MatchPulse
← Back
Switzerland · Super League
FC Vaduz

FC Vaduz

10º · 10 pts
xG Home: 3.67xG Away: 1.62⚽ Scored AVG 45'🥅 Conceded AVG 43'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home5302148+61.80
Away70161017-70.14
Overall123182425-10.83
DLWLL
12
Played
0.83
PPG
2.00
GF / Match
2.08
GA / Match
77%
BTTS %
86%
Over 2.5 %
18%
Clean Sheet %

FC Vaduz have played 12 matches in the Super League 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 1 draws and 8 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 24 goals (2.00 per game) and conceded 25 (2.08 per game). FC Vaduz currently sit 10th in the Super League table with 10 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 142% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 158%. FC Vaduz kept 4 clean sheets this season (33% of games). Their BTTS rate is 73 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 0%.

Recent form (last 5): D L W L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+60%
Home Advantage
+0.12
Attack Rating
vs league avg
+0.2
Defense Rating
vs league avg
📉 Cooling
Form Momentum
-10%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Low
Prediction Risk
-0.08
GD / Game
25%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins25%60%0%
Draws8%0%14%
Losses67%40%86%
Scored / Match2.002.801.43
Conceded / Match2.081.602.43
Match Goals AVG4.084.403.86
Clean Sheets %8%20%0%
Failed to Score %0%0%0%
Over 2.5
86%
BTTS Rate
77%
Goals Conceded
2.08 /game
Away Wins
0%
Goals Scored
2.00 /game
Win Rate
25%
Timing Analytics
45min43%Before57%AfterAVG 1.44beforeAVG 1.89after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 11FC Vaduz3 – 0FC Basel 1893
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Sep 20FC Vaduz1 – 2FC Thun
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Sep 5FC Vaduz3 – 1Lausanne
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Aug 30FC Vaduz5 – 2Grasshoppers
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
7
Aug 13FC Vaduz2 – 2Inter Turku
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Aug 2FC Vaduz2 – 3FC ST. Gallen
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
Jul 23FC Vaduz4 – 0Atlètic Club d'Escaldes
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Jul 4FC Vaduz1 – 0Austria Lustenau
HT
FT
1
Jan 17FC Vaduz2 – 1SC Kriens
HT
FT
3
⚽Goals Scored— FC Vaduz

2.00 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for FC Vaduz in Super League 2026/27

1.00in 1H

1st Half Scored

1.00in 2H

2nd Half Scored
100%
Over 0.5
58%
Over 1.5
25%
Over 2.5
42%
Both Halves
58%
1st to Score
0%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.002.801.43
Minutes / Goal Scored45 min'32 min'63 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Scored Over 1.5 FT58%80%43%
Scored Over 2.5 FT25%60%0%
Scored in Both Halves42%80%14%
First Team To Score58%60%57%
Failed To Score0%0%0%
Highest Scored in a Match5 Goals5 Goals2 Goals
Penalties Scored1 in 12 Matches1 in 5 Matches0 in 7 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 12 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 7 Matches
Penalty in a Match8%20%0%

• FC Vaduz scores a goal every 45 minutes in Super League.

• FC Vaduz scores an average of 2.00 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— FC Vaduz

2.08 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for FC Vaduz in Super League 2026/27

1.00in 1H

1st Half Conceded

1.08in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
8%
Clean Sheet
92%
Conceded 1+
83%
Conceded 2+
25%
Conceded 3+
50%
Both Halves
42%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match2.081.602.43
Minutes / Goal Conceded43 min'56 min'37 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT92%80%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT83%60%100%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT25%20%29%
Conceded in Both Halves50%40%57%
Clean Sheets8%20%0%
Most Conceded in a Match4 Goals3 Goals4 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 12 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 7 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match8%20%0%

• FC Vaduz concedes a goal every 43 minutes in Super League.

• FC Vaduz concedes an average of 2.08 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— FC Vaduz

4.08 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
49%
1st Half
51%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
100%
Over 1.5
100%
Over 2.5
50%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
0%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)4.084.403.86
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.550%60%43%
Over 4.533%40%29%
Over 5.517%20%14%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.50%0%0%
Under 2.50%0%0%
Under 3.550%40%57%
Under 4.567%60%71%
Under 5.583%80%86%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— FC Vaduz
92%
BTTS
8%
No BTTS
50%
BTTS 1H
42%
BTTS 2H
17%
Both Halves
17%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS92%80%100%
BTTS 1H50%60%43%
BTTS 2H42%40%43%
BTTS Both Halves17%20%14%
BTTS & Win17%40%0%
BTTS & Draw8%0%14%
BTTS & Lose67%40%86%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)92%80%100%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)8%20%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)17%20%14%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)33%40%29%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)25%20%29%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)25%20%29%
📐

Corner Stats

FC Vaduz · 12 Matches
10.7
Match Corners AVG
4.2
Team Corners AVG
83%
Over 7.5
83%
Over 8.5
75%
Over 9.5
50%
Over 10.5
42%
Team 4.5+
25%
Under 9.5
OverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners
Match Corners AVG10.7 10.6 10.7
Over 6.5 Corners92% 80% 100%
Over 7.5 Corners83% 80% 86%
Over 8.5 Corners83% 80% 86%
Over 9.5 Corners75% 80% 71%
Over 10.5 Corners50% 40% 57%
Over 11.5 Corners42% 40% 43%
Over 12.5 Corners25% 40% 14%
Over 13.5 Corners17% 20% 14%
Over 14.5 Corners0% 0% 0%
Team Corners
Team Corners AVG4.2 4.0 4.3
Over 3.5 Corners67% 60% 71%
Over 4.5 Corners42% 40% 43%
Over 5.5 Corners25% 20% 29%
Over 6.5 Corners8% 20% 0%

Recent Form

Top Scorers

Marcel Monsberger4 ⚽
J. Cabrera4 ⚽
L. Dalipi4 ⚽
M. Monsberger3 ⚽
Lutfi Dalipi3 ⚽
D. Simani2 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 2.30Avg Reds: 0.10
Denis Simani4 🟨
D. Simani3 🟨
Julian Stark3 🟨
J. Cabrera2 🟨
Dominik Schwizer2 🟨
J. Stark2 🟨