
Real Sociedad II
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 0.67 | |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 1.17 | |
| Overall | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 0.92 | WLLLL |
Real Sociedad II have played 12 matches in the Segunda División 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 15 goals (1.25 per game) and conceded 22 (1.83 per game). Real Sociedad II currently sit 18th in the Segunda División table with 11 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 83% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 92%. Real Sociedad II kept 3 clean sheets this season (25% of games). Their BTTS rate is 30 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 17% of matches; away, 33%.
Recent form (last 5): W L L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Draws | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Losses | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.08 | 2.67 | 3.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | Real Sociedad II | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 17 | Real Sociedad II | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Oct 4 | Real Sociedad II | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 19 | Real Sociedad II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 5 | Real Sociedad II | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Real Sociedad II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 1 | Real Sociedad II | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 29 | Real Sociedad II | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 25 | Real Sociedad II | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
1.25 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Real Sociedad II in Segunda División 2026/27
0.67in 1H
0.58in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 72 min' | 90 min' | 60 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 75% | 67% | 83% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| First Team To Score | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 12 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
• Real Sociedad II scores a goal every 72 minutes in Segunda División.
• Real Sociedad II scores an average of 1.25 Goals every game.
1.83 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Real Sociedad II in Segunda División 2026/27
0.67in 1H
1.17in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 49 min' | 54 min' | 45 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 4 in 12 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 33% | 33% | 33% |
• Real Sociedad II concedes a goal every 49 minutes in Segunda División.
• Real Sociedad II concedes an average of 1.83 Goals every game.
3.08 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.08 | 2.67 | 3.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 75% | 67% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| BTTS 1H | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 2H | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Draw | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 58% | 67% | 50% |
Corner Stats
Real Sociedad II · 12 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 9.6 | 8.3 | 10.8 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 67% | 33% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.7 | 4.3 | 5.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 17% | 17% | 17% |

