
PRO Vercelli
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 1.83 | |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0.33 | |
| Overall | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 1.08 | DWLLW |
PRO Vercelli have played 12 matches in the Serie C - Girone A 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 11 goals (0.92 per game) and conceded 20 (1.67 per game). PRO Vercelli currently sit 14th in the Serie C - Girone A table with 13 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 75% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. PRO Vercelli kept 3 clean sheets this season (25% of games). Their BTTS rate is 22 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): D W L L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Losses | 42% | 17% | 67% |
| Scored / Match | 0.92 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.58 | 2.83 | 2.33 |
| Clean Sheets % | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | PRO Vercelli | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Oct 16 | PRO Vercelli | 0 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 3 | PRO Vercelli | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 17 | PRO Vercelli | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 7 | PRO Vercelli | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 23 | PRO Vercelli | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 14 | PRO Vercelli | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
0.92 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for PRO Vercelli in Serie C - Girone A 2026/27
0.25in 1H
0.67in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.92 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 98 min' | 68 min' | 180 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 67% | 83% | 50% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 42% | 83% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 2 Goals | 2 Goals | 1 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 8% | 17% | 0% |
• PRO Vercelli scores a goal every 98 minutes in Serie C - Girone A.
• PRO Vercelli scores an average of 0.92 Goals every game.
1.67 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for PRO Vercelli in Serie C - Girone A 2026/27
0.58in 1H
1.08in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.67 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 54 min' | 60 min' | 49 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 5 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 8% | 17% | 0% |
• PRO Vercelli concedes a goal every 54 minutes in Serie C - Girone A.
• PRO Vercelli concedes an average of 1.67 Goals every game.
2.58 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.58 | 2.83 | 2.33 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 75% | 67% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 58% | 50% | 67% |

