganshoren6101.67
12Acren-Lessines581.60
13Stockay-Warfusée691.50
14Crossing Schaerbeek571.40
15Jette681.33
16Aywaille561.20
17Braine671.17
18Ostiches661.00

Which teams concede the most goals?

Union Namur concedes the most goals in the league — 2.45 per game

Entité Manageoise is #2 for goals conceded — 2.36 per game

Aywaille is #3 for goals conceded — 2.09 per game

Ostiches has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game

Jette has one of the tightest defences — 1.09 per game

Stockay-Warfusée has one of the tightest defences — 1.27 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 18 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.70 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.48 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.91 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Aywaille11141.271.670.80
2Stade Verviers11141.270.801.67
3Entité Manageoise10121.201.001.40
4Union Namur10111.100.801.40
5Richelle United11100.910.201.50
6Ostiches1090.901.000.80
7AS Eupen II1090.900.601.20
8Acren-Lessines1070.701.000.40
9Braine1070.700.600.80
10Crossing Schaerbeek1070.700.800.60
11Ganshoren1070.700.600.80
12RUS Binche1070.700.401.00
13Stade Mouscronnois1070.700.401.00
14SG-Tertre-Hautrage1060.600.400.80
15Stockay-Warfusée1060.600.201.00
16La Calamine1060.600.670.50
17Huy1150.450.400.50
18Jette1040.400.600.20

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Aywaille6101.67
2Acren-Lessines551.00
3Entité Manageoise551.00
4Ostiches551.00
5Crossing Schaerbeek540.80
6Union Namur540.80
7Stade Verviers540.80
8La Calamine640.67
9Braine530.60
10Ganshoren530.60
11Jette530.60
12AS Eupen II530.60
13Huy520.40
14SG-Tertre-Hautrage520.40
15RUS Binche520.40
16Stade Mouscronnois520.40
17Richelle United510.20
18Stockay-Warfusée510.20

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Stade Verviers6101.67
2Richelle United691.50
3Entité Manageoise571.40
4Union Namur571.40
5AS Eupen II561.20
6Stockay-Warfusée551.00
7RUS Binche551.00
8Stade Mouscronnois551.00
9Aywaille540.80
10Braine540.80
11Ganshoren540.80
12Ostiches540.80
13SG-Tertre-Hautrage540.80
14Crossing Schaerbeek530.60
15Huy630.50
16La Calamine420.50
17Acren-Lessines520.40
18Jette510.20

1st Half Defensive Insights

Aywaille concedes most in 1H — 1.27 conceded/game

Stade Verviers is #2 conceded 1H — 1.27 conceded/game

Entité Manageoise is #3 conceded 1H — 1.20 conceded/game

Jette has the tightest 1H defence — 0.40 conceded/game

Huy has the tightest 1H defence — 0.45 conceded/game

La Calamine has the tightest 1H defence — 0.60 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 18 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.80 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.68 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.92 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 89% (16/18)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Union Namur10151.501.401.60
2RUS Binche10141.401.201.60
3Huy11151.361.201.50
4AS Eupen II10121.201.001.40
5Stade Mouscronnois10121.201.001.40
6Richelle United11121.090.601.50
7Entité Manageoise10101.001.001.00
8Acren-Lessines1090.900.601.20
9Ganshoren1090.901.000.80
10Aywaille1190.821.170.40
11Crossing Schaerbeek1080.800.800.80
12Stade Verviers1180.730.800.67
13SG-Tertre-Hautrage1070.700.401.00
14Stockay-Warfusée1070.700.800.60
15Braine1060.601.000.20
16La Calamine1060.600.331.00
17Jette1030.300.200.40
18Ostiches1020.200.000.40

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Union Namur571.40
2Huy561.20
3RUS Binche561.20
4Aywaille671.17
5Braine551.00
6Entité Manageoise551.00
7Ganshoren551.00
8AS Eupen II551.00
9Stade Mouscronnois551.00
10Crossing Schaerbeek540.80
11Stockay-Warfusée540.80
12Stade Verviers540.80
13Acren-Lessines530.60
14Richelle United530.60
15SG-Tertre-Hautrage520.40
16La Calamine620.33
17Jette510.20
18Ostiches500.00

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Union Namur581.60
2RUS Binche581.60
3Huy691.50
4Richelle United691.50
5AS Eupen II571.40
6Stade Mouscronnois571.40
7Acren-Lessines561.20
8Entité Manageoise551.00
9SG-Tertre-Hautrage551.00
10La Calamine441.00
11Crossing Schaerbeek540.80
12Ganshoren540.80
13Stade Verviers640.67
14Stockay-Warfusée530.60
15Aywaille520.40
16Jette520.40
17Ostiches520.40
18Braine510.20

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Union Namur concedes most in 2H — 1.50 conceded/game

RUS Binche is #2 conceded 2H — 1.40 conceded/game

Huy is #3 conceded 2H — 1.36 conceded/game

Ostiches has the tightest 2H defence — 0.20 conceded/game

Jette has the tightest 2H defence — 0.30 conceded/game

La Calamine has the tightest 2H defence — 0.60 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 18 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.89 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.80 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.98 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 39% (7/18)

Second Amateur Division - ACFF (Belgium) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the Second Amateur Division - ACFF (Belgium) concede an average of 1.70 goals per game this season. Ostiches has the best defence, conceding only 11 goals (1.00/game), with 5 at home and 6 away. Union Namur has the most porous defence with 27 goals conceded (2.45/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — Belgium