
Aşgabat
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 1.31 | |
| Away | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 0.36 | |
| Overall | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 53 | -22 | 0.88 | WWLLD |
Aşgabat have played 24 matches in the Ýokary Liga 2026 season, recording 6 wins, 3 draws and 15 losses (25% win rate). They have scored 31 goals (1.29 per game) and conceded 53 (2.21 per game). Aşgabat currently sit 6th in the Ýokary Liga table with 21 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 58% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 58%. Aşgabat kept 5 clean sheets this season (21% of games). Their BTTS rate is 19 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 38% of matches; away, 9%.
Recent form (last 5): W W L L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25% | 38% | 9% |
| Draws | 13% | 15% | 9% |
| Losses | 63% | 46% | 82% |
| Scored / Match | 1.29 | 1.46 | 1.09 |
| Conceded / Match | 2.21 | 2.08 | 2.36 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.50 | 3.54 | 3.45 |
| Clean Sheets % | 23% | 22% | 25% |
| Failed to Score % | 15% | 22% | 0% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31 | Aşgabat | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Oct 24 | Aşgabat | 0 – 0 | HT FT | 0 | |
| Oct 11 | Aşgabat | 2 – 4 | HT FT | 6 | |
| Sep 19 | Aşgabat | 3 – 4 | HT FT | 7 | |
| Sep 5 | Aşgabat | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Aşgabat | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| Jun 13 | Aşgabat | 1 – 7 | HT FT | 8 | |
| May 30 | Aşgabat | 5 – 1 | HT FT | 6 | |
| May 24 | Aşgabat | 1 – 0 | HT FT | 1 | |
| May 16 | Aşgabat | 0 – 1 | HT FT | 1 | |
| May 10 | Aşgabat | 0 – 3 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Apr 26 | Aşgabat | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Apr 11 | Aşgabat | 1 – 3 | HT FT | 4 |
0.00 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Aşgabat in Ýokary Liga 2026
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| First Team To Score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed To Score | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 0 in 24 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 24 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Aşgabat scores an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
0.00 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Aşgabat in Ýokary Liga 2026
0.00in 1H
0.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 0 min' | 0 min' | 0 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Clean Sheets | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 0 Goals | 0 Goals | 0 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 0 in 24 Matches | 0 in 13 Matches | 0 in 11 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 0% | 0% | 0% |
• Aşgabat concedes an average of 0.00 Goals every game.
3.33 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.33 | 3.23 | 3.45 |
| Over 0.5 | 96% | 92% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 62% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 46% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 38% | 36% |
| Over 4.5 | 29% | 31% | 27% |
| Over 5.5 | 21% | 31% | 9% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 38% | 9% |
| Under 2.5 | 42% | 54% | 27% |
| Under 3.5 | 62% | 62% | 64% |
| Under 4.5 | 71% | 69% | 73% |
| Under 5.5 | 79% | 69% | 91% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 58% | 54% | 64% |
| BTTS 1H | 21% | 23% | 18% |
| BTTS 2H | 42% | 31% | 55% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 4% | 0% | 9% |
| BTTS & Win | 4% | 8% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 13% | 15% | 9% |
| BTTS & Lose | 42% | 31% | 55% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 46% | 38% | 55% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 13% | 8% | 18% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 4% | 0% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 17% | 23% | 9% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 38% | 31% | 45% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 42% | 46% | 36% |

