
IFK Varnamo
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 0.79 | |
| Away | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 1.60 | |
| Overall | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 1.21 | WLWLW |
IFK Varnamo have played 29 matches in the Superettan 2026 season, recording 10 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses (34% win rate). They have scored 38 goals (1.31 per game) and conceded 48 (1.66 per game). IFK Varnamo currently sit 10th in the Superettan table with 35 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 76% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 76%. IFK Varnamo kept 7 clean sheets this season (24% of games). Their BTTS rate is 16 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 14% of matches; away, 53%.
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 34% | 14% | 53% |
| Draws | 17% | 36% | 0% |
| Losses | 48% | 50% | 47% |
| Scored / Match | 1.31 | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.66 | 1.36 | 1.93 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.97 | 2.43 | 3.47 |
| Clean Sheets % | 22% | 17% | 27% |
| Failed to Score % | 30% | 42% | 20% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | IFK Varnamo | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 11 | IFK Varnamo | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 15 | IFK Varnamo | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 5 | IFK Varnamo | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 24 | IFK Varnamo | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 16 | IFK Varnamo | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 25 | IFK Varnamo | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Jul 19 | IFK Varnamo | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 13 | IFK Varnamo | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 16 | IFK Varnamo | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 31 | IFK Varnamo | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 17 | IFK Varnamo | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| May 12 | IFK Varnamo | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Apr 26 | IFK Varnamo | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Apr 14 | IFK Varnamo | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Mar 28 | IFK Varnamo | 2 – 3 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Mar 21 | IFK Varnamo | 0 – 3 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Feb 13 | IFK Varnamo | 4 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Feb 7 | IFK Varnamo | 6 – 1 | HT FT | 7 | |
| Jan 22 | IFK Varnamo | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 |
1.31 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for IFK Varnamo in Superettan 2026
0.41in 1H
0.90in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.31 | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 69 min' | 84 min' | 59 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 72% | 64% | 80% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 17% | 14% | 20% |
| First Team To Score | 41% | 36% | 47% |
| Failed To Score | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 29 Matches | 0 in 14 Matches | 0 in 15 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 29 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 7% | 7% | 7% |
• IFK Varnamo scores a goal every 69 minutes in Superettan.
• IFK Varnamo scores an average of 1.31 Goals every game.
1.66 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for IFK Varnamo in Superettan 2026
0.72in 1H
0.93in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.66 | 1.36 | 1.93 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 54 min' | 66 min' | 47 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 79% | 86% | 73% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 41% | 36% | 47% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 28% | 14% | 40% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 24% | 21% | 27% |
| Clean Sheets | 21% | 14% | 27% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 6 Goals | 3 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 29 Matches | 1 in 14 Matches | 1 in 15 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 7% | 7% | 7% |
• IFK Varnamo concedes a goal every 54 minutes in Superettan.
• IFK Varnamo concedes an average of 1.66 Goals every game.
2.97 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.97 | 2.43 | 3.47 |
| Over 0.5 | 97% | 93% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 71% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 43% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 29% | 47% |
| Over 4.5 | 21% | 7% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| Under 2.5 | 41% | 57% | 27% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 71% | 53% |
| Under 4.5 | 79% | 93% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 55% | 57% | 53% |
| BTTS 1H | 10% | 14% | 7% |
| BTTS 2H | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 7% | 27% |
| BTTS & Draw | 14% | 29% | 0% |
| BTTS & Lose | 24% | 21% | 27% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% | 36% | 53% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 14% | 7% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% | 14% | 7% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 28% | 29% | 27% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 62% | 57% | 67% |
Corner Stats
IFK Varnamo · 18 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.3 | 10.6 | 10.1 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 94% | 89% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 83% | 89% | 78% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 56% | 56% | 56% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 39% | 33% | 44% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 28% | 22% | 33% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 17% | 22% | 11% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 11% | 11% | 11% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 5.4 | 5.7 | 5.1 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 72% | 56% | 89% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 50% | 44% | 56% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 28% | 33% | 22% |

