
US Rumelange
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 1.50 | |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 0.33 | |
| Overall | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 0.92 | WDDLL |
US Rumelange have played 12 matches in the National Division 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 17 goals (1.42 per game) and conceded 32 (2.67 per game). US Rumelange currently sit 13th in the National Division table with 11 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 83% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 100%. US Rumelange kept 1 clean sheets this season (8% of games). Their BTTS rate is 30 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): W D D L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Losses | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored / Match | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.67 | 2.67 | 2.67 |
| Match Goals AVG | 4.08 | 4.17 | 4.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 9% | 20% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 36% | 20% | 50% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | US Rumelange | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Oct 11 | US Rumelange | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Sep 13 | US Rumelange | 0 – 6 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Aug 30 | US Rumelange | 2 – 5 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 7 | |
| Aug 16 | US Rumelange | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 2 | US Rumelange | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.25 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for US Rumelange in National Division 2026/27
0.75in 1H
0.50in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.25 | 1.17 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 72 min' | 77 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| First Team To Score | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 3 Goals | 3 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 17% | 17% | 17% |
• US Rumelange scores a goal every 72 minutes in National Division.
• US Rumelange scores an average of 1.25 Goals every game.
2.58 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for US Rumelange in National Division 2026/27
1.25in 1H
1.33in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 2.58 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 35 min' | 36 min' | 34 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 6 Goals | 6 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 17% | 17% | 17% |
• US Rumelange concedes a goal every 35 minutes in National Division.
• US Rumelange concedes an average of 2.58 Goals every game.
4.08 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 4.08 | 4.17 | 4.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 83% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Under 5.5 | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS 2H | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| BTTS & Win | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Lose | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 42% | 33% | 50% |

