MatchPulse
Paraense U20

Paraense U20 — BTTS

Brazil · 2025/26

Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

#TeamMPBTTSBTTS%Home%Away%
1Maracana Taua U2066100%100%100%
2Meninos de Ouro U206583%100%67%
3Boca Juniors U205480%50%100%
4Real Naval U205480%100%67%
5Uniao Paraense U205480%100%67%
6Trabalhista U204375%100%67%
7Belenense U206467%100%50%
8Caete U206467%67%67%
9Remo U205360%100%0%
10Craques do Futuro U205360%33%100%
11CA Vila Rica U205360%67%50%
12Desportiva Paraense U204250%50%50%
13Tuna Luso PA U206350%67%33%
14Atletico JM9 U204250%50%50%
15Estrela PA U204250%50%50%
16Sport Belem U206350%50%50%
17Terra Alta U206350%33%67%
18Águia de Marabá U206350%33%67%
19Curumins U204250%0%100%
20Pinheirense U205240%33%50%
21Atletico Barbarense U205240%50%33%
22Cruzeirao U205240%33%50%
23Pedreira U205240%67%0%
24Santa Rosa U205240%33%50%
25CRT-23 Benevides U206233%0%50%
26EC Tailandia U205120%50%0%
27Vila Rica SC U205120%33%0%
28Mec Maraba U205120%33%0%
29Tapajos U205120%33%0%
30Tucuma U205120%0%33%
31Carajás U206117%0%33%
32Tiradentes PA U206117%0%33%
33Paysandu PA U20600%0%0%

Which teams are involved in the most BTTS games?

Maracana Taua U20 has the highest BTTS rate in the league — 100%

Meninos de Ouro U20 is #2 for BTTS rate — 83%

Boca Juniors U20 is #3 for BTTS rate — 80%

Paysandu PA U20 has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 0%

Tiradentes PA U20 has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 17%

Carajás U20 has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 17%

League BTTS Stats

  • consists of 33 teams
  • League BTTS rate: 48%
  • Home BTTS rate: 48%
  • Away BTTS rate: 48%

1st Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Remo U203133%50%0%
2Maracana Taua U203133%0%100%
3Belenense U204125%100%0%
4Terra Alta U205120%33%0%
5CRT-23 Benevides U20400%0%0%
6Paysandu PA U20300%0%0%
7Tiradentes PA U20300%0%0%

Home / BTTS in 1st Half

Away / BTTS in 1st Half

1st Half BTTS Insights

Remo U20 has the highest BTTS rate in 1H — 33%

Maracana Taua U20 is #2 for BTTS in 1H — 33%

Belenense U20 is #3 for BTTS in 1H — 25%

Tiradentes PA U20 rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 0%

Paysandu PA U20 rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 0%

CRT-23 Benevides U20 rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 0%

1ST HALF BTTS STATS

  • 7 teams
  • 1H BTTS league rate: 16%
  • Home 1H BTTS rate: 30%
  • Away 1H BTTS rate: 7%
  • Teams with 1H BTTS ≥20%: 57% (4/7)

2nd Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Belenense U204250%100%33%
2Maracana Taua U203133%50%0%
3CRT-23 Benevides U204125%0%33%
4Remo U20300%0%0%
5Paysandu PA U20300%0%0%
6Terra Alta U20500%0%0%
7Tiradentes PA U20300%0%0%

Home / BTTS in 2nd Half

Away / BTTS in 2nd Half

2nd Half BTTS Insights

Belenense U20 has the highest BTTS rate in 2H — 50%

Maracana Taua U20 is #2 for BTTS in 2H — 33%

CRT-23 Benevides U20 is #3 for BTTS in 2H — 25%

Tiradentes PA U20 rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 0%

Terra Alta U20 rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 0%

Paysandu PA U20 rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 0%

2ND HALF BTTS STATS

  • 7 teams
  • 2H BTTS league rate: 16%
  • Home 2H BTTS rate: 20%
  • Away 2H BTTS rate: 13%
  • Teams with 2H BTTS ≥40%: 14% (1/7)

Paraense U20 (Brazil) — BTTS (Both Teams To Score) Analysis

In the Paraense U20 (Brazil), both teams score in 95% of matches this season. Maracana Taua U20 is involved in the most BTTS games with a rate of 100% (6 games), with 100% at home and 100% away. Paysandu PA U20 has the lowest BTTS rate at 0%.

Betting Angle — BTTS Markets

BTTS Yes is most reliable when two high-BTTS teams meet. When a top-BTTS team faces a low-BTTS team, consider BTTS No — the defensive team may suppress the higher-BTTS side. Always combine with goals-conceded data for the full picture.

Statistics Tables — Brazil