
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 1.64 | |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 1.45 | |
| Overall | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 1.55 | LDLDL |
Deportivo Cuenca Juniors have played 22 matches in the Liga Pro Serie B 2026 season, recording 9 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses (41% win rate). They have scored 20 goals (0.91 per game) and conceded 23 (1.05 per game). Deportivo Cuenca Juniors currently sit 4th in the Liga Pro Serie B table with 34 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 41% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 50%. Deportivo Cuenca Juniors kept 12 clean sheets this season (55% of games). Their BTTS rate is 3 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 45% of matches; away, 36%.
Recent form (last 5): L D L D L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 41% | 45% | 36% |
| Draws | 32% | 27% | 36% |
| Losses | 27% | 27% | 27% |
| Scored / Match | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.05 | 0.91 | 1.18 |
| Match Goals AVG | 1.95 | 1.91 | 2.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 39% | 44% | 33% |
| Failed to Score % | 52% | 50% | 53% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 2 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 16 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 11 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 28 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 8 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 24 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 9 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jul 3 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Jun 7 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| May 21 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 7 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| May 1 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 0 | |
| Apr 10 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 27 | Deportivo Cuenca Juniors | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 |
0.84 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Deportivo Cuenca Juniors in Liga Pro Serie B 2026
0.56in 1H
0.28in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.84 | 1.00 | 0.69 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 107 min' | 90 min' | 131 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 53% | 56% | 50% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 19% | 25% | 13% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| First Team To Score | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Failed To Score | 47% | 44% | 50% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 32 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 32 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Deportivo Cuenca Juniors scores a goal every 107 minutes in Liga Pro Serie B.
• Deportivo Cuenca Juniors scores an average of 0.84 Goals every game.
1.38 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Deportivo Cuenca Juniors in Liga Pro Serie B 2026
0.78in 1H
0.59in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.38 | 1.06 | 1.69 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 65 min' | 85 min' | 53 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 63% | 56% | 69% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 38% | 38% | 38% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 19% | 13% | 25% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 25% | 31% | 19% |
| Clean Sheets | 38% | 44% | 31% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 8 Goals | 3 Goals | 8 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 32 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches | 0 in 16 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Deportivo Cuenca Juniors concedes a goal every 65 minutes in Liga Pro Serie B.
• Deportivo Cuenca Juniors concedes an average of 1.38 Goals every game.
2.19 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.19 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
| Over 0.5 | 84% | 81% | 88% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 34% | 38% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| Over 4.5 | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| Over 5.5 | 6% | 0% | 13% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 16% | 19% | 12% |
| Under 1.5 | 41% | 37% | 44% |
| Under 2.5 | 66% | 62% | 69% |
| Under 3.5 | 84% | 87% | 81% |
| Under 4.5 | 91% | 94% | 87% |
| Under 5.5 | 94% | 100% | 87% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 28% | 25% | 31% |
| BTTS 1H | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| BTTS 2H | 9% | 6% | 13% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| BTTS & Win | 9% | 13% | 6% |
| BTTS & Draw | 16% | 13% | 19% |
| BTTS & Lose | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 19% | 19% | 19% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 16% | 19% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 13% | 13% | 13% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 78% | 81% | 75% |

