
Blackpool
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 1.33 | |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 0.67 | |
| Overall | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 1.00 | DLWLL |
Blackpool have played 12 matches in the League One 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 17 goals (1.42 per game) and conceded 21 (1.75 per game). Blackpool currently sit 19th in the League One table with 12 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 117% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 108%. Blackpool kept 2 clean sheets this season (17% of games). Their BTTS rate is 60 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 33% of matches; away, 17%.
Recent form (last 5): D L W L L. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Draws | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Losses | 50% | 33% | 67% |
| Scored / Match | 1.42 | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.67 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.17 | 3.83 | 2.50 |
| Clean Sheets % | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Failed to Score % | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 27 | Blackpool | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 24 | Blackpool | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Oct 20 | Blackpool | 2 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Oct 6 | Blackpool | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 19 | Blackpool | 2 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Sep 12 | Blackpool | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 29 | Blackpool | 4 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Aug 25 | Blackpool | 1 – 4 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 15 | Blackpool | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 1 | Blackpool | 0 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ | 1 |
1.42 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Blackpool in League One 2026/27
0.67in 1H
0.75in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.42 | 2.00 | 0.83 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 64 min' | 45 min' | 108 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Failed To Score | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 8% | 0% | 17% |
• Blackpool scores a goal every 64 minutes in League One.
• Blackpool scores an average of 1.42 Goals every game.
1.75 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Blackpool in League One 2026/27
0.58in 1H
1.17in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.75 | 1.83 | 1.67 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 51 min' | 49 min' | 54 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 42% | 50% | 33% |
| Clean Sheets | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 3 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 1 in 12 Matches | 0 in 6 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 8% | 0% | 17% |
• Blackpool concedes a goal every 51 minutes in League One.
• Blackpool concedes an average of 1.75 Goals every game.
3.17 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.17 | 3.83 | 2.50 |
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 67% | 17% |
| Over 4.5 | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Under 3.5 | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| Under 4.5 | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 67% | 67% | 67% |
| BTTS 1H | 25% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS 2H | 25% | 17% | 33% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS & Win | 8% | 0% | 17% |
| BTTS & Draw | 25% | 33% | 17% |
| BTTS & Lose | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 8% | 17% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% | 33% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 17% | 0% | 33% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 58% | 50% | 67% |
Corner Stats
Blackpool · 12 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 13.3 | 10.8 | 15.8 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 92% | 83% | 100% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 83% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 67% | 50% | 83% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 58% | 33% | 83% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 50% | 17% | 83% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 50% | 17% | 83% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 5.5 | 5.2 | 5.8 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 58% | 50% | 67% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 42% | 33% | 50% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 25% | 17% | 33% |

