MatchPulse
Paraense B1

Paraense B1 — Goals Conceded

Brazil · 2025

Goals Conceded

#TeamMPTotal/GameHomeAwayHome Adv%
1Urumajó430.7512+33%
2Paragominas441.0013+50%
3Amazônia PA441.0031-50%
4Canaã441.00220%
5Uniao Paraense441.0013+50%
6Itupiranga461.50330%
7ESMAC461.5042-33%
8Sao Raimundo PA482.00440%
9Tapajós482.0026+50%
10Izabelense482.00440%
11Pinheirense482.0035+25%
12Carajás4102.5064-20%

Home / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Carajás263.00
2Sao Raimundo PA242.00
3Izabelense242.00
4ESMAC242.00
5Itupiranga231.50
6Amazônia PA231.50
7Pinheirense231.50
8Tapajós221.00
9Canaã221.00
10Paragominas210.50
11Uniao Paraense210.50
12Urumajó210.50

Away / Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Tapajós263.00
2Pinheirense252.50
3Sao Raimundo PA242.00
4Carajás242.00
5Izabelense242.00
6Paragominas231.50
7Itupiranga231.50
8Uniao Paraense231.50
9Canaã221.00
10ESMAC221.00
11Urumajó221.00
12Amazônia PA210.50

Which teams concede the most goals?

Carajás concedes the most goals in the league — 2.50 per game

Sao Raimundo PA is #2 for goals conceded — 2.00 per game

Tapajós is #3 for goals conceded — 2.00 per game

Urumajó has one of the tightest defences — 0.75 per game

Uniao Paraense has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game

Canaã has one of the tightest defences — 1.00 per game

League Defensive Stats

  • consists of 12 teams
  • League avg conceded per game: 1.52 per game
  • Home avg conceded: 1.42 per game
  • Away avg conceded: 1.63 per game

1st Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Pinheirense341.330.503.00
2Carajás331.000.502.00
3ESMAC441.001.500.50
4Uniao Paraense420.500.500.50
5Paragominas310.330.001.00
6Amazônia PA410.250.500.00

Home / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1ESMAC231.50
2Carajás210.50
3Amazônia PA210.50
4Pinheirense210.50
5Uniao Paraense210.50
6Paragominas200.00

Away / 1st Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Pinheirense133.00
2Carajás122.00
3Paragominas111.00
4Uniao Paraense210.50
5ESMAC210.50
6Amazônia PA200.00

1st Half Defensive Insights

Pinheirense concedes most in 1H — 1.33 conceded/game

Carajás is #2 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game

ESMAC is #3 conceded 1H — 1.00 conceded/game

Amazônia PA has the tightest 1H defence — 0.25 conceded/game

Paragominas has the tightest 1H defence — 0.33 conceded/game

Uniao Paraense has the tightest 1H defence — 0.50 conceded/game

1ST HALF DEF. STATS

  • 6 teams
  • 1H conceded avg: 0.71 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 1H: 0.58 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 1H: 0.89 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 1H: 67% (4/6)

2nd Half — Goals Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Carajás362.002.501.00
2Amazônia PA430.751.000.50
3Pinheirense320.671.000.00
4Uniao Paraense420.500.001.00
5ESMAC420.500.500.50
6Paragominas310.330.500.00

Home / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Carajás252.50
2Amazônia PA221.00
3Pinheirense221.00
4Paragominas210.50
5ESMAC210.50
6Uniao Paraense200.00

Away / 2nd Half Conceded

#TeamMP⊕ ConcededØ AVG
1Carajás111.00
2Uniao Paraense221.00
3Amazônia PA210.50
4ESMAC210.50
5Paragominas100.00
6Pinheirense100.00

2nd Half Defensive Insights

Carajás concedes most in 2H — 2.00 conceded/game

Amazônia PA is #2 conceded 2H — 0.75 conceded/game

Pinheirense is #3 conceded 2H — 0.67 conceded/game

Paragominas has the tightest 2H defence — 0.33 conceded/game

ESMAC has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game

Uniao Paraense has the tightest 2H defence — 0.50 conceded/game

2ND HALF DEF. STATS

  • 6 teams
  • 2H conceded avg: 0.76 conceded/game
  • Home conceded 2H: 0.92 conceded/game
  • Away conceded 2H: 0.56 conceded/game
  • Teams avg ≥0.5 conceded 2H: 17% (1/6)

Paraense B1 (Brazil) — Goals Conceded Analysis

Teams in the Paraense B1 (Brazil) concede an average of 1.52 goals per game this season. Urumajó has the best defence, conceding only 3 goals (0.75/game), with 1 at home and 2 away. Carajás has the most porous defence with 10 goals conceded (2.50/game).

Betting Angle — Defence Strength

A low goals-conceded average is a key indicator for Clean Sheet, Under 2.5, and Asian Handicap markets. Teams with a strong home defence and a weak away defence create value in venue-specific markets — always check the split before betting.

Statistics Tables — Brazil