
Stanway Rovers
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 0.50 | |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 27 | -20 | 0.50 | |
| Overall | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 39 | -25 | 0.50 | LWLLL |
Stanway Rovers have played 14 matches in the Non League Premier - Isthmian 2026 season, recording 2 wins, 1 draws and 11 losses (14% win rate). They have scored 14 goals (1.00 per game) and conceded 39 (2.79 per game). Stanway Rovers currently sit 21st in the Non League Premier - Isthmian table with 7 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 64% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 86%. Stanway Rovers kept 3 clean sheets this season (21% of games). Their BTTS rate is 3 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 17% of matches; away, 13%.
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 14% | 17% | 13% |
| Draws | 7% | 0% | 13% |
| Losses | 79% | 83% | 75% |
| Scored / Match | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.88 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.79 | 2.00 | 3.38 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.79 | 3.17 | 4.25 |
| Clean Sheets % | 20% | 50% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 0% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | Stanway Rovers | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 10 | Stanway Rovers | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 6 | Stanway Rovers | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 26 | Stanway Rovers | 0 – 2 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Sep 5 | Stanway Rovers | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 31 | Stanway Rovers | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Stanway Rovers | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 11 | Stanway Rovers | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 |
0.93 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Stanway Rovers in Non League Premier - Isthmian 2026/27
0.67in 1H
0.27in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.93 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 96 min' | 77 min' | 116 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 60% | 83% | 44% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 20% | 17% | 22% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 13% | 17% | 11% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 7% | 17% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 27% | 33% | 22% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 17% | 56% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 15 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 1 in 9 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 15 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches | 3 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 40% | 50% | 33% |
• Stanway Rovers scores a goal every 96 minutes in Non League Premier - Isthmian.
• Stanway Rovers scores an average of 0.93 Goals every game.
2.67 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Stanway Rovers in Non League Premier - Isthmian 2026/27
1.07in 1H
1.60in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.67 | 2.00 | 3.11 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 34 min' | 45 min' | 29 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 87% | 83% | 89% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 80% | 83% | 78% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 47% | 33% | 56% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 60% | 67% | 56% |
| Clean Sheets | 13% | 17% | 11% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 7 Goals | 3 Goals | 7 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 15 Matches | 2 in 6 Matches | 3 in 9 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 40% | 50% | 33% |
• Stanway Rovers concedes a goal every 34 minutes in Non League Premier - Isthmian.
• Stanway Rovers concedes an average of 2.67 Goals every game.
3.60 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.60 | 3.17 | 3.89 |
| Over 0.5 | 93% | 100% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 100% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% | 83% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 33% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 | 27% | 0% | 44% |
| Over 5.5 | 7% | 0% | 11% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 7% | 0% | 11% |
| Under 1.5 | 13% | 0% | 22% |
| Under 2.5 | 27% | 17% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 47% | 67% | 33% |
| Under 4.5 | 73% | 100% | 56% |
| Under 5.5 | 93% | 100% | 89% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 53% | 67% | 44% |
| BTTS 1H | 40% | 33% | 44% |
| BTTS 2H | 13% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 7% | 0% | 11% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 47% | 67% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 53% | 67% | 44% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% | 17% | 22% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 40% | 33% | 44% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 13% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 47% | 33% | 56% |

