
Sparta Praha
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 2.50 | |
| Away | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 1.14 | |
| Overall | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 1.77 | DWDWW |
Sparta Praha have played 13 matches in the Czech Liga 2026 season, recording 7 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses (54% win rate). They have scored 25 goals (1.92 per game) and conceded 13 (1.00 per game). Sparta Praha currently sit 4th in the Czech Liga table with 23 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 92% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 138%. Sparta Praha kept 9 clean sheets this season (69% of games). Their BTTS rate is 41 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 83% of matches; away, 29%.
Recent form (last 5): D W D W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| Draws | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Losses | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Scored / Match | 1.92 | 2.67 | 1.29 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.92 | 3.67 | 2.29 |
| Clean Sheets % | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Failed to Score % | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28 | Sparta Praha | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 25 | Sparta Praha | 5 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Oct 15 | Sparta Praha | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 11 | Sparta Praha | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 2 | Sparta Praha | 5 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| Sep 12 | Sparta Praha | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 30 | Sparta Praha | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 15 | Sparta Praha | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 4 | Sparta Praha | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 31 | Sparta Praha | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 11 | Sparta Praha | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 4 | Sparta Praha | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jan 10 | Sparta Praha | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 |
1.92 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sparta Praha in Czech Liga 2026/27
1.00in 1H
0.92in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.92 | 2.67 | 1.29 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 47 min' | 34 min' | 70 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 69% | 83% | 57% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| First Team To Score | 54% | 83% | 29% |
| Failed To Score | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 13 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 1 in 7 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 23% | 17% | 29% |
• Sparta Praha scores a goal every 47 minutes in Czech Liga.
• Sparta Praha scores an average of 1.92 Goals every game.
1.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sparta Praha in Czech Liga 2026/27
0.54in 1H
0.46in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 90 min' | 90 min' | 90 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 54% | 67% | 43% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| Clean Sheets | 46% | 33% | 57% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 7 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 23% | 17% | 29% |
• Sparta Praha concedes a goal every 90 minutes in Czech Liga.
• Sparta Praha concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.
2.92 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.92 | 3.67 | 2.29 |
| Over 0.5 | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| Over 4.5 | 15% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Under 1.5 | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| Under 2.5 | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Under 4.5 | 85% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| BTTS 2H | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 23% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 15% | 0% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 38% | 50% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 23% | 17% | 29% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% | 17% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 33% | 14% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 62% | 50% | 71% |
Corner Stats
Sparta Praha · 13 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 11.2 | 11.5 | 10.9 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 85% | 83% | 86% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 69% | 83% | 57% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 54% | 67% | 43% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 38% | 33% | 43% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 6.9 | 7.7 | 6.3 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 85% | 100% | 71% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 77% | 83% | 71% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 62% | 50% | 71% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 62% | 50% | 71% |

