Premier League — Form Table
Wales · 2026/27
Combined Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 3 | +31 | 19 | WWWWWWD | 2.71 | 57% | 14% | 43% | 4.86 | 86% | 86% | 5.29 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 19 | WWWWWWD | 2.71 | 71% | 14% | 29% | 1.86 | 57% | 43% | 2.14 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 18 | WWWWLWW | 2.57 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 2.71 | 71% | 71% | 3.57 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 16 | WWWLWDW | 2.29 | 57% | 14% | 29% | 2.29 | 57% | 43% | 3.00 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 15 | LWLWWWW | 2.14 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 2.57 | 100% | 100% | 4.14 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 12 | LLWWLWW | 1.71 | 57% | 29% | 14% | 1.71 | 71% | 57% | 3.14 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 11 | DWDLWWL | 1.57 | 0% | 14% | 86% | 2.71 | 86% | 71% | 4.14 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | WLLLLWW | 1.29 | 29% | 43% | 29% | 0.86 | 29% | 29% | 1.71 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 | LDDWLLW | 1.14 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 1.43 | 86% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDWWLDL | 1.14 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.00 | 57% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | DLLWLLW | 1.00 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 1.57 | 86% | 86% | 4.00 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 21 | -15 | 7 | DLLWWLL | 1.00 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 0.86 | 71% | 71% | 3.86 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 6 | WLWLLLL | 0.86 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 1.57 | 86% | 71% | 5.43 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 | LDLLWLL | 0.57 | 0% | 57% | 43% | 0.71 | 100% | 71% | 3.14 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 1 | DLLLLLL | 0.14 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 0.86 | 86% | 57% | 3.29 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 1 | LLLDLLL | 0.14 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 0.57 | 86% | 71% | 3.71 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Who Is in the Best Form in the Last 7 Games?
The New Saints leads the form table with 86% wins and 2.71 PPG in the last 7 games.
GAP Connah S Quay FC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 86% and 2.71 PPG.
Penybont is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 games, with a win rate of 86% and 2.57 PPG.
Holywell is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.14 PPG.
Llandudno is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 games with a win rate of 0% and 0.14 PPG.
Trefelin has the worst form over the last 7 games with just 14% wins and only 0.57 PPG.
- •The Premier League (Wales) Last 7 Games Form Table covers 16 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent games.
- •Win rate across the Premier League in this period is 44%
- •Teams score an average of 1.76 goals per game and concede 1.76 — a combined 3.52 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 49% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 26% of games.
Premier League (Wales) Last 7 Games — Form Table Insights
The New Saints, GAP Connah S Quay FC and Penybont have been the standout performers in the Premier League (Wales) over the last 7 games, leading the form table with 2.71, 2.71 and 2.57 PPG respectively. Across the Premier League, teams score an average of 1.76 goals and concede 1.76 per game — a combined 3.52 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 49% of fixtures while 26% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Holywell and Llandudno have struggled in recent games, collecting just 0.14 and 0.14 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Premier League.
Home Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 2 | +29 | 19 | WWWWWWD | 2.71 | 71% | 14% | 29% | 4.43 | 71% | 71% | 4.71 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 19 | WWDWWWW | 2.71 | 86% | 0% | 14% | 2.43 | 71% | 43% | 2.57 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 19 | WWWWWDW | 2.71 | 57% | 0% | 43% | 2.14 | 71% | 43% | 2.86 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | DWDWWWW | 2.43 | 29% | 14% | 71% | 1.71 | 71% | 57% | 2.57 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 15 | LWWLWWW | 2.14 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 2.57 | 100% | 57% | 3.86 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 13 | WWWDLLW | 1.86 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 2.29 | 86% | 86% | 4.00 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 13 | WWWWDLL | 1.86 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.71 | 86% | 43% | 3.00 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 12 | LWLWWLW | 1.71 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 3.00 | 86% | 86% | 4.14 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 11 | DWDWWLL | 1.57 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 1.71 | 71% | 57% | 3.29 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | WLLDWLW | 1.43 | 29% | 14% | 57% | 1.29 | 86% | 57% | 2.71 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 9 | LLWWWLL | 1.29 | 14% | 43% | 43% | 1.00 | 71% | 71% | 2.57 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | LWDDWLL | 1.14 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.29 | 86% | 86% | 3.71 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | LLLDWLW | 1.00 | 29% | 29% | 43% | 1.71 | 71% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 21 | -16 | 4 | DLLLLWL | 0.57 | 0% | 57% | 43% | 0.71 | 86% | 71% | 3.71 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 24 | -16 | 2 | LLLDLDL | 0.29 | 0% | 14% | 86% | 1.14 | 100% | 71% | 4.57 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 1 | LLDLLLL | 0.14 | 0% | 71% | 29% | 0.29 | 86% | 43% | 2.71 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms? (Last 7 Home Games)
The New Saints leads the form table with 86% wins and 2.71 PPG in the last 7 home games.
GAP Connah S Quay FC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 86% and 2.71 PPG.
Colwyn Bay is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 home games, with a win rate of 86% and 2.71 PPG.
Trefelin is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.14 PPG.
Holywell is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 home games with a win rate of 0% and 0.29 PPG.
