MatchPulse
Carioca C

Carioca C — AVG Total

Brazil · 2026

Average Total Goals

#TeamMPTotalAVGHome AVGAway AVG
1EC Vera Cruz8303.7534.5
2Ceres6213.5043
3Uniao Central8263.253.752.75
4Barcelona RJ8263.2533.5
5Mageense5163.203.53
6CAAC Brasil8243.003.52.5
7Itaborai Profute6183.003.332.67
8Campos AA12352.9232.83
9Búzios11292.6423.17
10Tigres do Brasil10262.602.23
11EC Resende10262.602.82.4
12Uni Souza9232.562.23
13Cardoso Moreira12262.171.832.5
14Barra Mansa11191.7321.4
15Independente RJ7121.7121.5
16Brescia Clube9151.672.21

Home / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1Ceres3124.00
2Uniao Central4153.75
3CAAC Brasil4143.50
4Mageense273.50
5Itaborai Profute3103.33
6Campos AA6183.00
7EC Vera Cruz4123.00
8Barcelona RJ4123.00
9EC Resende5142.80
10Tigres do Brasil5112.20
11Uni Souza5112.20
12Brescia Clube5112.20
13Barra Mansa6122.00
14Búzios5102.00
15Independente RJ362.00
16Cardoso Moreira6111.83

Away / AVG Total Goals

#TeamMP⊕ Total GoalsØ AVG
1EC Vera Cruz4184.50
2Barcelona RJ4143.50
3Búzios6193.17
4Tigres do Brasil5153.00
5Uni Souza4123.00
6Mageense393.00
7Ceres393.00
8Campos AA6172.83
9Uniao Central4112.75
10Itaborai Profute382.67
11CAAC Brasil4102.50
12Cardoso Moreira6152.50
13EC Resende5122.40
14Independente RJ461.50
15Barra Mansa571.40
16Brescia Clube441.00

Which teams experience the most goals?

EC Vera Cruz is the top team for total goals — 3.75 per game

Ceres is #2 for total goals — 3.50 per game

Uniao Central is #3 for total goals — 3.25 per game

Brescia Clube is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.67 per game

Independente RJ is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.71 per game

Barra Mansa is one of the lowest-scoring teams — 1.73 per game

League Goal Stats

  • consists of 16 teams
  • League avg goals per game: 2.66 per game
  • Home avg: 2.66 per game
  • Away avg: 2.66 per game
  • Teams avg Over 2.5 goals: 75% (12/16)

1st Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1Ceres6101.671.332.00
2Barcelona RJ8131.631.751.50
3Uniao Central8111.381.501.25
4Itaborai Profute681.331.331.33
5Uni Souza9111.220.801.75
6CAAC Brasil891.131.750.50
7EC Vera Cruz891.130.751.50
8Campos AA12121.001.001.00
9Tigres do Brasil10101.001.200.80
10Búzios11100.910.601.17
11Mageense540.801.500.33
12Cardoso Moreira1290.750.670.83
13Barra Mansa1170.640.331.00
14EC Resende1060.600.800.40
15Independente RJ740.571.000.25
16Brescia Clube950.560.600.50

Home / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1CAAC Brasil471.75
2Barcelona RJ471.75
3Uniao Central461.50
4Mageense231.50
5Itaborai Profute341.33
6Ceres341.33
7Tigres do Brasil561.20
8Campos AA661.00
9Independente RJ331.00
10EC Resende540.80
11Uni Souza540.80
12EC Vera Cruz430.75
13Cardoso Moreira640.67
14Búzios530.60
15Brescia Clube530.60
16Barra Mansa620.33

Away / 1st Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Ceres362.00
2Uni Souza471.75
3EC Vera Cruz461.50
4Barcelona RJ461.50
5Itaborai Profute341.33
6Uniao Central451.25
7Búzios671.17
8Campos AA661.00
9Barra Mansa551.00
10Cardoso Moreira650.83
11Tigres do Brasil540.80
12CAAC Brasil420.50
13Brescia Clube420.50
14EC Resende520.40
15Mageense310.33
16Independente RJ410.25

1st Half Goal Insights

Ceres is the top team for 1H goals — 1.67 goals/game in 1H

Barcelona RJ is #2 for 1H goals — 1.63 goals/game in 1H

Uniao Central is #3 for 1H goals — 1.38 goals/game in 1H

Brescia Clube is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.56 goals/game in 1H

