
Metz
| Pld | W | D | L | GS | GC | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1.83 | |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 0.60 | |
| Overall | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 1.27 | LDWLD |
Metz have played 11 matches in the Ligue 2 2026 season, recording 3 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses (27% win rate). They have scored 17 goals (1.55 per game) and conceded 17 (1.55 per game). Metz currently sit 10th in the Ligue 2 table with 14 points.
In statistical markets, BTTS occurred in 155% of their fixtures and Over 2.5 goals in 118%. Metz kept 2 clean sheets this season (18% of games). Their BTTS rate is 97 percentage points above the league average. At home, they win 50% of matches; away, 0%.
Recent form (last 5): L D W L D. All statistics cover the current season and are updated daily following each match round.
Team Statistics
| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| Draws | 45% | 33% | 60% |
| Losses | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| Scored / Match | 1.55 | 2.17 | 0.80 |
| Conceded / Match | 1.55 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Match Goals AVG | 3.09 | 3.83 | 2.20 |
| Clean Sheets % | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Failed to Score % | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Date | Home | Away | ⚽ Scored⚽Conceded | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 30 | Metz | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Oct 17 | Metz | 3 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Sep 19 | Metz | 2 – 2 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Sep 5 | Metz | 4 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 5 | |
| Aug 22 | Metz | 1 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ | 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Metz | 2 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 3 | |
| Aug 1 | Metz | 1 – 3 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 25 | Metz | 3 – 1 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 4 | |
| Jul 22 | Metz | 4 – 1 | HT FT | 5 | |
| Jul 17 | Metz | 6 – 0 | HT FT ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ ⚽ | 6 | |
| Jul 11 | Metz | 2 – 1 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jul 11 | Metz | 1 – 1 | HT FT | 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Metz | 1 – 2 | HT FT | 3 | |
| Jul 3 | Metz | 5 – 2 | HT FT | 7 |
1.55 Goals
Scored / Match
Average Goals Scored Per Match for Metz in Ligue 2 2026/27
0.73in 1H
0.82in 2H
| Scored Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / Match | 1.55 | 2.17 | 0.80 |
| Minutes / Goal Scored | 58 min' | 42 min' | 113 min' |
| Scored Over 0.5 FT | 82% | 100% | 60% |
| Scored Over 1.5 FT | 45% | 67% | 20% |
| Scored Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 33% | 0% |
| Scored in Both Halves | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| First Team To Score | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| Failed To Score | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Highest Scored in a Match | 4 Goals | 4 Goals | 2 Goals |
| Penalties Scored | 1 in 11 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 0 in 5 Matches |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 11 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty in a Match | 27% | 33% | 20% |
• Metz scores a goal every 58 minutes in Ligue 2.
• Metz scores an average of 1.55 Goals every game.
1.55 Goals
Conceded / Match
Average Goals Conceded Per Match for Metz in Ligue 2 2026/27
0.55in 1H
1.00in 2H
| Conceded Per Game | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / Match | 1.55 | 1.67 | 1.40 |
| Minutes / Goal Conceded | 58 min' | 54 min' | 64 min' |
| Conceded Over 0.5 FT | 91% | 100% | 80% |
| Conceded Over 1.5 FT | 36% | 50% | 20% |
| Conceded Over 2.5 FT | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Conceded in Both Halves | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| Clean Sheets | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Most Conceded in a Match | 4 Goals | 3 Goals | 4 Goals |
| Penalties Against | 2 in 11 Matches | 1 in 6 Matches | 1 in 5 Matches |
| Penalty Against in a Match | 27% | 33% | 20% |
• Metz concedes a goal every 58 minutes in Ligue 2.
• Metz concedes an average of 1.55 Goals every game.
3.09 Goals / Match
| Over 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVG (Match Goals Average) | 3.09 | 3.83 | 2.20 |
| Over 0.5 | 91% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 83% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 67% | 20% |
| Over 4.5 | 27% | 33% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 0.5~5.5 Full-Time | |||
| Under 0.5 | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 18% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 45% | 17% | 80% |
| Under 3.5 | 55% | 33% | 80% |
| Under 4.5 | 73% | 67% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 91% | 100% | 80% |
| BTTS Stats | Overall | At Home | At Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS | 82% | 100% | 60% |
| BTTS 1H | 27% | 17% | 40% |
| BTTS 2H | 55% | 83% | 20% |
| BTTS Both Halves | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS & Win | 27% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS & Draw | 36% | 33% | 40% |
| BTTS & Lose | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 55% | 83% | 20% |
| BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 9% | 0% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 18% | 17% | 20% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 45% | 83% | 0% |
| BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 27% | 0% | 60% |
Corner Stats
Metz · 10 Matches| Overall | At Home | At Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Corners | |||
| Match Corners AVG | 9.7 | 11.0 | 8.4 |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Over 7.5 Corners | 70% | 100% | 40% |
| Over 8.5 Corners | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 9.5 Corners | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 10.5 Corners | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Over 11.5 Corners | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 12.5 Corners | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Over 13.5 Corners | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| Over 14.5 Corners | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Team Corners | |||
| Team Corners AVG | 4.9 | 5.8 | 4.0 |
| Over 3.5 Corners | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 4.5 Corners | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 5.5 Corners | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Over 6.5 Corners | 20% | 40% | 0% |

