
Sportivo Barracas
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1.44 | |
| Away | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 1.06 | |
| Overall | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 1.25 | DLDLL |
Sportivo Barracas have played 32 matches in the Primera C 2026 season, recording 11 wins, 7 draws and 14 losses (34% win rate). They have scored 32 goals (1.00 per game) and conceded 32 (1.00 per game). Sportivo Barracas currently sit 7th in the Primera C table with 40 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 38% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 34%. Sportivo Barracas kept 16 clean sheets this season (50% of games). Their BTTS rate is 1 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 44% of matches; away, 25%.
Recent form (last 5): D L D L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 34% | 44% | 25% |
| Draws | 22% | 13% | 31% |
| Losses | 44% | 44% | 44% |
| Scored / Match | 1.00 | 1.13 | 0.88 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.00 | 0.94 | 1.06 |
| Match Goals AVG | 2.00 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| Clean Sheets % | 47% | 53% | 41% |
| Failed to Score % | 41% | 47% | 35% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2 | Sportivo Barracas | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 19 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Oct 5 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Sep 21 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 31 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Aug 10 | Sportivo Barracas | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jul 28 | Sportivo Barracas | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jul 6 | Sportivo Barracas | 2 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Jun 29 | Sportivo Barracas | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 15 | Sportivo Barracas | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Jun 1 | Sportivo Barracas | 1 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| May 18 | Sportivo Barracas | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| May 11 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 27 | Sportivo Barracas | 1 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 20 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Apr 8 | Sportivo Barracas | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Apr 5 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Mar 16 | Sportivo Barracas | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.20 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Sportivo Barracas in Primera C 2026
0.40in 1H
0.80in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.20 | 1.22 | 1.18 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 75 min' | 74 min' | 77 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 60% | 56% | 65% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 37% | 44% | 29% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 11% | 17% | 6% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 17% | 22% | 12% |
| First Team To Score | 46% | 50% | 41% |
| Failed To Score | 40% | 44% | 35% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 6 Goals | 4 Goals | 6 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 7 in 35 Matches | 1 in 18 Matches | 6 in 17 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 35 Matches | 1 in 18 Matches | 4 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 11% | 11% | 12% |
• Sportivo Barracas scores a goal every 75 minutes in Primera C.
• Sportivo Barracas scores an average of 1.20 Goals every game.
1.09 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Sportivo Barracas in Primera C 2026
0.51in 1H
0.57in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.09 | 0.89 | 1.29 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 83 min' | 101 min' | 70 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 54% | 50% | 59% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 37% | 33% | 41% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 11% | 6% | 18% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 14% | 17% | 12% |
| Clean Sheets | 46% | 50% | 41% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 5 Goals | 3 Goals | 5 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 5 in 35 Matches | 1 in 18 Matches | 4 in 17 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 11% | 11% | 12% |
• Sportivo Barracas concedes a goal every 83 minutes in Primera C.
• Sportivo Barracas concedes an average of 1.09 Goals every game.
2.03 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 2.03 | 2.11 | 1.94 |
| Over 0.5 | 83% | 83% | 82% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 67% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 28% | 29% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| Over 4.5 | 11% | 17% | 6% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 17% | 17% | 18% |
| Under 1.5 | 37% | 33% | 41% |
| Under 2.5 | 71% | 72% | 71% |
| Under 3.5 | 83% | 83% | 82% |
| Under 4.5 | 89% | 83% | 94% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 31% | 22% | 41% |
| BTTS 1H | 11% | 11% | 12% |
| BTTS 2H | 6% | 6% | 6% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 6% | 11% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 9% | 0% | 18% |
| BTTS & Lose | 17% | 11% | 24% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 26% | 22% | 29% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 3% | 6% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 9% | 6% | 12% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 3% | 0% | 6% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 86% | 89% | 82% |

