MatchPulse
Paraibano U20

Paraibano U20 — AVG Total

Brazil · 2026

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1Treze U207273.863.254.67
2Confiança PB U206233.833.674
3Spartax U205193.803.674
4Sport PB U205193.804.53.33
5Sabugy U204143.5043
6Cruzeiro Itaporanga U208253.1333.25
7Queimadense U207213.003.332.75
8Auto Esporte PB U206183.0033
9Grêmio Serrano U205153.0033
10Guarabira U206142.331.673
11Sousa U207152.142.751.33

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Sport PB U20294.50
2Sabugy U20284.00
3Confiança PB U203113.67
4Spartax U203113.67
5Queimadense U203103.33
6Treze U204133.25
7Auto Esporte PB U20393.00
8Cruzeiro Itaporanga U204123.00
9Grêmio Serrano U20263.00
10Sousa U204112.75
11Guarabira U20351.67

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Treze U203144.67
2Confiança PB U203124.00
3Spartax U20284.00
4Sport PB U203103.33
5Cruzeiro Itaporanga U204133.25
6Auto Esporte PB U20393.00
7Grêmio Serrano U20393.00
8Guarabira U20393.00
9Sabugy U20263.00
10Queimadense U204112.75
11Sousa U20341.33

Which teams experience the most goals?

Treze U20 is the top team for total goals — 3.86 per game

Confiança PB U20 is #2 for total goals — 3.83 per game

Spartax U20 is #3 for total goals — 3.80 per game

Sousa U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.14 per game

Guarabira U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 2.33 per game

Grêmio Serrano U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 3.00 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 11 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 3.18 per game
  • Home avg: 3.18 per game
  • Away avg: 3.18 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 82% (9/11)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Sabugy U20382.673.501.00
2Treze U205122.402.002.67
3Auto Esporte PB U20372.330.002.33
4Grêmio Serrano U20362.001.503.00
5Sport PB U20351.671.502.00
6Queimadense U20461.501.501.50
7Sousa U20561.201.670.50
8Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20331.001.001.00

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Sabugy U20273.50
2Treze U20242.00
3Sousa U20351.67
4Queimadense U20231.50
5Grêmio Serrano U20231.50
6Sport PB U20231.50
7Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20221.00

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Grêmio Serrano U20133.00
2Treze U20382.67
3Auto Esporte PB U20372.33
4Sport PB U20122.00
5Queimadense U20231.50
6Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20111.00
7Sabugy U20111.00
8Sousa U20210.50

1st Half Goal Insights

Sabugy U20 is the top team for 1H goals — 2.67 goals/game in 1H

Treze U20 is #2 for 1H goals — 2.40 goals/game in 1H

Auto Esporte PB U20 is #3 for 1H goals — 2.33 goals/game in 1H

Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.00 goals/game in 1H

Sousa U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.20 goals/game in 1H

Queimadense U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 1.50 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 8 teams
  • 1H league avg: 1.83 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 1.80 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 1.86 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 100% (8/8)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Sport PB U20393.003.003.00
2Treze U205112.202.502.00
3Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20362.002.002.00
4Queimadense U20451.251.501.00
5Grêmio Serrano U20331.001.500.00
6Sousa U20540.801.000.50
7Auto Esporte PB U20320.670.000.67
8Sabugy U20320.670.501.00

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Sport PB U20263.00
2Treze U20252.50
3Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20242.00
4Queimadense U20231.50
5Grêmio Serrano U20231.50
6Sousa U20331.00
7Sabugy U20210.50

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Sport PB U20133.00
2Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20122.00
3Treze U20362.00
4Queimadense U20221.00
5Sabugy U20111.00
6Auto Esporte PB U20320.67
7Sousa U20210.50
8Grêmio Serrano U20100.00

2nd Half Goal Insights

Sport PB U20 is the top team for 2H goals — 3.00 goals/game in 2H

Treze U20 is #2 for 2H goals — 2.20 goals/game in 2H

Cruzeiro Itaporanga U20 is #3 for 2H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 2H

Sabugy U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.67 goals/game in 2H

Auto Esporte PB U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.67 goals/game in 2H

Sousa U20 is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 0.80 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 8 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.45 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.67 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.21 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 38% (3/8)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Paraibano U20?

In the 2026 campaign, Treze U20 lead the Paraibano U20 in combined goal volume: their 7 fixtures have produced 27 goals in total, working out to 3.86 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — Treze U20 road games average 4.67 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Confiança PB U20 and Spartax U20, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Confiança PB U20 have clocked up 23 combined goals across 6 outings (3.83/game), while Spartax U20 have registered 19 over 5 matches (3.80/game). A blended average of 3.82 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Sousa U20's fixtures are the quietest in the Paraibano U20, generating just 15 combined goals across 7 matches — a per-game rate of 2.14. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Sousa U20 a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 3.48 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.88 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — Brazil