
Paykan
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 1.40 | |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1.00 | |
| Overall | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 1.18 | WDLDL |
Paykan have played 11 matches in the Persian Gulf Pro League 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 10 goals (0.91 per game) and conceded 11 (1.00 per game). Paykan currently sit 11th in the Persian Gulf Pro League table with 13 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 36% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 18%. Paykan kept 3 clean sheets this season (27% of games). Their BTTS rate is 4 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 20% of matches; away, 33%.
Recent form (last 5): W D L D L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Draws | 36% | 80% | 0% |
| Losses | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| Scored / Match | 0.91 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 0.40 | 1.50 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.91 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 33% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 56% | 40% | 75% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | Paykan | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 10 | Paykan | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 6 | Paykan | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Paykan | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Aug 18 | Paykan | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 |
0.91 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Paykan in Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/27
0.45in 1H
0.45in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.91 | 0.80 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 99 min' | 113 min' | 90 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 45% | 60% | 33% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 27% | 20% | 33% |
| First Team To Score | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Failed To Score | 55% | 40% | 67% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 2 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 11 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 11 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 18% | 20% | 17% |
• Paykan scores a goal every 99 minutes in Persian Gulf Pro League.
• Paykan scores an average of 0.91 Goals every game.
1.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Paykan in Persian Gulf Pro League 2026/27
0.55in 1H
0.45in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 0.40 | 1.50 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 90 min' | 225 min' | 60 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 73% | 40% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 27% | 0% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 2 Goals | 1 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 11 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 18% | 20% | 17% |
• Paykan concedes a goal every 90 minutes in Persian Gulf Pro League.
• Paykan concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.
1.91 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 1.91 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 82% | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 60% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Under 2.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 3.5 | 82% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 4.5 | 91% | 100% | 83% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H | 18% | 20% | 17% |
| BTTS 2H | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Win | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Draw | 18% | 40% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 18% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 73% | 80% | 67% |

