
Bihor Oradea
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 2.33 | |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 0.83 | |
| Overall | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 1.58 | DWWWL |
Bihor Oradea have played 12 matches in the Liga II 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses (42% win rate). They have scored 20 goals (1.67 per game) and conceded 12 (1.00 per game). Bihor Oradea currently sit 9th in the Liga II table with 19 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 117% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 125%. Bihor Oradea kept 10 clean sheets this season (83% of games). Their BTTS rate is 64 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 67% of matches; away, 17%.
Recent form (last 5): D W W W L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Draws | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Losses | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| Scored / Match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.67 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Clean Sheets % | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 22 | Bihor Oradea | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 11 | Bihor Oradea | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Sep 12 | Bihor Oradea | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 29 | Bihor Oradea | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 19 | Bihor Oradea | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 15 | Bihor Oradea | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Bihor Oradea | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 12 | Bihor Oradea | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Feb 14 | Bihor Oradea | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Feb 12 | Bihor Oradea | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Feb 6 | Bihor Oradea | 2 – 2 | HT FT | 4 | |
| Feb 4 | Bihor Oradea | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 |
1.67 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Bihor Oradea in Liga II 2026/27
1.08in 1H
0.58in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 54 min' | 45 min' | 68 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| First Team To Score | 75% | 100% | 50% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 2 in 12 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 17% | 17% | 17% |
• Bihor Oradea scores a goal every 54 minutes in Liga II.
• Bihor Oradea scores an average of 1.67 Goals every game.
1.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Bihor Oradea in Liga II 2026/27
0.42in 1H
0.58in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 0.33 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 90 min' | 270 min' | 54 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 33% | 0% | 67% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 50% | 67% | 33% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 3 Goals | 1 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 17% | 17% | 17% |
• Bihor Oradea concedes a goal every 90 minutes in Liga II.
• Bihor Oradea concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.
2.67 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.67 | 2.33 | 3.00 |
| Over 0.5 | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% | 50% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 1.5 | 17% | 17% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 67% | 83% | 50% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| BTTS 1H | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 2H | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% | 0% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% | 100% | 50% |