Independente RJ is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.57 goals/game in 1H

EC Resende is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 1H — 0.60 goals/game in 1H

1ST HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 16 teams
  • 1H league avg: 0.99 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H home avg: 0.99 goals/game in 1H
  • 1H away avg: 0.99 goals/game in 1H
  • Teams avg Over 1.0 in 1H: 56% (9/16)

2nd Half — AVG Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVGHome ØAway Ø
1EC Vera Cruz8212.632.253.00
2Mageense5122.402.002.67
3EC Resende10202.002.002.00
4Campos AA12231.922.001.83
5CAAC Brasil8151.881.752.00
6Uniao Central8151.882.251.50
7Ceres6111.832.671.00
8Búzios11191.731.402.00
9Itaborai Profute6101.672.001.33
10Barcelona RJ8131.631.252.00
11Tigres do Brasil10161.601.002.20
12Cardoso Moreira12171.421.171.67
13Uni Souza9121.331.401.25
14Independente RJ781.141.001.25
15Brescia Clube9101.111.600.50
16Barra Mansa11121.091.670.40

Home / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1Ceres382.67
2EC Vera Cruz492.25
3Uniao Central492.25
4Campos AA6122.00
5EC Resende5102.00
6Mageense242.00
7Itaborai Profute362.00
8CAAC Brasil471.75
9Barra Mansa6101.67
10Brescia Clube581.60
11Uni Souza571.40
12Búzios571.40
13Barcelona RJ451.25
14Cardoso Moreira671.17
15Tigres do Brasil551.00
16Independente RJ331.00

Away / 2nd Half Goals

#TeamMP⊕ GoalsØ AVG
1EC Vera Cruz4123.00
2Mageense382.67
3Tigres do Brasil5112.20
4CAAC Brasil482.00
5EC Resende5102.00
6Barcelona RJ482.00
7Búzios6122.00
8Campos AA6111.83
9Cardoso Moreira6101.67
10Uniao Central461.50
11Itaborai Profute341.33
12Uni Souza451.25
13Independente RJ451.25
14Ceres331.00
15Brescia Clube420.50
16Barra Mansa520.40

2nd Half Goal Insights

EC Vera Cruz is the top team for 2H goals — 2.63 goals/game in 2H

Mageense is #2 for 2H goals — 2.40 goals/game in 2H

EC Resende is #3 for 2H goals — 2.00 goals/game in 2H

Barra Mansa is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.09 goals/game in 2H

Brescia Clube is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.11 goals/game in 2H

Independente RJ is one of the lowest-scoring teams in 2H — 1.14 goals/game in 2H

2ND HALF GOAL STATS

  • consists of 16 teams
  • 2H league avg: 1.67 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H home avg: 1.67 goals/game in 2H
  • 2H away avg: 1.67 goals/game in 2H
  • Teams avg Over 1.5 in 2H: 69% (11/16)

Which team's games produce the most goals in the Carioca C?

In the 2026 campaign, EC Vera Cruz lead the Carioca C in combined goal volume: their 8 fixtures have produced 30 goals in total, working out to 3.75 per game when both sides of the scoreline are counted. The away picture is equally lively — EC Vera Cruz road games average 4.50 goals, suggesting their fixtures tend to deliver action regardless of venue.

Close behind are Ceres and Uniao Central, both sustaining high scoring rates this season. Ceres have clocked up 21 combined goals across 6 outings (3.50/game), while Uniao Central have registered 26 over 8 matches (3.25/game). A blended average of 3.38 between the two confirms that prolific fixtures extend well beyond a single outlier this term.

At the other extreme, Brescia Clube's fixtures are the quietest in the Carioca C, generating just 15 combined goals across 9 matches — a per-game rate of 1.67. Punters looking at Under 2.5 or low-scoring markets could find Brescia Clube a recurring reference point this season.

Betting Angle — Over/Under Markets

For Over/Under markets, teams with an average above 2.96 are statistically strong Over 2.5 candidates, while those below 2.36 are better suited to Under markets. Always compare home and away averages separately — home advantage can shift the line significantly.

Statistics Tables — Brazil