MatchPulse
← Back
Italy · Campionato Primavera - 2
Benevento U19

Benevento U19

2º · 16 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 32'🥅 Conceded AVG 90'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home4400142+123.00
Away311165+11.33
Overall7511207+132.29
WWDWW
7
Played
2.29
PPG
2.86
GF / Match
1.00
GA / Match
38%
BTTS %
88%
Over 2.5 %
50%
Clean Sheet %

Benevento U19 have played 7 matches in the Campionato Primavera - 2 2026 season, recording 5 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses (71% win rate). They have scored 20 goals (2.86 per game) and conceded 7 (1.00 per game). Benevento U19 currently sit 2nd in the Campionato Primavera - 2 table with 16 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 43% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 100%. Benevento U19 kept 4 clean sheets this season (57% of games). Their BTTS rate is 14 percentage points below the league average. At home, they win 100% of matches; away, 33%.

Recent form (last 5): W W D W W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+67%
Home Advantage
+1.25
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.61
Defense Rating
vs league avg
🔥 Hot
Form Momentum
-11%
Draw Tendency
vs league
Low
Prediction Risk
+1.86
GD / Game
71%
Win Rate
View by competition

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins71%100%33%
Draws14%0%33%
Losses14%0%33%
Scored / Match2.863.502.00
Conceded / Match1.000.501.67
Match Goals AVG3.864.003.67
Clean Sheets %60%100%33%
Failed to Score %0%0%0%
Home Wins
100%
Goals Scored
2.86 /game
Clean Sheets
50%
Over 2.5
88%
Win Rate
71%
BTTS Rate
38%
Timing Analytics
45min38%Before63%AfterAVG 1.50beforeAVG 2.50after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 31Benevento U191 – 0Perugia U19
HT
FT
⚽
1
Oct 24Benevento U195 – 2Avellino U19
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
7
Sep 19Benevento U195 – 0Cosenza U19
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
5
Sep 5Benevento U193 – 0Frosinone U19
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
3
⚽Goals Scored— Benevento U19

2.86 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Benevento U19 in Campionato Primavera - 2 2026/27

1.57in 1H

1st Half Scored

1.29in 2H

2nd Half Scored
100%
Over 0.5
71%
Over 1.5
57%
Over 2.5
57%
Both Halves
100%
1st to Score
0%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match2.863.502.00
Minutes / Goal Scored32 min'26 min'45 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT100%100%100%
Scored Over 1.5 FT71%75%67%
Scored Over 2.5 FT57%75%33%
Scored in Both Halves57%75%33%
First Team To Score100%100%100%
Failed To Score0%0%0%
Highest Scored in a Match5 Goals5 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Scored0 in 7 Matches0 in 4 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 7 Matches0 in 4 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalty in a Match0%0%0%

• Benevento U19 scores a goal every 32 minutes in Campionato Primavera - 2.

• Benevento U19 scores an average of 2.86 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Benevento U19

1.00 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Benevento U19 in Campionato Primavera - 2 2026/27

0.43in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.57in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
57%
Clean Sheet
43%
Conceded 1+
43%
Conceded 2+
14%
Conceded 3+
29%
Both Halves
0%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match1.000.501.67
Minutes / Goal Conceded90 min'180 min'54 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT43%25%67%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT43%25%67%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT14%0%33%
Conceded in Both Halves29%0%67%
Clean Sheets57%75%33%
Most Conceded in a Match3 Goals2 Goals3 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 7 Matches0 in 4 Matches0 in 3 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match0%0%0%

• Benevento U19 concedes a goal every 90 minutes in Campionato Primavera - 2.

• Benevento U19 concedes an average of 1.00 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Benevento U19

3.86 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
52%
1st Half
48%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
86%
Over 1.5
86%
Over 2.5
57%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
14%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.864.003.67
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%75%100%
Over 2.586%75%100%
Over 3.557%50%67%
Over 4.529%50%0%
Over 5.514%25%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.514%25%0%
Under 2.514%25%0%
Under 3.543%50%33%
Under 4.571%50%100%
Under 5.586%75%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Benevento U19
43%
BTTS
57%
No BTTS
29%
BTTS 1H
14%
BTTS 2H
0%
Both Halves
14%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS43%25%67%
BTTS 1H29%0%67%
BTTS 2H14%25%0%
BTTS Both Halves0%0%0%
BTTS & Win14%25%0%
BTTS & Draw14%0%33%
BTTS & Lose14%0%33%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)43%25%67%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)43%50%33%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)29%0%67%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)14%25%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)57%75%33%

Recent Form

Top Scorers

15 ⚽
G. Soprano2 ⚽
M. Giugliano2 ⚽
M. Del Gaudio1 ⚽