
Aalborg
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1.00 | |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1.33 | |
| Overall | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 1.15 | DLLDD |
Aalborg have played 13 matches in the 1. Division 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 6 draws and 4 losses (23% win rate). They have scored 16 goals (1.23 per game) and conceded 18 (1.38 per game). Aalborg currently sit 8th in the 1. Division table with 15 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 131% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 131%. Aalborg kept 5 clean sheets this season (38% of games). Their BTTS rate is 69 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 14% of matches; away, 33%.
Recent form (last 5): D L L D D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Draws | 46% | 57% | 33% |
| Losses | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Scored / Match | 1.23 | 0.71 | 1.83 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.38 | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.62 | 1.86 | 3.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Failed to Score % | 23% | 43% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | Aalborg | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 17 | Aalborg | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 20 | Aalborg | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 29 | Aalborg | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 14 | Aalborg | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 9 | Aalborg | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 24 | Aalborg | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 17 | Aalborg | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 8 | Aalborg | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 3 | Aalborg | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 16 | Aalborg | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Feb 11 | Aalborg | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Feb 11 | Aalborg | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
1.23 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Aalborg in 1. Division 2026/27
0.77in 1H
0.46in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.23 | 0.71 | 1.83 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 73 min' | 126 min' | 49 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 77% | 57% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 38% | 14% | 67% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| First Team To Score | 54% | 43% | 67% |
| Failed To Score | 23% | 43% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 13 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 8% | 0% | 17% |
• Aalborg scores a goal every 73 minutes in 1. Division.
• Aalborg scores an average of 1.23 Goals every game.
1.38 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Aalborg in 1. Division 2026/27
0.54in 1H
0.85in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.38 | 1.14 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 65 min' | 79 min' | 54 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 77% | 71% | 83% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 31% | 0% | 67% |
| Clean Sheets | 23% | 29% | 17% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 7 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 8% | 0% | 17% |
• Aalborg concedes a goal every 65 minutes in 1. Division.
• Aalborg concedes an average of 1.38 Goals every game.
2.62 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.62 | 1.86 | 3.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 86% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 29% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 23% | 43% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 46% | 71% | 17% |
| Under 3.5 | 77% | 86% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 62% | 43% | 83% |
| BTTS 1H | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| BTTS 2H | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Win | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 46% | 14% | 83% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 14% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 23% | 14% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 46% | 71% | 17% |

