
1. FC Nürnberg
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 2.00 | |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 2.20 | |
| Overall | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 2.10 | WLDDW |
1. FC Nürnberg have played 10 matches in the 2. Bundesliga 2026 season, recording 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses (60% win rate). They have scored 24 goals (2.40 per game) and conceded 13 (1.30 per game). 1. FC Nürnberg currently sit 2nd in the 2. Bundesliga table with 21 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 140% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 140%. 1. FC Nürnberg kept 3 clean sheets this season (30% of games). Their BTTS rate is 83 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 60% of matches; away, 60%.
Recent form (last 5): W L D D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Draws | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Losses | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Scored / Match | 2.40 | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.70 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
| Clean Sheets % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 24 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 | |
| Oct 10 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 4 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 8 | |
| Oct 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 11 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 29 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 9 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 3 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Jul 18 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 |
2.40 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for 1. FC Nürnberg in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27
1.10in 1H
1.30in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 2.40 | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 38 min' | 35 min' | 41 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| First Team To Score | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Failed To Score | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 10 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 10 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 20% | 20% | 20% |
• 1. FC Nürnberg scores a goal every 38 minutes in 2. Bundesliga.
• 1. FC Nürnberg scores an average of 2.40 Goals every game.
1.30 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for 1. FC Nürnberg in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27
0.60in 1H
0.70in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 69 min' | 64 min' | 75 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 10 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 20% | 20% | 20% |
• 1. FC Nürnberg concedes a goal every 69 minutes in 2. Bundesliga.
• 1. FC Nürnberg concedes an average of 1.30 Goals every game.
3.70 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.70 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Under 4.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| BTTS 1H | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS 2H | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Win | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS & Draw | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS & Lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 30% | 40% | 20% |
Corner Stats
1. FC Nürnberg · 10 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 10.5 | 11.2 | 9.8 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 5.7 | 6.4 | 5.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 40% | 40% | 40% |

