MatchPulse
← Back
Germany · Oberliga - Nordost-Süd
Plauen

Plauen

9º · 13 pts
⚽ Scored AVG 56'🥅 Conceded AVG 64'
PldWDLGSGCGDPPGLast 5
Home5221118+31.60
Away512256-11.00
Overall103431614+21.30
LWDDW
10
Played
1.30
PPG
1.60
GF / Match
1.40
GA / Match
64%
BTTS %
64%
Over 2.5 %
14%
Clean Sheet %

Plauen have played 10 matches in the Oberliga - Nordost-Süd 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses (30% win rate). They have scored 16 goals (1.60 per game) and conceded 14 (1.40 per game). Plauen currently sit 9th in the Oberliga - Nordost-Süd table with 13 points.

In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 90% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 90%. Plauen kept 2 clean sheets this season (20% of games). Their BTTS rate is 21 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 40% of matches; away, 20%.

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.

+20%
Home Advantage
-0.25
Attack Rating
vs league avg
-0.45
Defense Rating
vs league avg
→ Steady
Form Momentum
+15%
Draw Tendency
vs league
High
Prediction Risk
+0.2
GD / Game
30%
Win Rate

Team Statistics

OverallAt HomeAt Away
Wins30%40%20%
Draws40%40%40%
Losses30%20%40%
Scored / Match1.602.201.00
Conceded / Match1.401.601.20
Match Goals AVG3.003.802.20
Clean Sheets %0%0%0%
Failed to Score %17%0%33%
BTTS Rate
64%
Over 2.5
64%
Win Rate
30%
Away Wins
20%
Clean Sheets
14%
Goals Scored
1.60 /game
Timing Analytics
45min57%Before43%AfterAVG 1.33beforeAVG 1.00after
DateHomeAway⚽ Scored⚽ConcededTotal
Oct 24Plauen2 – 0Germania Halberstadt
HT
FT
2
Oct 10Plauen3 – 3Union Sandersdorf
HT
FT
6
Sep 19Plauen1 – 2Krieschow
HT
FT
3
Aug 29Plauen2 – 2Einheit Wernigerode
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
4
Aug 9Plauen3 – 1Einheit Rudolstadt
HT
FT
4
Jul 14Plauen3 – 7FSV Zwickau
HT
FT
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
⚽
10
⚽Goals Scored— Plauen

0.20 Goals

Scored / Match

Average Goals Scored Per Match for Plauen in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd 2026/27

0.10in 1H

1st Half Scored

0.10in 2H

2nd Half Scored
10%
Over 0.5
10%
Over 1.5
0%
Over 2.5
10%
Both Halves
10%
1st to Score
90%
Failed Score
Scored Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Scored / Match0.200.400.00
Minutes / Goal Scored450 min'225 min'0 min'
Scored Over 0.5 FT10%20%0%
Scored Over 1.5 FT10%20%0%
Scored Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Scored in Both Halves10%20%0%
First Team To Score10%20%0%
Failed To Score90%80%100%
Highest Scored in a Match2 Goals2 Goals0 Goals
Penalties Scored0 in 10 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 5 Matches
Penalties Against0 in 10 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 5 Matches
Penalty in a Match0%0%0%

• Plauen scores a goal every 450 minutes in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd.

• Plauen scores an average of 0.20 Goals every game.

🥅Goals Conceded— Plauen

0.20 Goals

Conceded / Match

Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Plauen in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd 2026/27

0.10in 1H

1st Half Conceded

0.10in 2H

2nd Half Conceded
90%
Clean Sheet
10%
Conceded 1+
10%
Conceded 2+
0%
Conceded 3+
10%
Both Halves
0%
1st Conceded
Conceded Per GameOverallAt HomeAt Away
Conceded / Match0.200.400.00
Minutes / Goal Conceded450 min'225 min'0 min'
Conceded Over 0.5 FT10%20%0%
Conceded Over 1.5 FT10%20%0%
Conceded Over 2.5 FT0%0%0%
Conceded in Both Halves10%20%0%
Clean Sheets90%80%100%
Most Conceded in a Match2 Goals2 Goals0 Goals
Penalties Against0 in 10 Matches0 in 5 Matches0 in 5 Matches
Penalty Against in a Match0%0%0%

• Plauen concedes a goal every 450 minutes in Oberliga - Nordost-Süd.

• Plauen concedes an average of 0.20 Goals every game.

⚽Over / Under Goals— Plauen

3.00 Goals / Match

HT
FT
15'
30'
60'
75'
60%
1st Half
40%
2nd Half
100%
Over 0.5
90%
Over 1.5
50%
Over 2.5
40%
Over 3.5
0%
Under 0.5
50%
Under 2.5
Over 0.5~5.5 Full-TimeOverallAt HomeAt Away
AVG (Match Goals Average)3.003.802.20
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.590%100%80%
Over 2.550%80%20%
Over 3.540%60%20%
Over 4.510%20%0%
Over 5.510%20%0%
Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.510%0%20%
Under 2.550%20%80%
Under 3.560%40%80%
Under 4.590%80%100%
Under 5.590%80%100%
⚽Both Teams To Score Stats— Plauen
60%
BTTS
40%
No BTTS
40%
BTTS 1H
20%
BTTS 2H
20%
Both Halves
10%
BTTS & Win
BTTS StatsOverallAt HomeAt Away
BTTS60%80%40%
BTTS 1H40%60%20%
BTTS 2H20%20%20%
BTTS Both Halves20%20%20%
BTTS & Win10%20%0%
BTTS & Draw40%40%40%
BTTS & Lose10%20%0%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)50%80%20%
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)20%20%20%
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)20%40%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)0%0%0%
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)60%40%80%

Top Scorers

P. Kampfer2 ⚽
2 ⚽
I. Lemba1 ⚽
J. Martynets1 ⚽
L. Krantz1 ⚽
T. Profis1 ⚽