Ammanford AFC has the worst form over the last 7 home games with just 14% wins and only 0.57 PPG.
- •The Premier League (Wales) Home Form Table (Last 7) covers 16 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent home games.
- •Win rate across the Premier League in this period is 48%
- •Teams score an average of 1.84 goals per game and concede 1.53 — a combined 3.37 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 50% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 22% of games.
Premier League (Wales) — Home Form Table Insights (Last 7 Home Games)
The New Saints, GAP Connah S Quay FC and Colwyn Bay have been the standout performers in the Premier League (Wales) over the last 7 home games, leading the form table with 2.71, 2.71 and 2.71 PPG respectively. Across the Premier League, teams score an average of 1.84 goals and concede 1.53 per game — a combined 3.37 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 50% of fixtures while 22% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Trefelin and Holywell have struggled in recent home games, collecting just 0.14 and 0.29 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Premier League.
Away Form Table — Last 7
| # ▴ | Club | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | GF/g | 1.5+ | 2.5+ | AVG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 16 | DWWWWW | 2.67 | 50% | 17% | 50% | 3.17 | 83% | 67% | 3.83 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 16 | WWDWWLW | 2.29 | 43% | 14% | 43% | 2.57 | 71% | 71% | 3.29 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 | WWWLWWD | 2.29 | 29% | 14% | 71% | 2.00 | 86% | 71% | 2.86 | ||
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 14 | WWWDDWL | 2.00 | 29% | 0% | 71% | 2.71 | 100% | 71% | 4.14 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 12 | WWWLLWL | 1.71 | 14% | 14% | 71% | 2.00 | 71% | 71% | 3.86 | ||
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 11 | WLWDLWD | 1.57 | 43% | 29% | 29% | 1.57 | 57% | 29% | 2.29 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 9 | LLWLLWW | 1.29 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 1.71 | 86% | 71% | 3.57 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 7 | DLLLWLW | 1.00 | 29% | 43% | 29% | 1.29 | 57% | 57% | 3.00 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | LLDLLWW | 1.00 | 14% | 57% | 29% | 0.71 | 57% | 14% | 1.86 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 | LDLLLWW | 1.00 | 29% | 43% | 29% | 0.71 | 71% | 43% | 2.71 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 7 | WLDWLLL | 1.00 | 29% | 43% | 29% | 1.43 | 100% | 86% | 5.00 | ||
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 5 | LLDDLWL | 0.71 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 0.86 | 100% | 71% | 3.29 | ||
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 5 | LDLDLWL | 0.71 | 14% | 57% | 29% | 0.57 | 86% | 43% | 3.29 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 4 | LWLLLDL | 0.57 | 14% | 29% | 57% | 0.86 | 71% | 57% | 2.86 | ||
| 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 0 | LLLLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 43% | 57% | 0.86 | 100% | 71% | 3.57 | ||
| 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 0 | LLLLLLL | 0.00 | 0% | 29% | 71% | 0.86 | 86% | 86% | 4.43 |
MP = Matches Played · W = Wins · D = Draws · L = Losses · GF = Goals For · GA = Goals Against · GD = Goal Difference · Pts = Points · Form = Last 5 results · PPG = Points Per Game · CS = Clean Sheets % · FTS = Failed to Score · BTTS = Both Teams To Score % · GF/g = Goals scored per game · 1.5+ = Over 1.5 Goals % · 2.5+ = Over 2.5 Goals % · AVG = Average total goals per game
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms? (Last 7 Away Games)
The New Saints leads the form table with 83% wins and 2.67 PPG in the last 7 away games.
Penybont is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.29 PPG.
GAP Connah S Quay FC is among the top 3 in-form teams over the last 7 away games, with a win rate of 71% and 2.29 PPG.
Holywell is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Llandudno is struggling — within the bottom 3 over the last 7 away games with a win rate of 0% and 0.00 PPG.
Briton Ferry has the worst form over the last 7 away games with just 14% wins and only 0.57 PPG.
- •The Premier League (Wales) Away Form Table (Last 7) covers 16 teams, each having played a maximum of 7 recent away games.
- •Win rate across the Premier League in this period is 36%
- •Teams score an average of 1.48 goals per game and concede 1.88 — a combined 3.36 total goals per match, making Over 2.5 the statistically favoured outcome.
- •BTTS occurs in 49% of recent matches, while FTS (at least one team fails to score) is recorded in 32% of games.
Premier League (Wales) — Away Form Table Insights (Last 7 Away Games)
The New Saints, Penybont and GAP Connah S Quay FC have been the standout performers in the Premier League (Wales) over the last 7 away games, leading the form table with 2.67, 2.29 and 2.29 PPG respectively. Across the Premier League, teams score an average of 1.48 goals and concede 1.88 per game — a combined 3.36 total goals, making Over 2.5 the most common outcome. BTTS has occurred in 49% of fixtures while 32% ended in FTS for at least one side.
On the other end, Holywell and Llandudno have struggled in recent away games, collecting just 0.00 and 0.00 PPG respectively. Their FTS rate suggests attacking output remains a concern heading into upcoming fixtures in the Premier League.
Form Tables — Wales
- FAW Championship Form Table— Division Silver
- League Cup Form Table— Division Pro
- Welsh Cup Form Table— Division Silver