MatchPulse
← Back
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie
FC OSS

FC OSS

13º · 12 pts
xG Home: 3.17xG Away: 1.25⚽ Scored AVG 60'🥅 Conceded AVG 60'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home5401135+82.40
Away5005210-80.00
Overall10406151501.20
WWLWL
10
Played
1.20
PPG
1.50
GF / Match
1.50
GA / Match
68%
BTTS %
79%
Over 2.5 %
5%
Clean Sheet %

FC OSS have played 10 matches in the Eerste Divisie 2026 season, recording 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses (40% win rate). They have scored 15 goals (1.50 per game) and conceded 15 (1.50 per game). FC OSS currently sit 13th in the Eerste Divisie table with 12 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 130% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 150%. FC OSS kept 1 clean sheets this season (10% of games). Their BTTS rate is 61 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 80% of matches; away, 0%.

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+80%
Home Advantage
-0.28
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.28
Defense Rating
vs league avg
→ Steady
Form Momentum
-19%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Medium
Prediction Risk
+0
GD / Game
40%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins40%80%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Losses60%20%100%
Scored / Match1.502.600.40
Conceded / Match1.501.002.00
Match Goals AVG3.003.602.40
Clean Sheets %8%17%0%
Failed to Score %31%0%57%
Over 2.5
79%
Home Wins
80%
Away Wins
0%
BTTS Rate
68%
Clean Sheets
5%
Goals Conceded
1.50 /game
Timing Analytics
45min39%Before61%AfterAVG 1.38beforeAVG 2.13after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 23FC OSS3 – 3Jong Ajax
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
6
Oct 9FC OSS3 – 1Helmond Sport
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Oct 3FC OSS4 – 1MVV
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
Sep 18FC OSS3 – 0Dordrecht
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 28FC OSS2 – 1Jong Utrecht
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Aug 7FC OSS1 – 2NAC Breda
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
Jul 18FC OSS3 – 1SG Wattenscheid 09
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Jul 12FC OSS0 – 1MSV Duisburg
HT
FT
1
⚽Goals Scored— FC OSS

1.46 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for FC OSS in Eerste Divisie 2026/27

0.62in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.85in 2H

2nd Half Scored
69%
Over 0.5
38%
Over 1.5
31%
Over 2.5
31%
Both Halves
31%
1st to Score
31%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match1.462.670.43
Minutes / Goal Scored62 min'34 min'210 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT69%100%43%
Scored Over 1.5 FT38%83%0%
Scored Over 2.5 FT31%67%0%
Scored in Both Halves31%67%0%
First Team To Score31%67%0%
Failed To Score31%0%57%
Highest Scored in a Match4 Goals4 Goals1 Goals
Penalties Scored1 in 13 Matches1 in 6 Matches0 in 7 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 13 Matches0 in 6 Matches0 in 7 Matches
Penalty in a Match8%17%0%

• FC OSS scores a goal every 62 minutes in Eerste Divisie.

• FC OSS scores an average of 1.46 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— FC OSS

1.69 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for FC OSS in Eerste Divisie 2026/27

0.92in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.77in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
8%
Clean Sheet
92%
Conceded 1+
54%
Conceded 2+
23%
Conceded 3+
31%
Both Halves
69%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match1.691.332.00
Minutes / Goal Conceded53 min'68 min'45 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT92%83%100%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT54%33%71%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT23%17%29%
Conceded in Both Halves31%17%43%
Clean Sheets8%17%0%
Most Conceded in a Match3 Goals3 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 13 Matches0 in 6 Matches0 in 7 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match8%17%0%

• FC OSS concedes a goal every 53 minutes in Eerste Divisie.

• FC OSS concedes an average of 1.69 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— FC OSS

3.15 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
49%
1st Half
51%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
85%
Over 1.5
77%
Over 2.5
31%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
23%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.154.002.43
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.585%100%71%
Over 2.577%100%57%
Over 3.531%50%14%
Over 4.515%33%0%
Over 5.58%17%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.515%0%29%
Under 2.523%0%43%
Under 3.569%50%86%
Under 4.585%67%100%
Under 5.592%83%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— FC OSS
62%
BTTS
38%
No BTTS
23%
BTTS 1H
23%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
23%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS62%83%43%
BTTS 1H23%33%14%
BTTS 2H23%33%14%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win23%50%0%
BTTS & Draw8%17%0%
BTTS & Lose31%17%43%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)62%83%43%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)15%17%14%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)23%33%14%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)23%33%14%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)54%33%71%
📐

Corner Stats

FC OSS · 13 Matches
11.7
Match Corners AVG
4.6
Team Corners AVG
85%
Over 7.5
85%
Over 8.5
85%
Over 9.5
62%
Over 10.5
38%
Team 4.5+
15%
Under 9.5
OverallAt HomeAt Away
Match Corners
Match Corners AVG11.7 10.2 13.0
Over 6.5 Corners100% 100% 100%
Over 7.5 Corners85% 67% 100%
Over 8.5 Corners85% 67% 100%
Over 9.5 Corners85% 67% 100%
Over 10.5 Corners62% 50% 71%
Over 11.5 Corners38% 33% 43%
Over 12.5 Corners38% 33% 43%
Over 13.5 Corners23% 0% 43%
Over 14.5 Corners23% 0% 43%
Team Corners
Team Corners AVG4.6 4.0 5.1
Over 3.5 Corners62% 50% 71%
Over 4.5 Corners38% 33% 43%
Over 5.5 Corners31% 33% 29%
Over 6.5 Corners23% 17% 29%

Recent Form

LAHeracles0–2
LAHeracles0–2
LAHeracles0–2
LAHeracles0–2
LAHeracles0–2
WAPEC Zwolle2–1
DHJong Ajax3–3
DHJong Ajax3–3
DHJong Ajax3–3
DHJong Ajax3–3
DHJong Ajax3–3
LADen Bosch1–2
LADen Bosch1–2
LADen Bosch1–2
LADen Bosch1–2

Top Scorers

Mauresmo Hinoke5 ⚽
Franslyn Nsingi3 ⚽
M. de Lannoy2 ⚽
Andy Visser2 ⚽
F. Nsingi2 ⚽
L. Mol2 ⚽

Cards Given

Avg Yellows: 1.60Avg Reds: 0.11
Richard van der Venne5 🟨
Marcelencio Esajas2 🟨
Julian Kuijpers2 🟨
Justin Mathieu2 🟨
M. Hinoke2 🟨
J. Mathieu1 🟨