MatchPulse
Catarinense - 3

Catarinense - 3 — BTTS

Brazil · 2026

Both Teams To Score (BTTS)

#TeamMPBTTSBTTS%Home%Away%
1Caçador6583%100%67%
2Manchester SC6583%67%100%
3Internacional SC6467%33%100%
4FC Porto6467%100%33%

Home / BTTS

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Caçador33100%
2FC Porto33100%
3Manchester SC3267%
4Internacional SC3133%

Away / BTTS

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Internacional SC33100%
2Manchester SC33100%
3Caçador3267%
4FC Porto3133%

Which teams are involved in the most BTTS games?

Caçador has the highest BTTS rate in the league — 83%

Manchester SC is #2 for BTTS rate — 83%

Internacional SC is #3 for BTTS rate — 67%

FC Porto has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 67%

Internacional SC has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 67%

Manchester SC has one of the lowest BTTS rates — 83%

League BTTS Stats

  • consists of 4 teams
  • League BTTS rate: 75%
  • Home BTTS rate: 75%
  • Away BTTS rate: 75%

1st Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Manchester SC6350%33%67%
2Internacional SC6233%0%67%
3FC Porto6233%67%0%
4Caçador6117%33%0%

Home / BTTS in 1st Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1FC Porto3267%
2Caçador3133%
3Manchester SC3133%
4Internacional SC300%

Away / BTTS in 1st Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Internacional SC3267%
2Manchester SC3267%
3Caçador300%
4FC Porto300%

1st Half BTTS Insights

Manchester SC has the highest BTTS rate in 1H — 50%

Internacional SC is #2 for BTTS in 1H — 33%

FC Porto is #3 for BTTS in 1H — 33%

Caçador rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 17%

FC Porto rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 33%

Internacional SC rarely sees BTTS in 1H — 33%

1ST HALF BTTS STATS

  • 4 teams
  • 1H BTTS league rate: 33%
  • Home 1H BTTS rate: 33%
  • Away 1H BTTS rate: 33%
  • Teams with 1H BTTS ≥20%: 75% (3/4)

2nd Half — BTTS Rate

#TeamMPBTTS%Home%Away%
1Manchester SC6350%67%33%
2Internacional SC6233%33%33%
3Caçador6233%0%67%
4FC Porto6117%33%0%

Home / BTTS in 2nd Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Manchester SC3267%
2Internacional SC3133%
3FC Porto3133%
4Caçador300%

Away / BTTS in 2nd Half

#TeamMPBTTS%
1Caçador3267%
2Internacional SC3133%
3Manchester SC3133%
4FC Porto300%

2nd Half BTTS Insights

Manchester SC has the highest BTTS rate in 2H — 50%

Internacional SC is #2 for BTTS in 2H — 33%

Caçador is #3 for BTTS in 2H — 33%

FC Porto rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 17%

Caçador rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 33%

Internacional SC rarely sees BTTS in 2H — 33%

2ND HALF BTTS STATS

  • 4 teams
  • 2H BTTS league rate: 33%
  • Home 2H BTTS rate: 33%
  • Away 2H BTTS rate: 33%
  • Teams with 2H BTTS ≥40%: 25% (1/4)

Catarinense - 3 (Brazil) — BTTS (Both Teams To Score) Analysis

In the Catarinense - 3 (Brazil), both teams score in 150% of matches this season. Caçador is involved in the most BTTS games with a rate of 83% (5 games), with 100% at home and 67% away. FC Porto has the lowest BTTS rate at 67%.

Betting Angle — BTTS Markets

BTTS Yes is most reliable when two high-BTTS teams meet. When a top-BTTS team faces a low-BTTS team, consider BTTS No — the defensive team may suppress the higher-BTTS side. Always combine with goals-conceded data for the full picture.

Statistics Tables — Brazil